2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Where posts go that are too good to delete.
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3569
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Aug 05, 2013 6:25 pm

CLASS 1A DIVISION 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BOOKER KIOWAS ( 9-4 / 2-1 )

W0 - @ SPEARMAN 26-28
W1 - CLAUDE 62-13
W2 - @ BROCK 22-28
W3 - TEXHOMA 29-28
W4 - @ CLARENDON - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W5 - VEGA 30-20
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ BOYS RANCH 47-12
W8 - @ WHEELER 47-17
W9 - @ WELLINGTON 0-47
W10 - SHAMROCK 63-26

W11 - CLAUDE 67-0
W12 - RALLS 40-38
W13 - SEAGRAVES 39-61


SHAMROCK FIGHTIN IRISH ( 7-3 / 2-1 )

W0 - IDLE
W1 - @ WEST TEXAS 21-7
W2 - TURPIN, OK 57-6
W3 - AMAR. SAN JACINTO CHR. 40-13
W4 - @ CLAUDE 35-8
W5 - GRUVER 20-26
W6 - VEGA 31-28
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ WELLINGTON 0-46
W9 - WHEELER 31-7
W10 - @ BOOKER 26-63

W11 - VEGA 42-14
W12 - FARWELL 12-31


WELLINGTON SKYROCKETS ( 14-0 / 3-0 ) * 2013 STATE CHAMPION - 1A DIV 2 *

WO - @ CHILDRESS 22-6
W1 - PANHANDLE 42-24
W2 - MEMPHIS 50-7
W3 - @ VEGA 56-6
W4 - WEST TEXAS 60-7
W5 - @ QUANAH 72-14
W6 - CHILTON ( SAT @ SEYMOUR ) - cancelled
W7 - IDLE
W8 - SHAMROCK 46-0
W9 - BOOKER 47-0
W10 - @ WHEELER 48-12

W11 - BYE
W12 - SUDAN 58-36
W13 - FARWELL 50-14
W14 - SEAGRAVES 52-0
W15 - ALBANY 46-20
W16 - FALLS CITY 42-20


WHEELER MUSTANGS ( 1-9 / 0-3 )

W0 - @ QUANAH 12-38
W1 - SPEARMAN 0-41
W2 - @ CLARENDON 20-27
W3 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 20-38
W4 - MEMPHIS 26-28
W5 - CLAUDE 54-0
W6 - @ GRUVER 6-49
W7 - IDLE
W8 - BOOKER 17-47
W9 - @ SHAMROCK 7-31
W10 - WELLINGTON 12-48



DISTRICT 2

CLAUDE MUSTANGS ( 2-9 / 0-2 )

W0 - AMAR. SAN JACINTO CHR 53-14
W1 - @ BOOKER 13-62
W2 - SMYER 22-19
W3 - MEMPHIS 14-40
W4 - SHAMROCK 8-35
W5 - @ WHEELER 0-54
W6 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 14-54
W7 - IDLE
W8 - GRUVER 7-53

W9 - @ RIVER ROAD 10-49
W10 - @ VEGA 6-40
W11 - BOOKER 0-67

GRUVER GREYHOUNDS ( 10-1 / 2-0 )

W0 - @ WEST TEXAS 44-12
W1 - TEXHOMA 14-8
W2 - @ SUNRAY 8-0
W3 - CLARENDON 48-0
W4 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 43-6
W5 - @ SHAMROCK 26-20
W6 - WHEELER 49-6
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ CLAUDE 53-7
W9 - VEGA 20-7

W10 - AMARILLO HIGH JV 14-10
W11 - BYE
W12 - SEAGRAVES 18-40


VEGA LONGHORNS ( 3-8 / 1-1 )

W0 - AMAR HIGHLAND PARK 7-19
W1 - @ CLARENDON 29-20
W2 - BOYS RANCH 6-0
W3 - WELLINGTON 6-56
W4 - @ SUNRAY 0-28
W5 - BOOKER 20-30
W6 - @ SHAMROCK 28-31
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 6-27
W9 - @ GRUVER 7-20
W10 - CLAUDE 40-6

W11 - SHAMROCK 14-42

DISTRICT 3

BOVINA MUSTANGS ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W0 - PANHANDLE 12-53
W1 - BOYS RANCH 28-20
W2 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 14-20 OT
W3 - DIMMITT 6-41
W4 - @ HALE CENTER 0-13
W5 - @ RALLS 28-31
W6 - FARWELL 6-33
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ MORTON 41-0
W9 - SUDAN 21-28
W10 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 15-16 OT


FARWELL STEERS ( 7-4 / 3-1 )

W0 - @ DIMMITT 29-28
W1 - OLTON 20-6
W2 - HALE CENTER 49-27
W3 - @ NEW DEAL 14-47
W4 - SUNDOWN 26-36
W5 - @ SEAGRAVES 7-20
W6 - @ BOVINA 33-6
W7 - MORTON 34-0
W8 - @ SUDAN 13-14
W9 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 34-0
W10 - IDLE

W11 - BYE
W12 - SHAMROCK 31-12
W13 - WELLINGTON 14-50


MORTON INDIANS ( 2-8 / 0-4 )

W0 - @ POST 0-50
W1 - @ STANTON 7-52
W2 - LUBBOCK CHR. 14-6
W3 - LOCKNEY 28-22
W4 - @ SMYER 0-26
W5 - @ PLAINS 12-22
W6 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 6-46
W7 - @ FARWELL 0-34
W8 - BOVINA 0-41
W9 - IDLE
W10 - @ SUDAN 0-34


SPRINGLAKE-EARTH WOLVERINES ( 5-6 / 3-1 )

W0 - @ NEW DEAL 7-42
W1 - SEAGRAVES 19-26
W2 - @ PANHANDLE 13-48
W3 - SMYERS 34-0
W4 - @ RALLS 18-22
W5 - ABERNANTHY 6-37
W6 - @ MORTON 46-6
W7 - SUDAN 27-7
W8 - IDLE
W9 - @ FARWELL 0-34
W10 - BOVINA 16-15 OT

W11 - SEAGRAVES 40-70

SUDAN HORNETS ( 6-6 / 3-1 )

W0 - @ RALLS 6-42
W1 - HALE CENTER 14-26
W2 - @ CROSBYTON 15-22
W3 - PLAINS 35-6
W4 - NEW DEAL 0-27
W5 - @ SMYER 38-6
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 7-27
W8 - FARWELL 14-13
W9 - @ BOVINA 28-21
W10 - MORTON 34-0

W11 - CROSBYTON 41-36
W12 - WELLINGTON 36-58


DISTRICT 4

CROSBYTON CHIEFS ( 7-4 / 3-1 )

W0 - TAHOKA 27-34
W1 - @ MEMPHIS 28-21
W2 - SUDAN 22-15
W3 - SUNDOWN 45-28
W4 - @ FLOYDADA 49-38
W5 - @ HALE CENTER 44-46
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ SMYERS 48-6
W8 - SEAGRAVES 41-23
W9 - @ RALLS 33-44
W10 - PLAINS 28-7

W11 - SUDAN 36-41

PLAINS COWBOYS ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W0 - ABERNANTHY 6-41
W1 - @ FORSAN 0-28
W2 - WINK 12-28
W3 - @ SUDAN 6-35
W4 - TAHOKA 0-39
W5 - MORTON 22-12
W6 - SMYER 6-19
W7 - @ SEAGRAVES 14-55
W8 - RALLS 14-47
W9 - IDLE
W10 - @ CROSBYTON 7-28


RALLS JACKRABBITS ( 8-3 / 3-1 )

W0 - SUDAN 42-6
W1 - @ TAHOKA 30-33
W2 - MENARD 35-34 OT
W3 - @ LUBBOCK CHR. 42-22
W4 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 22-18
W5 - BOVINA 31-28
W6 - SEAGRAVES 36-41
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ PLAINS 47-14
W9 - @ CROSBYTON 44-33
W10 - SMYER 42-27

W11 - BYE
W12 - BOOKER 38-40


SEAGRAVES EAGLES ( 9-5 / 3-1 )

W0 - @ IRAAN 23-27
W1 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 26-19
W2 - VAN HORN 40-14
W3 - @ WINK 15-28
W4 - STANTON 28-37
W5 - FARWELL 20-7
W6 - @ RALLS 41-36
W7 - PLAINS 55-14
W8 - @ CROSBYTON 23-41
W9 - SMYER 54-13
W10 - IDLE

W11 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 70-40
W12 - GRUVER 40-18
W13- BOOKER 61-39
W14 - WELLINGTON 0-52


SMYER BOBCATS ( 3-7 / 1-3 )

W0 - @ HALE CENTER 15-36
W1 - LUBBOCK CHR. 41-22
W2 - @ CLAUDE 19-22
W3 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 0-34
W4 - MORTON 26-0
W5 - SUDAN 6-38
W6 - @ PLAINS 19-6
W7 - CROSBYTON 6-48
W8 - IDLE
W9 - @ SEAGRAVES 13-54
W10 - RALLS 27-42


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

IRAAN BRAVES ( 11-1 / 6-0 )

W0 - SEAGRAVES 27-23
W1 - @ OZONA 20-16
W2 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 56-21
W3 - REAGAN COUNTY 32-0
W4 - WINK 31-14
W5 - VAN HORN 54-2
W6 - @ MCCAMEY 38-14
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ WINK 28-20
W9 - @ VAN HORN 46-14
W10 - MCCAMEY 35-8

W11 - BYE
W12 - MUNDAY 28-21
W13 - ALBANY 21-24


MCCAMEY BADGERS ( 4-8 / 2-4 )

W0 - STAMFORD 13-40
W1 - @ SUNDOWN 20-14
W2 - @ CHRISTOVAL 6-21
W3 - STANTON 20-42
W4 - VAN HORN 41-24
W5 - @ WINK 18-42
W6 - IRAAN 14-38
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ VAN HORN 40-6
W9 - WINK 7-21
W10 - @ IRAAN 8-35

W11 - CHRISTOVAL 14-6
W12 - ALBANY 0-32


VAN HORN EAGLES ( 0-10 / 0-6 )

W0 - CRANE 0-41
W1 - SLATON 6-42
W2 - SEAGRAVES 14-40
W3 - TORNILLO 0-18
W4 - @ MCCAMEY 24-41
W5 - @ IRAAN 2-54
W6 - WINK 7-36
W7 - IDLE
W8 - MCCAMEY 6-40
W9 - IRAAN 14-46
W10 - @ WINK


WINK WILDCATS ( 8-4 / 4-2 )

W0 - @ SLATON 20-42
W1 - ALPINE 22-17
W2 - @ PLAINS 28-12
W3 - SEAGRAVES 25-18
W4 - @ IRAAN 14-31
W5 - MCCAMEY 42-18
W6 - @ VAN HORN 36-7
W7 - IDLE
W8 - IRAAN 20-28
W9 - @ MCCAMEY 21-7
W10 - VAN HORN 48-20

W11 - ELDORADO 34-15
W12 -MUENSTER 12-37


DISTRICT 6

BRONTE LONGHORNS ( 2-8 / 2-4 )

W0 - JUNCTION 20-37
W1 - ROBY 28-46
W2 - WINTERS 6-42
W3 - @ MUNDAY 14-57
W4 - @ ELDORADO 0-40
W5 - IRON COUNTY 26-24
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ CHRISTOVAL 15-37
W8 - MENARD 27-32
W9 - @ MILES 34-20
W10 - SAN ANGELO TLC 14-56


CHRISTOVAL COUGARS ( 8-2 / 5-1 )

W0 - ROCKSPRINGS 46-21
W1 - @ D'HANIS 23-0
W2 - MCCAMEY 21-6
W3 - @ MASON - cancelled weather
W4 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 25-61
W5 - ELDORADO 30-0
W6 - @ IRON COUNTY 60-20
W7 - BRONTE 37-15
W8 - IDLE
W9 - @ MENARD 32-6
W10 - MILES 35-8

W11 - McCAMEY 6-14

ELDORADO EAGLES ( 4-7 / 3-3 )

W0 - OZONA 20-34
W1 - HARPER 6-27
W2 - @ CENTER POINT 22-13
W3 - @ KERMIT 6-26
W4 - BRONTE 40-0
W5 - @ CHRISTOVAL 0-30
W6 - MENARD 45-18
W7 - @ MILES 0-21
W8 - SAN ANGELO TLC 7-28
W9 - IDLE
W10 - @ IRON COUNTY 40-8

W11 - WINK 15-34

IRON COUNTY HORNETS ( 2-7 / 0-6 )

W0 - ROBY 26-20 OT
W1 - @ ROSCOE 26-45
W2 - GORMAN 33-7
W3 - @ JUNCTION - cancelled weather
W4 - IDLE
W5 - @ BRONTE 24-26
W6 - CHRISTOVAL 20-60
W7 - @ MENARD 12-42
W8 - MILES 6-21
W9 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 7-55
W10 - ELDORADO 8-40


MENARD YELLOWJACKETS ( 5-4 / 3-3 )

W0 - @ BAIRD 14-7
W1 - MEDINA 58-0
W2 - RALLS 34-35 OT
W3 - @ ROCKSPRINGS - cancelled weather
W4 - @ MILES 31-15
W5 - SAN ANGELO TLC 2-40
W6 - @ ELDORADO 18-45
W7 - IRON COUNTY 42-12
W8 - @ BRONTE 32-27
W9 - CHRISTOVAL 6-32
W10 - IDLE


MILES BULLDOGS ( 3-7 / 2-4 )

W0 - REAGAN COUNTY 7-20
W1 - QUANAH 12-44
W2 - ROSCOE 19-0
W3 - @ ANSON 0-47
W4 - MENARD 15-31
W5 - IDLE
W6 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 7-12
W7 - ELDORADO 21-0
W8 - @ IRON COUNTY 21-6
W9 - BRONTE 20-34
W10 - @ CHRISTOVAL 8-35


SAN ANGELO TLC EAGLES ( 10-1 / 6-0 )

W0 - @ CROSS PLAINS 21-0
W1 - RANGER 75-14
W2 - @ ROBY 28-14
W3 -
W4 - CHRISTOVAL 61-25
W5 - @ MENARD 40-2
W6 - MILES 12-7
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ ELDORADO 28-7
W9 - IRON COUNTY 55-7
W10 - @ BRONTE 56-14

W11 - BYE
W12 - HAMLIN 49-18
W13 - MUENSTER 18-41


DISTRICT 7

ALBANY LIONS ( 13-1 / 7-0 )

W0 - HAWLEY 21-0
W1 - @ JIM NED 46-23
W2 - MUNDAY 48-8
W3 - IDLE
W4 - @ RANGER 51-0
W5 - GORMAN 74-0
W6 - @ ROSCOE 44-0
W7 - ROBY 63-12
W8 - @ BAIRD 35-0
W9 - CROSS PLAINS 55-12
W10 - @ HAMLIN 17-14

W11 - BYE
W12 - MCCAMEY 32-0
W13 - IRAAN 24-12
W14 - MUENSTER 20-13
W15 - WELLINGTON 20-46


BAIRD BEARS ( 2-8 / 2-5 )

W0 - MENARD 7-14
W1 - DELEON 14-46
W2 - @ HASKELL 25-26
W3 - IDLE
W4 - @ ROSCOE 6-47
W5 - ROBY 0-44
W6 - @ HAMLIN 7-41
W7 - @ CROSS PLAINS 18-36
W8 - ALBANY 0-35
W9 @ RANGER 34-20
W10 - GORMAN 34-6


CROSS PLAINS BUFFALOES ( 5-5 / 4-3 )

W0 - SAN ANGELO TLC 0-21
W1 - PETROLIA 7-40
W2 - @ ABILENE WIND 34-0
W3 - IDLE
W4 - @ GORMAN 47-13
W5 - ROSCOE 56-31
W6 - @ ROBY 7-29
W7 - BAIRD 36-18
W8 - @ HAMLIN 7-35
W9 - @ ALBANY 12-55
W10 - RANGER 27-20


GORMAN PANTHERS ( 1-9 / 1-6 )

W0 - ELECTRA 0-47
W1 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 0-48
W2 - @ IRON COUNTY 7-33
W3 - IDLE
W4 - W4 - CROSS PLAINS 13-47
W5 - @ ALBANY 0-74
W6 - RANGER 36-30
W7 - HAMLIN 0-60
W8 - @ ROSCOE 8-71
W9 - ROBY 6-80
W10 - @ BAIRD 6-34


HAMLIN PIED PIPERS ( 9-3 / 6-1 )

W0 - @ ANSON 20-50
W1 - IDLE
W2 - HAWLEY 33-6
W3 - @ WINTERS 54-31
W4 - @ ROBY 48-18
W5 - RANGER 58-0
W6 - BAIRD 41-7
W7 - @ GORMAN 60-0
W8 - CROSS PLAINS 35-7
W9 - @ ROSCOE 34-0
W10 - ALBANY 14-17

W11 - ERA 47-22
W12 - SAN ANGELO TLC 18-49


RANGER BULLDOGS ( 1-9 / 0-7 )

W0 - SANTO 8-62
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 14-75
W2 - @ IRVING THE HIGHLANDS 36-14
W3 - IDLE
W4 - ALBANY 0-51
W5 - @ HAMLIN 0-58
W6 - @ GORMAN 30-36
W7 - ROSCOE 36-46
W8 - @ ROBY 6-54
W9 - BAIRD 20-34
W10 - @ CROSS PLAINS 20-27


ROBY LIONS ( 6-5 / 5-2 )

W0 - @ IRON COUNTY 20-26 OT
W1 - @ BRONTE 46-28
W2 - SAN ANGELO TLC 14-28
W3 - IDLE
W4 - HAMLIN 18-48
W5 - @ BAIRD 44-0
W6 - CROSS PLAINS 29-7
W7 - @ ALBANY 12-63
W8 - RANGER 54-6
W9 - @ GORMAN 80-6
W10 - ROSCOE 40-14
W11 - MUNDAY 8-41

ROSCOE PLOWBOYS ( 4-6 / 3-4 )

W0 - DELEON 21-34
W1 - IRON COUNTY 45-26
W2 - @ MILES 0-19
W3 - IDLE
W4 - BAIRD 47-6
W5 - CROSS PLAINS 31-56
W6 - @ ALBANY 0-44
W7 - @ RANGER 46-36
W8 - GORMAN 71-8
W9 - HAMLIN 0-34
W10 - @ ROBY 14-40


DISTRICT 8

ELECTRA TIGERS ( 6-4 / 2-3 )

W0 - @ GORMAN 47-0
W1 - IDLE
W2 - SEYMOUR 35-55
W3 - @ HASKELL 45-34
W4 - ARCHER CITY 27-14
W5 - @ OLNEY 51-28
W6 - MUENSTER 7-52
W7 - @ ERA 21-42
W8 - PETROLIA 28-6
W9 - PERRIN-WHITT 41-21
W10 - @ MUNDAY 25-41


ERA HORNETS ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W0 - @ VALLEY VIEW 0-36
W1 - BLUE RIDGE 6-46
W2 - @ CELESTE 13-35
W3 - BELLS 33-12
W4 - @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 12-32
W5 - IDLE
W6 - PETROLIA 21-7
W7 - ELECTRA 42-21
W8 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 13-6
W9 - MUNDAY 21-28
W10 - @ MUENSTER 0-42

W11 - HAMLIN 22-47

MUENSTER HORNETS ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W0 - PONDER 35-6
W1 - NOCONA 31-12
W2 - @ VALLEY VIEW 25-14
W3 - LINDSAY 13-0
W4 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 57-6
W5 - IDLE
W6 - @ ELCTRA 52-7
W7 - PERRIN-WHITT 36-0
W8 - @ MUNDAY 50-19
W9 - @ PETROLIA 49-12
W10 - ERA 42-0

W11 - BYE
W12 - WINK 37-12
W13- SAN ANGELO TLC 41-18
W14 - ALBANY 13-20


MUNDAY MOGULS ( 6-6 / 4-1 )

W0 - @ WINDTHORST 22-27
W1 - @ STAMFORD 0-61
W2 - @ ALBANY 8-48
W3 - BRONTE 57-14
W4 - HOLLIDAY 22-55
W5 - IDLE
W6 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 27-21
W7 - @ PETROLIA 26-0
W8 - MUENSTER 19-50
W9 - @ ERA 28-21
W10 - ELECTRA 41-25

W11 - ROBY 41-8
W12 - IRAAN 21-28 - 2OT


PERRIN-WHITT PIRATES ( 4-6 / 0-5 )

W0 - @ MERIDIAN 14-7
W1 - GORMAN 48-0
W2 - FTW LAKE COUNTRY 28-12
W3 - IDLE
W4 - SANTO 0-41
W5 - @ FROST 20-16
W6 - MUNDAY 21-27
W7 - @ MUNSTER 0-36
W8 - ERA 6-13
W9 - @ ELECTRA 21-41
W10 - PETROLIA 7-27


PETROLIA PIRATES ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W0 - IDLE
W1 - CROSS PLAINS 40-7
W2 - COLLINSVILLE 19-7
W3 - @ ARCHER CITY 13-12
W4 - WINDTHORST 6-17
W5 - SANTO 12-55
W6 - @ ERA 7-21
W7 - MUNDAY 0-26
W8 - @ ELECTRA 6-28
W9 - MUENSTER 12-49
W10 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 27-7
Last edited by H.TIGFAN on Sun Nov 10, 2013 10:35 pm, edited 16 times in total.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3569
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Aug 05, 2013 6:27 pm

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

DAWSON BULLDOGS ( 0-10 / 0-4 )

W0 - @ CROSS ROADS 13-46
W1 - @ KERENS 0-54
W2 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 0-63
W3 - AXTELL 0-39
W4 - BOSQUEVILLE 0-54
W5 - NORMANGEE 7-52
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ MERIDIAN 6-21
W8 - FROST 0-41
W9 - @ HUBBARD 0-77
W10 - WORTHAM 6-61


FROST POLAR BEARS ( 6-6 / 2-2 )

W0 - CHICO 14-38
W1 - ALBA-GOLDEN 20-6
W2 - DALLAS GATEWAY 42-12
W3 - @ ITASCA 49-20
W4 - @ MCKINNEY CHR 20-51
W5 - PERRIN-WHITT 16-20
W6 - @ HUBBARD 0-64
W7 - WORTHAM 41-12
W8 - @ DAWSON 41-0
W9 - MERIDIAN 14-21
W10 - IDLE

W11 - OVERTON 42-27
W12 - TENAHA 8-63


HUBBARD JAGUARS ( 9-2 / 4-0 )

W0 - @ RICE 58-6
W1 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 35-36 OT
W2 - @ RIO VISTA 60-7
W3 - ITALY 20-7
W4 - @ VALLEY MILLS 66-0
W5 - KERENS ( @ CORSICANA ) 50-20
W6 - FROST 64-0
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ WORTHAM 66-0
W9 - DAWSON 77-0
W10 - @ MERIDIAN 46-6

W11 - BYE
W12 - CHILTON 6-28


MERIDIAN YELLOWJACKETS ( 5-6 / 3-1 )

W0 - PERRIN-WHITT 7-14
W1 - @ SANTO 0-40
W2 - ITASCA 24-21
W3 - @ DELEON 6-33
W4 - @ BARTLETT 0-27
W5 - VALLEY MILLS 19-6
W6 - @ WORTHAM 20-15
W7 - DAWSON 21-6
W8 - IDLE
W9 - @ FROST 21-14
W10 - HUBBARD 6-46

W11 - DETROIT 14-21

WORTHAM BULLDOGS ( 4-6 / 1-3 )

W0 - ABILENE WIND 16-6
W1 - CHICO 0-39
W2 - CAYUGA 8-49
W3 - @ CROSS ROADS 36-14
W4 - ITASCA 27-24
W5 - @ AXTELL 12-46
W6 - MERIDIAN 15-20
W7 - @ FROST 12-41
W8 - HUBBARD 0-66
W9 - IDLE
W10 - @ DAWSON 46-6


DISTRICT 10

CUMBY TROJANS ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W0 - @ ALBA-GOLDEN 18-32
W1 - CELESTE 7-37
W2 - WOLFE CITY 6-27
W3 - @ HAWKINS 0-48
W4 - @ TRENTON 36-0
W5 - QUINLAN BOLES 7-32
W6 - @ OVERTON 21-28
W7 - DETROIT 7-21
W8 - @ MAUD 12-40
W9 - UNION HILL 1-0 FORFIET

W10 - IDLE


DETROIT EAGLES ( 6-6 / 2-2 )

W0 - @ BLUE RIDGE 51-13
W1 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 20-30
W2 - HAWKINS 19-25
W3 - TRENTON 39-0
W4 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 14-35
W5 - CELESTE 27-20 OT
W6 - UNION HILL 47-0
W7 - @ CUMBY 21-7
W8 - OVERTON 26-42
W9 - IDLE
W10 - @ MAUD 20-55

W11 - MERIDIAN 21-14
W12 - BREMOND 6-48



MAUD CARDINALS ( 8-3 / 4-0 )

W0 - @ UNION GROVE 32-0
W1 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 47-6
W2 - SIMMS BOWIE 28-38
W3 - @ BECKVILLE 11-30
W4 - @ BIG SANDY 48-38
W5 - HONEY GROVE 58-18
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ UNION HILL 41-0
W8 - CUMBY 40-12
W9 - @ OVERTON 38-21
W10 - DETROIT 55-20

W11 - BYE
W12 - LOVELADY 8-21



OVETRON MUSTANGS ( 3-7 / 3-1 )

W0 - WINONA 26-46
W1 - @ BECKVILLE 0-38
W2 - @ COLMESNEIL 14-54
W3 - CAYUGA - cancelled weather
W4 - @ SHELBYVILLE 6-40
W5 - PRICE CARLISLE 0-45
W6 - CUMBY 28-21
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ DETROIT 42-26
W9 - MAUD 21-38
W10 - @ UNION HILL 1-0

W11 - FROST 27-41


UNION HILL BULLDOGS ( 0-7 / 0-4 )

W0 - IDLE
W1 - QUINLAN BOLES 0-55
W2 - IDLE
W3 - SIMMS BOWIE 0-49
W4 - TYLER ALL SAINTS 14-32
W5 -
W6 - @ DETROIT 0-47
W7 - MAUD 0-41
W8 - IDLE
W9 - @ CUMBY 0-1 FORFIET
W10 - OVERTON 0-1


DISTRICT 11

BURKEVILLE MUSTANGS ( 0-9 / 0-4 )

W0 - WEST HARDIN 8-43
W1 - @ COLMESNEIL 8-62
W2 - WARREN 6-22
W3 - JOAQUIN - CANCELLED WEATHER
W4 - @ TIMPSON 0-26
W5 - @ WEST SABINE 0-66
W6 - @ MT ENTERPRISE 0-57
W7 - EVEDALE 6-49
W8 - @ SABINE PASS 28-35
W9 - IDLE
W10 -TENAHA 0-57


EVADALE REBELS ( 4-7 / 3-1 )

W0 - @ WARREN 14-18
W1 - @ DEWEYVILLE 6-59
W2 - LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA CHR. 10-28
W3 - COLMESNEIL 8-42
W4 - @ WEST HARDIN 20-36
W5 - BEAUMONT ARE CHR. 46-0
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ EVADALE 49-6
W8 - @ MT ENTERPRISE 36-31
W9 - TENAHA 0-42
W10 - SABINE PASS 37-0

W11 - LOVELADY 0-27


MT ENTERPRISE WILDCATS ( 4-7 / 2-2 )

W0 - SHELBYVILLE 7-61
W1 - @ CAYUGA 18-62
W2 - CHILTON 6-53
W3 - @ CUSHING 28-20
W4 - @ COLMESNEIL 34-69
W5 - TIMPSON 20-14
W6 - BURKEVILLE ( SAT ) 57-0
W7 - @ TENAHA 7-41
W8 - EVADALE 31-36
W9 - @ SABINE PASS 41-6
W10 - IDLE

W11 - CHILTON 14-58

SABINE PASS ( 1-8 / 1-3 )

W0 - DEWEYVILE 0-68
W1 - @ WEST HARDIN 0-45
W2 - CUSHING 7-27
W3 - @ WARREN - cancelled weather
W4 - @ BEAUMONT LEGACY CHR. 8-24
W5 - COLMESNEIL 0-55
W6 - @ TENAHA ( SAT ) 0-66
W7 - IDLE
W8 - BURKEVILLE 35-28
W9 - MT ENTERPRISE 6-41
W10 - @ EVADALE 0-37


TENAHA TIGERS ( 11-2 / 4-0 )

W0 - JOAQUIN 47-6
W1 - @ GARRISON 10-17
W2 - ALTO 42-7
W3 - @ WEST SABINE - cancelled weather
W4 - GLADEWATER SABINE 41-29
W5 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 21-15
W6 - SABINE PASS ( SAT ) 66-0
W7 - MT ENTERPRISE 41-7
W8 - IDLE
W9 - @ EVADALE 42-0
W10 - @ BURKEVILLE 57-0

W11 - BYE
W12 - FROST 63-8
W13 - CHILTON 28-16
W14 - BREMOND 24-7
W15 - FALLS CITY 34-36


DISTRICT 12

BREMOND TIGERS ( 12-1 / 3-0 )

W0 - MOODY 19-2
W1 - @ LEON 35-13
W2 - GRANGER 55-6
W3 - @ BURTON 21-0
W4 - AXTELL 62-14
W5 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 41-14
W6 - @ IOLA 41-6
W7 - IDLE
W8 - LOVELADY 56-18
W9 - @ NORMANGEE 51-0
W10 - CHILTON 21-14 OT

W11 - BYE
W12 - DETROIT 48-6
W13 - LOVELADY 28-7
W14 - TENAHA 7-24


CHILTON PIRATES ( 10-3 / 2-1 )

W0 - @ THORNDALE 41-14
W1 - BURTON 49-6
W2 - @ MT ENTERPRISE 53-6
W3 - BOSQUEVILLE 31-28
W4 - @ MILANO 20-6
W5 - MART 14-28
W6 - AUSTIN ST. DOMINIC 48-7
W7 - IDLE
W8 - NORMANGEE 48-7
W9 - @ LOVELADY 49-0
W10 - @ BREMOND 14-21 OT

W11 - MT. ENTERPRISE 58-14
W12 - HUBBARD 28-6
W13 - TENAHA 16-28


LOVELADY LIONS ( 5-7 / 1-2 )

W0 - COLMESNEIL 22-30
W1 - NEW WAVERLY 23-7
W2 - @ GRAPELAND 28-35
W3 - IDLE - GAME MOVED TO WEEK 7/WEATHER
W4 - IDLE
W5 - LEON 6-14
W6 - WEST HARDIN 59-7
W7 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 6-24
W8 - @ BREMOND 18-56
W9 - CHILTON 0-49
W10 - @ NORMANGEE 35-18

W11 - EVADALE 27-0
W12 - MAUD 21-8
W13 - BREMOND 7-28


NORMANGEE PANTHERS ( 4-6 / 0-3 )

W0 - LEON 6-34
W1 - @ MILANO 6-26
W2 - BRYAN BRAZOS CHR. 24-42
W3 - @ SNOOK 22-21
W4 - @ NEW WAVERLY 34-28
W5 - @ DAWSON 52-7
W6 - HULL-DAISETTA 48-47
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ CHILTON 7-48
W9 - BREMOND 0-51
W10 - LOVELADY 18-35


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BARTLETT BULLDOGS ( 6-6 / 3-2 )

W0 - BOSQUEVILLE 20-43
W1 - IOLA 28-37
W2 - @ TEMPLE CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 41-21
W3 - HOLLAND 13-19
W4 - MERIDIAN 27-0
W5 - IDLE
W6 - SOMERVILLE 62-14
W7 - SNOOK 36-12
W8 - @ BURTON 13-31
W9 - MILANO 20-36
W10 - @ GRANGER 53-36

W11 - WOODSBORO 48-28
W12 - SABINAL 16-50


BURTON PANTHERS ( 7-4 / 5-0 )

W0 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 14-21
W1 - @ CHILTON 6-49
W2 - LOUISE 12-0
W3 - BREMOND 0-21
W4 - IDLE
W5 - @ FLATONIA 14-13
W6 - MILANO 28-18
W7 - @ GRANGER 46-14
W8 - BARTLETT 31-13
W9 - @ SNOOK 26-8
W10 - SOMERVILLE 47-8

W11 - BYE
W12 - LA PRYOR 12-26


GRANGER LIONS ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W0 - @ JOHNSON CITY 27-33
W1 - HOLLAND 12-40
W2 - @ BREMOND 6-55
W3 - @ THRALL 19-13
W4 - THORNDALE 0-52
W5 - IDLE
W6 - @ SNOOK 22-50
W7 - BURTON 14-46
W8 - @ MILANO 20-32
W9 - @ SOMERVILLE 50-33
W10 - BARTLETT 36-53


MILANO EAGLES ( 9-3 / 4-1 )

W0 - @ DEL VALLE JV 28-0
W1 - NORMANGEE 26-6
W2 - @ IOLA 27-14
W3 -
W4 - CHILTON 6-20
W5 -
W6 - @ BURTON 18-28
W7 - @ SOMERVILLE 50-21
W8 - GRANGER 32-20
W9 - @ BARTLETT 36-20
W10 - SNOOK 26-6

W11 - RUNGE 41-18
W12 - BRUNI 44-22
W13 - FALLS CITY 0-43


SNOOK BLUE JAYS ( 3-7 / 2-3 )

W0 - IOLA 25-28
W1 - BRYAN BRAZOS CHR. 20-36
W2 - BRYAN ST JOESPH 0-46
W3 - NORMANGEE 21-22
W4 - IDLE
W5 - TEXAS CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 35-8
W6 - GRANGER 50-22
W7 - @ BARTLETT 12-36
W8 - SOMERVILLE 19-13
W9 - BURTON 8-26
W10 - @ MILANO 6-26


SOMERVILLE YEGUAS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W0 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 13-35
W1 - THORNDALE 12-54
W2 - FLATONIA 8-45
W3 - LEON 20-46
W4 - IDLE
W5 - @ THRALL 6-48
W6 - @ BARTLETT 14-62
W7 - MILANO 21-50
W8 - @ SNOOK 13-19
W9 - GRANGER 33-50
W10 - @ BURTON 8-47


DISTRICT 14

FALLS CITY BEAVERS ( 14-1 / 4-0 )

W0 - JOURDANTON 34-28
W1 - POTH 36-0
W2 - @ STOCKDALE 16-8
W3 - @ D'HANIS 52-0
W4 - @ THREE RIVERS 49-6
W5 - CHARLOTTE 58-0
W6 - PETTUS 80-0
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ WOODSBORO 52-0
W9 - LOUISE 54-0
W10 - @ RUNGE 50-14

W11 - BYE
W12 - DHANIS 53-0
W13 - MILANO 43-0
W14 - LA PRYOR 55-0
W15 - TENAHA 36-34
W16 - WELLINGTON 20-42



LOUISE HORNETS ( 0-9 / 0-4 )

W0 - @ DANBURY 0-65
W1 - WALLIS BRAZOS 7-22
W2 - @ BURTON 0-12
W3 - @ VANDERBILT IND - CANCELLED WEATHER
W4 - HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 20-47
W5 - GANADO 0-55
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ RUNGE 14-21
W8 - PETTUS 27-34
W9 - @ FALLS CITY 0-54
W10 - WOODSBORO 7-36



PETTUS EAGLES ( 4-6 / 1-3 )

W0 - SHINER ST. PAUL 26-14
W1 - @ KENEDY 6-35
W2 - SABINAL 6-55
W3 - BEN BOLT 47-20
W4 - @ YORKTOWN 19-29
W5 - AGUA DULCE 45-6
W6 - @ FALLS CITY 0-80
W7 - WOODSBORO 20-52
W8 - @ LOUISE 34-27
W9 - RUNGE 20-21
W10 - IDLE



RUNGE YELLOWJACKETS ( 7-3 / 2-2 )

W0 - GONZALES JV 21-6
W1 - @ LONDON 44-12
W2 - @ NUECES CANYON 41-12
W3 - LEAKY - cancelled weather
W4 - @ MEDINA 55-0
W5 - IDLE
W6 - @ WOODSBORO 7-46
W7 - LOUISE 21-14

W8 - YORKTOWN 41-14
W9 - @ PETTUS 21-20
W10 - FALLS CITY 14-50

W11 - MILANO 18-48


WOODSBORO EAGLES ( 9-2 / 4-1 )

W0 - @ BLOOMINGTON 41-31
W1 - LEAKY 34-0
W2 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 28-6
W3 - KENEDY - cancelled weather
W4 - @ AGUA DULCE 36-6
W5 - @ BENAVIDES 51-14
W6 - RUNGE 46-7
W7 - @ PETTUS 52-20
W8 - FALLS CITY 0-52
W9 - IDLE
W10 - @ LOUISE 36-7

W11 - BARTLETT 28-48

DISTRICT 15

D'HANIS COWBOYS ( 6-6 / 4-1 )

W0 - LA PRYOR 14-28
W1 - CHRISTOVAL 0-23
W2 - @ CHARLOTTE 27-6
W3 - FALLS CITY 0-52
W4 - @ BRACKETVILLE 7-34
W5 - IDLE
W6 - @ MEDINA 49-6
W7 - LEAKEY ( SAT ) 34-0
W8 - @ NUECES CANYON 42-0
W9 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 21-6
W10 - SABINAL 0-33

W11 - CHARLOTTE 42-16
W12 - FALLS CITY 0-53


LEAKEY EAGLES ( 2-7 / 2-3 )

W0 - IDLE
W1 - WOODSBORO 0-34
W2 - BRUNI 6-38
W3 - @ RUNGE - cancelled weather
W4 -@ LA PRYOR 6-54
W5 - JUNCTION 0-51
W6 - NUECES CANYON 46-23
W7 - @ DHANIS ( SAT ) 0-34
W8 - SABINAL 0-63
W9 - @ MEDINA 41-24
W10 - ROCKSPRINGS 34-46


MEDINA BOBCATS ( 0-9 / 0-5 )

W0 - @ CENTER POINT 0-53
W1 - @ MENARD 0-58
W2 - JOHNSON CITY 6-51
W3 - idle
W4 - RUNGE 0-55
W5 - IDLE
W6 - D'HANIS 6-49
W7 - @ SABINAL 0-1 FORFIET
W8 - ROCKSPRINGS 0-41
W9 - LEAKEY 24-41
W10 - @ NUECES CANYON 14-41


NUECES CANYON PANTHERS ( 2-8 / 2-4 )

W0 - @ TMI 0-41
W1 - @ CHARLOTTE 24-15
W2 - RUNGE 12-41
W3 - LA PRYOR 18-34
W4 - @ HARPER 0-52
W5 - IDLE
W6 - @ LEAKEY 23-46
W7 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 12-28
W8 - DHANIS 0-42
W9 - @ SABINAL 0-63
W10 - MEDINA 41-14



ROCKSPRINGS ANGORA ( 4-6 / 3-2 )

W0 - @ CHRISTOVAL 21-46
W1 - @ BRACKETVILLE 21-54
W2 - IRAAN 21-56
W3 - MENARD - cancelled weather
W4 - IDLE
W5 - LA PRYOR 28-20
W6 - @ SABINAL 0-38
W7 - NUECES CANYON 28-12
W8 - MEDINA 41-0
W9 - D'HANIS 6-21
W10 - @ LEAKEY 46-34

W11 - LA PRYOR 20-28

SABINAL YELLOWJACKETS ( 10-2 / 5-0 )

W0 - BRACKETVILLE 26-32
W1 - @ LA PRYOR 30-7
W2 - PETTUS 55-6
W3 - @ BROOKS ACADEMY 62-6
W4 - @ CENTER POINT 69-21
W5 - IDLE
W6 - ROCKSPRINGS 38-0
W7 - MEDINA 1-0
W8 - @ LEAKEY 63-0
W9 - NUECES CANYON 63-0
W10 - @ DHANIS 33-0

W11 - BYE
W12 - BARTLETT 50-16
W13- LA PRYOR 27-35


DISTRICT 16

AGUA DULCE COWBOYS ( 2-8 / 0-4 )

W0 - @ BEN BOLT 14-24
W1 - BLOOMINGTON 6-39
W2 - MONTE ALTO 20-6
W3 - IDLE
W4 - WOODSBORO 6-36
W5 - @ PETTUS 6-45
W6 - @ LA PRYOR 0-45
W7 - BENAVIDES 34-36

W8 - @ LASARA 31-18
W9 - @ BRUNI 13-42
W10 - CHARLOTTE 20-48


BENAVIDES EAGLES ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W0 - FREER 6-45
W1 - @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILLITARY 36-0
W2 - @ BEN BOLT 14-39
W3 - @ BISHOP 6-57
W4 - @ MONTE ALTO 8-46
W5 - WODDSBORO 14-51
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ AGUA DULCE 36-34
W8 - BRUNI 0-28
W9 - @ CHARLOTTE 50-70
W10 - LA PRYOR 0-54


BRUNI BADGERS ( 9-2 / 4-0 )

W0 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 27-0
W1 - @ MONTE ALTO 34-0
W2 - LEAKY 38-6
W3 - LASARA 34-0
W4 - LA VILLA 6-46
W5 - @ BEN BOLT 26-12
W6 - @ CHARLOTTE 35-6
W7 - LA PRYOR 28-22
W8 - @ BENAVIDES 28-0
W9 - @ AGUA DULCE 42-13

W10 - IDLE
W11 - BYE
W12 - MILANO 22-44



CHARLOTTE TROJANS ( 4-7 / 2-2 )

W0 - SAN MARCOS BAPITIST ACADEMY 45-12
W1 - NUECES CANYON 15-24
W2 - DHANIS 6-27
W3 - @ POTEET 6-50
W4 - BEN BOLT 30-12
W5 -FALLS CITY 0-58
W6 - BRUNI 6-35
W7 - IDLE
W8 - @ LA PRYOR 14-51
W9 - BENAVIDES 70-50
W10 - @ AGUA DULCE 48-20

W11 - DHANIS 16-42

LA PRYOR BULDOGS ( 9-5 / 3-1 )

W0 - @ DHANIS 28-14
W1 - SABINAL 7-30
W2 - BRACKETVILLE 13-42
W3 - @ NUECES CANYON 34-18
W4 - LEAKEY 54-6
W5 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 20-28
W6 - AGUA DULCE 45-0
W7 - @ BRUNI 22-28
W8 - CHARLOTTE 51-14
W9 - IDLE
W10 - BENAVIDES 54-0

W11 - ROCKSPRINGS 28-20
W12 - BURTON 26-12
W13 - SABINAL 35-27
W14 - FALLS CITY 0-55
Last edited by H.TIGFAN on Sun Nov 10, 2013 11:15 pm, edited 13 times in total.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3569
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Sep 02, 2013 12:10 am

WEEK 0 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3569
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Sep 15, 2013 11:11 pm

WEEK 2 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3569
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 05, 2013 5:26 pm

WEEK 5 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3569
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Nov 02, 2013 3:22 pm

WEEK 9 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3569
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2013 CLASS 1A DIV 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Thu Dec 19, 2013 6:03 pm

SEASON COMPLETE


Return to “Storage Shed”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest