2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Where posts go that are too good to delete.
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:53 pm

DISTRICT 1

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
VEGA 6-5 / 5-0
WHEELER 7-5 / 4-1
GRUVER 4-7 / 3-2
SHAMROCK 2-9 / 2-3
BOOKER 3-7 / 1-4
CLAUDE 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BOOKER 34 VS HOLLIS, NM 0
CLAUDE 13 @ LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. 19
GRUVER 7 VS WEST TEXAS 36
SHAMROCK 0 VS CLARENDON 22
VEGA 0 @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 20
WHEELER 49 @ TEXHOMA 13

WEEK 2
BOOKER 0 VS FRIONA 49 ( @ BORGER )
CLAUDE 24 @ AMAR. SAN JACINTO CHR. 20
GRUVER 27 @ SUNRAY 37
SHMAROCK 18 VS BOVINA 62 ( @ CANYON RANDALL )
VEGA 19 VS BOYS RANCH 14
WHEELER 8 VS MEMPHIS 44

WEEK 3
BOOKER 20 VS SAYRE 14
CLAUDE 0 VS WEST TEXAS 53
GRUVER 45 @ TEXHOMA, OK 21
SHAMROCK 13 @ MEMPHIS 41
VEGA 0 @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 33
WHEELER 19 @ CLARENDON 26

WEEK 4
BOOKER 0 @ WEST TEXAS 58
CLAUDE 28 VS RANGER 38 ( SAT 2PM @ W.F. CITY VIEW )
GRUVER 0 VS CLARENDON 36
SHAMROCK 19 @ BOYS RANCH 28
VEGA 6 @ SANFORD-FRITCH 28
WHEELER 26 VS AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 21

WEEK 5
BOOKER 0 @ CLARENDON 61
CLAUDE 28 VS RALLS 37
GRUVER 8 @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 34
SHAMROCK 6 VS QUANAH 28
VEGA 16 VS SUNRAY 17
WHEELER - BYE

WEEK 6
BOOKER - BYE
CLAUDE - BYE
GRUVER - BYE
SHAMROCK - BYE
VEGA - BYE
WHEELER 20 VS PANHANDLE 47

WEEK 7
VEGA 54 VS BOOKER 14
CLAUDE 12 VS WHEELER 52
GRUVER 21 VS SHAMROCK 19

WEEK 8
WHEELER 33 VS BOOKER 3
SHAMROCK 48 VS CLAUDE 16
GRUVER 6 VS VEGA 13

WEEK 9
BOOKER 14 VS SHAMROCK 18
CLAUDE 6 VS GRUVER 47
VEGA 10 VS WHEELER 8

WEEK 10
GRUVER 46 VS BOOKER 0
CLAUDE 0 VS VEGA 49
SHAMROCK 0 VS WHEELER 22

WEEK 11
BOOKER 40 VS CLAUDE 0
WHEELER 30 VS GRUVER 19
VEGA 13 V SHAMROCK 0


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
VEGA 32 VS CROSBYTON 34
WHEELER 20 VS CLARENDON 18
GRUVER 7 VS WELLINGTON 49
SHAMROCK 7 VS MEMPHIS 38

WEEK 13
WHEELER 34 VS HAMLIN 66

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:54 pm

DISTRICT 2

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD

MEMPHIS 10-2 / 4-0
WELLINGTON 13-2 / 4-1
CLARENDON 8-3 / 3-2
CROSBYTON 6-6 / 2-3
LOCKNEY 3-7 / 1-4
RALLS 2-7 / 0-4


WEEK 1
CLARENDON 22 @ SHAMROCK 0
CROSBYTON 18 VS TAHOKA 55
LOCKNEY 34 VS SMYER 26
MEMPHIS 54 VS OLTON 12
RALLS 6 VS SUDAN 35
WELLINGTON 26 VS CHILDRESS 21

WEEK 2
CLARENDON 28 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 7
CROSBYTON 8 @ FARWELL 54
LOCKNEY 42 @ LUBBOCK TRINITY 14 ( SAT )
MEMPHIS 44 @ WHEELER 13
RALLS 6 @ OLTON 55
WELLINGTON 38 @ WEST TEXAS 32

WEEK 3
CLARENDON 26 VS WHEELER 19
CROSBYTON 39 VS SUDAN 19
LOCKENY 00 @ FLOYDADA 39
MEMPHIS 41 VS SHAMROCK 13
RALLS 24 @ SMYERS 25
WELLINGTON 34 @ HOLLIS, NM 24

WEEK 4
CLARENDON 36 @ GRUVER 0
CROSBYTON 45 @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 28
LOCKNEY 14 @ HALE CENTER 54
MEMPHIS 34 VS QUANAH 14
RALLS 20 VS MORTON 12
WELLINGTON 52 VS TULIA 13

WEEK 5
CLARENDON 61 VS BOOKER 0
CROSBYTON 47 VS SMYER 13
LOCKNEY 6 VS OLTON 60
MEMPHIS 7 @ ABERNANTHY 26
RALLS 37 @ CLAUDE 28
WELLINGTON 22 @ PANHANDLE 7

WEEK 6
CLARENDON - BYE
CROSBYTON - BYE
LOCKNEY - BYE
MEMPHIS - BYE
RALLS - BYE
WELLINGTON - BYE

WEEK 7
LOCKNEY 6 VS CLARENDON 51
RALLS 21 VS CROSBYTON 46
WELLINGTON 15 VS MEMPHIS 22

WEEK 8
CLARENDON 67 VS CROSBYTON 0
MEMPHIS 52 VS LOCKNEY 0
WELLINGTON 56 VS RALLS 0

WEEK 9
RALLS 0 VS CLARENDON 56
CROSBYTON 25 VS MEMPHIS 52
LOCKNEY 0 VS WELLINGTON 58

WEEK 10
MEMPHIS 30 VS CLARENDON 14
WELLINGTON 56 VS CROSBYTON 7
LOCKNEY 56 VS RALLS 29

WEEK 11
CLARENDON 7 VS WELLINGTON 40
CROSBYTON 63 VS LOCKNEY 34
RALLS 12 VS MEMPHIS 37


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
MEMPHIS 38 VS SHAMROCK 7
WELLINGTON 49 VS GRUVER 7
CLARENDON 18 VS WHEELER 20
CROSBYTON 34 VS VEGA 32

WEEK 13
MEMPHIS 20 VS SEAGRAVES 21
WELLINGTON 43 VS FARWELL 12
CROSBYTON 42 VS ROSCOE 79

WEEK 14
WELLINGTON 38 VS HAMLIN 0

WEEK 15
WELLINGTON 51 VS SEAGRAVES 0

WEEK 16
WELLINGTON 21 VS IRAAN 42

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:54 pm

DISTRICT 3

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
FARWELL 10-2 / 5-0
BOVINA 9-2 / 4-1
SUDAN 6-5 / 3-2
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 4-7 / 2-3
MORTON 1-9 / 1-4
SMYER 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BOVINA 28 VS BOYS RANCH 16
FARWELL 35 @ FRIONA 13
MORTON 0 VS HALE CENTER 46
SMYER 26 @ LOCKNEY 34
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 20 VS VEGA 0
SUDAN 35 @ RALLS 6

WEEK 2
BOVINA 62 VS SHAMROCK 18 ( @ CANYON RANDALL )
FARWELL 54 VS CROSBYTON 8
MORTON 0 @ SUNDOWN 51
SMYER 0 VS PLAINS 33
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 7 @ CLARENDON 28
SUDAN 6 LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN 35

WEEK 3
BOVINA 42 VS FRIONA 14
FARWELL 55 VS OLTON 36
MORTON 0 @ LUBBOBK CHRISTIAN 54
SMYER 25 VS RALLS 24
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 22 VS TAHOKA 35
SUDAN 19 @ CROSBYTON 39

WEEK 4
BOVINA 37 @ OLTON 31
FARWELL 14 @ SUNDOWN 7
MORTON 12 @ RALLS 20
SMYER 14 @ TAHOKA 27
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 28 VS CROSBYTON 45
SUDAN 36 VS LUBBOCK TRINITY CHRISTIAN 0

WEEK 5
BOVINA 50 VS HALE CENTER 41
MORTON 7 VS FORSAN 35
SMYER 13 @ CROSBYTON 47
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH - BYE
SUDAN 35 @ PLAINS 13
FARWELL - BYE

WEEK 6
BOVONA - BYE
FARWELL 33 VS POST 61
MORTON - BYE
SMYER - BYE
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 27 VS ROBY 0
SUDAN - BYE

WEEK 7
SMYER 0 VS BOVINA 48
SUDAN 0 VS FARWELL 6
MORTON 13 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 38

WEEK 8
BOVINA 48 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 30
FARWELL 63 VS SMYER 0
SUDAN 55 VS MORTON 2

WEEK 9
MORTON 0 VS BOVINA 54
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 10 VS FARWELL 47
SMYER 0 VS SUDAN 50

WEEK 10
FARWELL 20 VS BOVINA 14
SMYER 19 VS MORTON 27
SUDAN 46 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 27

WEEK 11
BOVINA 56 VS SUDAN 13
MORTON 0 VS FARWELL 59
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 46 VS SMYER 20


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
FARWELL 59 VS TAHOKA 6
BOVINA 49 VS SEAGRAVES 52
SUDAN 26 VS ROSCOE 39
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 16 VS HAMLIN 46

WEEK 13
FARWELL 12 VS WELLINGTON 43

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:54 pm

DISTRICT 4

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
HAMLIN 10-3 /5-0
ROSCOE 8-5 / 4-1
SEAGRAVES 10-4 / 3-2
TAHOKA 5-6 / 2-3
PLAINS 3-7 / 1-4
ROBY 0-10 / 0-5


WEEK 1
HAMLIN 16 VS ANSON 46
PLAINS 0 VS LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN 42
ROBY 16 VS BRONTE 28
ROSCOE 41 VS HASKELL 42
SEAGRAVES 44 @ STANTON 0
TAHOKA 55 @ CROSBYTON 18

WEEK 2
HAMLIN 35 @ MERKEL 12
PLAINS 33 @ SMYER 0
ROBY - BYE
ROSCOE 44 VS EARLY 20
SEAGRAVES 28 @ FLOYDADA 14
TAHOKA 28 @ POST 74

WEEK 3
HAMLIN 14 @ HAWLEY 35
PLAINS 19 @ WINK 58
ROBY 32 @ RANGER 34
ROSCOE 7 @ ALBANY 48
SEAGRAVES 8 VS SUNDOWN 6
TAHOKA 35 @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 22

WEEK 4
HAMLIN 55 VS WINTERS 6
PLAINS 24 VS SAN JACINTO CHR. 22
ROBY 0 VS BAIRD 34
ROSCOE - BYE
SEAGRAVES 35 VS WINK 28
TAHOKA 27 VS SMYER 14

WEEK 5
HAMLIN 28 @ STAMFORD 2
PLAINS 13 VS SUDAN 35
ROBY 18 VS ROCKSPRINGS 35 ( @ SAN ANGELO )
ROSCOE 14 @ ANSON 31
SEAGRAVES 17 VS VAN HORN 18
TAHOKA 19 VS SUNDOWN 50

WEEK 6
HAMLIN - BYE
PLAINS - BYE
ROBY 0 @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 27
ROSCOE 62 VS MENARD 0
SEAGRAVES - BYE
TAHOKA - BYE

WEEK 7
HAMLIN 55 VS PLAINS 0
ROBY 8 VS ROSCOE 52
TAHOKA 7 VS SEAGRAVES 063

WEEK 8
SEAGRAVES 0 VS HAMLIN 17
PLAINS 13 VS ROSCOE 43
TAHOKA 38 VS ROBY 8

WEEK 9
HAMLIN 60 VS TAHOKA 6
ROBY 18 VS PLAINS 26
ROSCOE 39 VS SEAGRAVES 23

WEEK 10
HAMLIN 55 VS ROBY 0
SEAGRAVES 55 VS PLAINS 14
TAHOKA 6 VS ROSCOE 52

WEEK 11
ROSCOE 0 VS HAMLIN 21
PLAINS 27 VS TAHOKA 28
ROBY 20 VS SEAGRAVES 77


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
HAMLIN 46 VS SPRINGLAKE EARTH 16
ROSCOE 39 VS SUDAN 26
SEAGRAVES 52 VS BOVINA 49
TAHOKA 6 VS FARWELL 59

WEEK 13
HAMLIN 66 VS WHEELER 34
ROSCOE 79 VS CROSBYTON 42
SEAGRAVES 21 VS MEMPHIS 20

WEEK 14
HAMLIN 0 VS WELLINGTON 38
ROSCOE 21 VS SEAGRAVES 29

WEEK 15
SEAGRAVES 0 VS WELLINGTON 51

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:54 pm

DISTRICT 5

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
IRAAN 15-1 / 4-0
VAN HORN 6-6 / 3-1
WINK 6-5 / 2-2
MENARD 1-10 / 1-3
IRON COUNTY 1-9 / 0-4


WEEK 1
IRAAN 35 @ CRANE 8
IRON COUNTY 0 @ CHRISTOVAL 66
MENARD 26 @ CROSS PLAINS 39
VAN HORN 40 VS TORNILLO 13
WINK 42 VS SUNDOWN 27

WEEK 2
IRAAN 47 @ OZONA 0
IRON COUNTY 7 VS REAGAN COUNTY 57
MENARD 13 VS BAIRD 40
VAN HORN 6 @ ALPINE 25
WINK 38 VS STANTON 8

WEEK 3
IRAAN 48 VS MCCAMEY 7
IRON COUNTY 22 @ MILES 13
MENARD 14 @ ROCKSPRINGS 28
VAN HORN 26 VS KERMIT 27
WINK 58 VS PLAINS 19

WEEK 4
IRAAN 24 VS MASON 21
IRON COUNTY 34 @ ROCKSPRINGS 42
MENARD 6 VS LEAKEY 40
VAN HORN 14 @ ANTHONY 34
WINK 28 @ SEAGRAVES 35

WEEK 5
IRAAN 35 VS COLORADO CITY 7
IRON COUNTY 18 VS BRONTE 28
MENARD 0 VS MILES 46
VAN HORN 18 @ SEAGRAVES 17
WINK 46 @ MCCAMEY 20

WEEK 6
IRAAN 37 @ SONORA 27
IRON COUNTY 22 VS ELDORADO 27
MENARD 0 @ ROSCOE 62
VAN HORN 21 VS MCCAMEY 27
WINK 36 @ FORSAN 53

WEEK 7
WINK 57 VS IRON COUNTY 7
VAN HORN 60 VS MENARD 21
IRAAN - BYE

WEEK 8
IRAAN 57 VS WINK 26
IRON COUNTY 30 VS VAN HORN 61
MENARD - BYE

WEEK 9
VAN HORN 20 VS IRAAN 72
MENARD 27 VS IRON COUNTY 7
WINK - BYE

WEEK 10
IRAAN 53 VS MENARD 6
WINK 40 VS VAN HORN 56
IRON COUNTY - BYE

WEEK 11
IRON COUNTY 0 VS IRAAN 41
MENARD 40 VS WINK 50
VAN HORN - BYE


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
IRAAN 54 VS BAIRD 21
VAN HORN 27 VS MILES 16
WINK 42 VS CROSS PLAINS 50
MENARD 6 VS ALBANY 58

WEEK 13
IRAAN 47 VS SANTO 6
VAN HORN 8 VS MUENSTER

WEEK 14
IRAAN 33 VS ALBANY 14

WEEK 15
IRAAN 40 VS MUNDAY 12

WEEK 16
IRAAN 42 VS WELLINGTON 21

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
IRAAN 28 VS BREMOND 49

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:54 pm

DISTRICT 6

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST RECORD
ALBANY 11-2 / 5-0
CROSS PLAINS 8-4 / 4-1
MILES 5-6 / 3-2
BAIRD 6-5 / 2-3
BRONTE 5-5 / 1-4
WINTERS 2-8 / 0-5


WEEK 1
ALBANY 34 VS COLORADO CITY 12
BAIRD 0 VS DELEON 48
BRONTE 28 @ ROBY 16
CROSS PLAINS 39 VS MENARD 26
MILES 8 @ LEAKEY 22
WINTERS 15 VS SAN SABA 14

WEEK 2
ALBANY 39 @ DUBLIN 8
BAIRD 40 @ MENARD 13
BRONTE 20 VS SAN ANGELO TLC 0
CROSS PLAINS 16 @ PERRIN-WHITT 22
MILES 29 @ ROCKSPRINGS 28
WINTERS 6 @ DELEON 49

WEEK 3
ALBANY 48 VS ROSCOE 7
BAIRD 44 VS HASKELL 37
BRONTE 13 @ MUNDAY 42
CROSS PLAINS 6 VS DELEON 47
MILES 13 VS IRON COUNTY 22
WINTERS 13 VS BANGS 14

WEEK 4
ALBANY 34 @ ANSON 0
BAIRD 34 @ ROBY 0
BRONTE 19 VS MCCAMEY 6
CROSS PLAINS 41 @ SAN SABA 14
MILES 0 VS ELDORADO 6
WINTERS 6 @ HAMLIN 55

WEEK 5
ALBANY 7 VS CISCO 34
BAIRD 49 VS ARCHER CITY 22
BRONTE 28 @ IRON COUNTY 18
CROSS PLAINS 30 @ ELDORADO 28
MILES 46 @ MENARD 0
WINTERS 42 VS SAN ANGELO TLC 6

WEEK 6
ALBANY - BYE
BAIRD - BYE
BRONTE - BYE
CROSS PLAINS - BYE
MILES - BYE
WINTERS 00

WEEK 7
WINTERS 8 VS ALBANY 57
CROSS PLAINS 40 VS BAIRD 32
BRONTE 16 VS MILES 40

WEEK 8
ALBANY 60 VS BAIRD 13
BRONTE 10 VS CROSS PLAINS 13
MILES 39 VS WINTERS 13

WEEK 9
CROSS PLAINS 14 VS ALBANY 47
BAIRD 31 VS MILES 51
WINTERS 14 VS BRONTE 21

WEEK 10
MILES 6 VS ALBANY 47
BRONTE 20 VS BAIRD 40
WINTERS 7 VS CROSS PLAINS 28

WEEK 11
ALBANY 46 VS BRONTE 7
BAIRD 38 VS WINTERS 24
CROSS PLAINS 52 VS MILES 34


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
ALBANY 58 MENARD 6
CROSS PLAINS 50 VS WINK 42
MILES 16 VS VAN HORN 27
BAIRD 21 VS IRAAN 54

WEEK 13
ALBANY 43 VS ELECTRA 20
CROSS PLAINS 0 VS MUNDAY 60

WEEK 14
ALBANY 14 VS IRAAN 33

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:55 pm

DISTRICT 7

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
MUNDAY 12-2 / 5-0
ELECTRA 10-2 / 4-1
PETROLIA 6-5 / 2-3
QUANAH 3-8 / 2-3
HASKELL 4-6 / 2-3
ARCHER CITY 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
ARCHER CITY 7 @ MILLSAP 34
ELECTRA 20 VS SEYMOUR 27
HASKELL 42 @ ROSCOE 41
MUNDAY 28 VS HAWLEY 30
PETROLIA 46 @ LAKE COUNTRY 12
QUANAH 0 VS W.F. CITY VIEW 31

WEEK 2
ARCHER CITY 16 VS NOCONA 44
ELECTRA 20 VS FEDERICK, OK 7
HASKELL 10 VS ANSON 38
MUNDAY 38 @ STAMFORD 8
PETROLIA 63 VS OLNEY 6
QUANAH 15 @ SEYMOUR 33

WEEK 3
ARCHER CITY 12 VS SEYMOUR 37
ELECTRA 28 @ W.F. CITY VIEW 08
HASKELL 37 @ BAIRD 44
MUNDAY 42 VS BRONTE 13
PETROLIA 49 VS LINDSAY 33
QUANAH 8 VS WINDTHORST 34

WEEK 4
ARCHER CITY 55 @ OLNEY 27
ELECTRA 57 @ ALVORD 29
HASKELL 26 @ STAMFORD 35
MUNDAY 22 @ WINDTHORST 0
PETROLIA 21 @ SEYMOUR 23
QUANAH 14 @ MEMPHIS 34

WEEK 5
ARCHER CITY 22 @ BAIRD 49
ELECTRA 21 VS WINDTHORST 7
HASKELL 70 VS OLNEY 7
MUNDAY 48 VS SEYMOUR 7
PETROLIA 56 VS ALVORD 31
QUANAH 28 @ SHAMROCK 7

WEEK 6
ARCHER CITY - BYE
ELECTRA - BYE
HASKELL - BYE
MUNDAY - BYE
PETROLIA - BYE
QUANAH - BYE

WEEK 7
ARCHER CTIY 7 VS MUNDAY 29
HASKELL 17 VS ELECTRA 42
QUANAH 28 VS PETROLIA 21

WEEK 8
PETROLIA 70 @ ARCHER CITY 20
MUNDAY 24 VS ELECTRA 15
QUANAH 29 @ HASKELL 32

WEEK 9
ARCHER CITY 13 VS QUANAH 43
ELECTRA 42 VS PETROLIA 28
HASKELL 25 VS MUNDAY 36

WEEK 10
ARCHER CITY 21 VS HASKELL 44
QUANAH 0 VS ELECTRA 26
PETROLIA 20 VS MUNDAY 60

WEEK 11
ELECTRA 33 VS ARCHER CITY 8
HASKELL 14 VS PETROLIA 35
MUNDAY 18 VS QUANAH 2


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
MUNDAY 68 VS PERRIN-WHITT 0
ELECTRA 52 VS LINDSAY 44
PETROLIA 28 VS SANTO 31
QUANAH 13 VS MUENSTER 51

WEEK 13
MUNDAY 60 VS CROSS PLAINS 0
ELECTRA 23 VS ALBANY 40

WEEK 14
MUNDAY 40 VS MUENSTER 34

WEEK 15
MUNDAY 12 VS IRAAN 40

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:55 pm

DISTRICT 8

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
MUENSTER 11-2 / 5-0
SANTO 8-4 / 4-1
LINDSAY 7-4 / 3-2
PERRIN-WHITT 5-6 / 2-3
ERA 2-8 / 1-4
RANGER 2-8 / 0-5


WEEK 1
ERA 6 @ BELLS 41
LINDSAY 29 @ TOM BEAN 8
MUENSTER 54 @ VALLEY VIEW 0
PERRIN-WHITT 34 VS CHICO 18
RANGER 6 VS DAWSON 14
SANTO 7 VS BOSQUEVILLE 20

WEEK 2
ERA 0 VS COLLINSVILLE 49
LINDSAY 15 VS VALLEY VIEW 6
MUENSTER 35 VS PILOT POINT 12
PERRIN-WHITT 22 VS CROSS PLAINS 16
RANGER 14 @ FROST 56
SANTO 25 @ RIO VISTA 20

WEEK 3
ERA 0 VS ALVORD 39
LINDSAY 33 @ PETROLIA 49
MUENSTER 31 @ HOWE 37
PERRIN-WHITT 35 VS LAKE COUNTRY 17
RANGER 34 VS ROBY 32
SANTO 48 VS CHICO 14

WEEK 4
ERA 13 @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 53
LINDSAY 55 VS FRISCO LEGACY 49
MUENSTER 47 VS MCKINNEY CHR. 20
PERRIN-WHITT 14 @ COLLINSVILLE 50
RANGER 38 CLAUDE 28 ( 2PM SAT @ W.F. CITY VIEW )
SANTO 0 @ DELEON 9

WEEK 5
ERA 39 VS GAINESVILLE STATE 16
LINDSAY - BYE
MUENSTER 46 @ CALLISBURG 12
PERRIN-WHITT 14 VS NOCONA 37
RANGER 2 VS CHRISTOVAL 47
SANTO 24 VS PONDER 19

WEEK 6
ERA - BYE
LINDSAY 58 VS CLARKSVILLE 0 ( @ BONHAM )
MUENSTER - BYE
PERRIN-WHITT - BYE
RANGER - BYE
SANTO - BYE

WEEK 7
MUENSTER 50 VS ERA 7
LINDSAY 24 VS SANTO 25
RANGER 24 VS PERRIN-WHITT 52

WEEK 8
ERA 26 VS RANGER 8
MUENSTER 61 VS LINDSAY 34
PERRIN-WHITT 13 VS SANTO 69

WEEK 9
SANTO 39 VS ERA 7
PERRIN-WHITT 24 VS LINDSAY 69
RANGER 0 VS MUENSTER 58

WEEK 10
ERA 21 VS PERRIN-WHITT 22
RANGER 14 VS LINDSAY 56
MUENSTER 54 VS SANTO 19


WEEK 11
LINDSAY 35 VS ERA 7
PERRIN-WHITT 7 VS MUENSTER 63
SANTO 38 VS RANGER 14


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
MUENSTER 51 VS QUANAH 13
SANTO 31 VS PETROLIA 28
LINDSAY 44 VS ELECTRA 52
PERRIN-WHITT 0 VS MUNDAY 68

WEEK 13
MUENSTER 62 VS VAN HORN 8
SANTO 6 VS IRAAN 47

WEEK 14
MUENSTER 00 VS MUNDAY 00

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:55 pm

DISTRICT 9

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
MAUD 8-5 / 4-0
CUMBY 9-3 / 2-2
DETROIT 3-8 / 2-2
DALLAS GATEWAY 2-9 / 1-3
CLARKSVILLE 1-9 / 1-3


WEEK 1
CLARKSVILLE 0 @ EDGEWOOD 10
CUMBY 24 @ CELESTE 18
DALLAS GATEWAY 22 @ AXTELL 7
DETROIT 12 VS BLUE RIDGE 25
MAUD 28 @ ORE CITY 35

WEEK 2
CLARKSVILLE 20 @ LINDEN-KILDARE 59
CUMBY 52 VS CROSS ROADS 8
DALLAS GATEWAY 14 VS FTW TEMPLE CHRISTIAN 31
DETROIT 28 @ COMO-PICKTON 14
MAUD 19 VS JOAQUIN 54

WEEK 3
CLARKSVILLE 15 VS BIG SANDY 56
CUMBY 26 @ WOLFE CITY 6
DALLAS GATEWAY 0 @ TENAHA 67
DETROIT 30 VS QUINLAN BOLES 40
MAUD 17 VS DEKALB 38

WEEK 4
CLARKSVILLE 00 VS TENAHA 44
CUMBY 44 VS TRENTON 0
DALLAS GATEWAY 8 @ DALLAS CHRISTIAN 57
DETROIT 0 @ WOLFE CITY 31
MAUD 33 @ SIMMS BOWIE 6

WEEK 5
CLARKSVILLE 0 @ JEFFERSON 70
CUMBY 30 @ HONEY GROVE 6
DALLAS GATEWAY 14 @ ITALY 44
DETROIT 6 @ SIMMS BOWIE 8
MAUD 53 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 28

WEEK 6
CLARKSVILLE 0 VS LINDSAY 58 ( @ BONHAM )
CUMBY 52 VS SIMMS BOWIE 12
DALLAS GATEWAY 14 VS GRAPEVINE FAITH CHRISTIAN 59
DETROIT 6 VS RIVERCREST 46
MAUD 13 @ GRAPELAND 45

WEEK 7
DETROIT 36 VS CLARKSVILLE 28
CUMBY 30 VS MAUD 36
DALLAS GATEWAY - BYE

WEEK 8
DALLAS GATEWAY 28 VS CUMBY 34
MAUD 45 VS DETROIT 18
CLARKSVILLE - BYE

WEEK 9
CLARKSVILLE 30 VS MAUD 37
DETROIT 32 VS DALLAS GATEWAY 14
CUMBY - BY

WEEK 10
DALLAS GATEWAY 51 VS CLARKSVILLE 18
CUMBY 40 VS DETROIT 6
MAUD - BYE

WEEK 11
CLARKSVILLE 55 VS CUMBY 50
MAUD 34 VS DALLAS GATEWAY 28
DETROIT - BYE


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
MAUD 41 VS FROST 22
CUMBY 52 HUBBARD 36
DETROIT 38 VS MERIDIAN 68
DALLAS GATEWAY 20 VS BREMOND 56

WEEK 13
MAUD 55 VS EVADALE 28
CUMBY 6 VS IOLA 28

WEEK 14
MAUD 20 VS BREMOND 48

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:55 pm

DISTRICT 10

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST RECORD
BREMOND 16-0 / 5-0
MERIDIAN 7-5 / 3-2
HUBBARD 4-7 / 2-3
FROST 6-5 / 2-3
CHILTON 5-5 / 2-3
DAWSON 2-8 / 1-4


WEEK 1
BREMOND 29 VS WHITEWRIGHT 10 ( THRU. @ MABANK )
CHILTON 26 @ GRANGER 35
DAWSON 14 @ RANGER 6
FROST 56 @ CROSS ROADS 19
HUBBARD 24 VS BARTLETT 6
MERIDIAN 0 @ WACO REICHER 48

WEEK 2
BREMOND 42 @ IOLA 0
CHILTON 14 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 35
DAWSON 0 @ BARTLETT 8
FROST 56 VS RANGER 14
HUBBARD 21 @ BLOOMING GROVE 18
MERIDIAN 24 @ RIESEL 20

WEEK 3
BREMOND 40 VS MILANO 7
CHILTON 29 @ NORMANGEE 8
DAWSON 0 VS RIO VISTA 34
FROST 26 @ ITASCA 2
HUBBARD 12 VS VALLEY MILLS 27
MERIDIAN 20 VS CRAWFORD 56

WEEK 4
BREMOND 56 VS WACO REICHER 14
CHILTON 19 VS AXTELL 9
DAWSON 14 VS WORTHAM 41
FROST 67 VS TEXAS WIND 0
HUBBARD 31 @ GRANGER 35
MERIDIAN 38 VS MOODY 36

WEEK 5
BREMOND 55 @ THORNDALE 7
CHILTON 38 VS CROSS ROADS 26
DAWSON 0 @ ITASCA 16
FROST 20 @ MILLSAP 35
HUBBARD 13 VS RIESEL 34
MERIDIAN 29 @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 27

WEEK 6
BREMOND - BYE
CHILTON - BYE'
DAWSON - BYE
FROST - BYE
HUBBARD - BYE
MERIDIAN - BYE

WEEK 7
BREMOND 48 VS CHILTON 0
MERIDIAN 34 VS DAWSON 0
FROST 22 VS HUBBARD 40

WEEK 8
BREMOND 56 VS FROST 22
MERIDIAN 6 VS CHILTON 21
DAWSON 7 VS HUBBARD 6

WEEK 9
MERIDIAN 8 VS BREMOND 51
HUBBARD 36 VS CHILTON 13
FROST 50 VS DAWSON 6

WEEK 10
BREMOND 56 VS HUBBARD 6
CHILTON 28 VS DAWSON 0
MERIDIAN 52 VS FROST 42

WEEK 11
DAWSON 13 @ BREMOND 47
FROST 44 VS CHILTON 28
HUBBARD 14 VS MERIDIAN 39


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
BREMOND 56 VS DALLAS GATEWAY 20
MERIDIAN 68 VS DETROIT 38
HUBBARD 36 VS CUMBY 52
FROST 22 VS MAUD 41

WEEK 13
BREMOND 48 VS OVERTON 13
MERIDIAN 0 VS TENAHA 76

WEEK 14
BREMOND 48 VS MAUD 20

WEEK 15
BREMOND 31 VS TENAHA 7

WEEK 16
BREMOND 50 VS BURTON 31

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

BREMOND 49 VS IRAAN 28

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:56 pm

DISTRICT 11

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
TENAHA 13-1 / 5-0
OVERTON 8-4 / 4-1
TIMPSON 5-5 / 3-2
GRAPELAND 5-6 / 2-3
WORTHAM 4-6 / 1-4
MT. ENTERPRISE 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
GRAPELAND 31 @ KOUNTZE 16
MT ENTERPRISE 6 VS PRICE CARLISLE 44
OVERTON 0 VS UNION GROVE 8
TENAHA 14 @ JOAQUIN 0
TIMPSON 14 @ WEST SABINE 20
WORTHAM 32 @ ITASCA 6

WEEK 2
GRAPELAND 44 VS GROVETON 64
MT ENTERPRISE 36 VS ALBA-GOLDEN 44
OVERTON 12 @ SIMMS BOWIE 0
TENAHA 43 VS KERENS 12
TIMPSON - BYE
WORTHAM 7 VS CAYUGA 40

WEEK 3
GRAPELAND 12 @ BUFFALO 51
MT ENTERPRISE 34 @ COLMESNEIL 16
OVERTON 27 @ PRICE CARLISLE 49
TENAHA 67 VS DALLAS GATEWAY 0
TIMPSON 73 @ CROSS ROADS 0
WORTHAM 21 @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 19

WEEK 4
GRAPELAND 65 VS COLMESNEIL 12
MT ENTERPRISE 0 @ UNION GROVE 44
OVERTON 59 VS COMO-PICKTON 27
TENAHA 44 @ CLARKSVILLE 0
TIMPSON 35 VS HAWKINS 14
WORTHAM 41 @ DAWSON 14

WEEK 5
GRAPELAND - BYE
MT ENTERPRISE 0 @ BIG SANDY 51
OVERTON 54 @ COLMESNEIL 18
TENAHA 43 VS WEST SABINE 12
TIMPSON 0 VS LOVELADY 27
WORTHAM 20 VS GRANGER 43

WEEK 6
GRAPELAND 45 VS MAUD 13
MT ENTERPRISE - BYE
OVERTON - BYE
TENAHA - BYE
TIMPSON - BYE
WORTHAM - BYE

WEEK 7
OVERTON 40 VS GRAPELAND 26
MT ENTERPRISE 0 VS TENAHA 56
TIMPSON 20 VS WORTHAM 7

WEEK 8
GRAPELAND 12 VS TIMPSON 26
OVERTON 65 VS MT ENTERPRISE 8
WORTHAM 0 VS TENAHA 74

WEEK 9
TENAHA 48 VS GRAPELAND 0 ( SAT )
MT ENTERPRISE 14 VS WORTHAM 47
TIMPSON 21 VS OVERTON 31

WEEK 10
GRAPELAND 44 VS WORTHAM 27
TIMPSON 52 VS MT ENTERPRISE 6
OVERTON 20 @ TENAHA 38

WEEK 11
MT ENTERPRISE 14 VS GRAPELAND 53
WORTHAM 14 VS OVERTON 41
TENAHA 48 VS TIMPSON 6


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
TENAHA 82 VS SABINE PASS 00
OVERTON 33 VS HULL-DAISETTA 18
TIMPSON 41 VS EVDALE 52
GRAPELAND 6 VS IOLA 23

WEEK 13
TENAHA 76 VS MERIDIAN 0
OVERTON 13 VS BREMOND 48

WEEK 14
TENAHA 44 VS IOLA 0

WEEK 15
TENAHA 7 VS BREMOND 31

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:56 pm

DISTRICT 12

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
IOLA 8-5 / 4-1
EVADALE 10-2 / 4-1
HULL-DAISETTA 7-5 / 4-1
SABINE PASS 6-5 / 2-3
COLMESNEIL 1-9 / 1-4
BURKEVILLE 0-10 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BURKEVILLE 13 @ WEST HARDIN 24
COLMESNEIL 8 @ DEWEYVILLE 40
EVADALE 51 VS SUGAR LAND LOGO PREP. 0
HULL-DAISETTA 30 VS HARDIN 18
IOLA 7 VS JOHN COOPER 20
SABINE PASS 6 VS PASADENA FIRST BAPTIST 00 12

WEEK 2
BURKEVILLE 0 VS DEWEYVILLE 27
COLMESNEIL 0 VS PRICE CARLISLE 65
EVADALE 34 @ WARREN 14
HULL-DAISETTA 44 VS WEST HARDIN 0
IOLA 0 VS BREMOND 42
SABINE PASS 16 @ GALVESTON O'CONNELL 14

WEEK 3
BURKEVILLE 6 @ CUSHING 12
COLMESNEIL 16 VS MT ENTERPRISE 34
EVADALE 28 VS DEWEYVILLE 6
HULL-DAISETTA 36 @ KOUNTZE 37
IOLA 27 @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 20
SABINE PASS 42 VS ACADIANA HOMESCHOOL 6

WEEK 4
BURKEVILLE 8 WEST SABINE 56
COLMESNEIL 12 @ GRAPELAND 65
EVADALE 49 VS WEST HARDIN 6
HULL-DAISETTA 28 VS WARREN 12
IOLA 34 @ MILANO 6
SABINE PASS 54 @ CYPRESS CHR. JV 14 ( THUR )

WEEK 5
BURKEVILLE 0 @ SAN AUGUSTINE 49
COLMESNEIL 18 VS OVERTON 54
EVADALE 49 VS HEMPHILL 46
HULL-DAISETTA 22 @ DEWEYVILLE 25
IOLA 13 @ BURTON 49
SABINE PASS 20 VS WEST HARDIN 14

WEEK 6
BURKEVILLE - BYE
COLMESNEIL 00 - BYE
EVADALE - BYE
HULL-DAISETTA - BYE
IOLA - BYE
SABINE PASS - BYE

WEEK 7
BURKEVILLE 26 VS SABINE PASS 34
IOLA 40 VS COLMESNEIL 12
EVADALE 46 VS HULL-DAISETTA 48

WEEK 8
BURKEVILLE 20 VS EVADALE 61
COLMESNEIL 30 VS HULL-DAISETTA 46
SABINE PASS 14 VS IOLA 55

WEEK 9
IOLA 62 VS BURKEVILLE 14
EVADALE 83 VS COLMESNEIL 22 ( SAT )
HULL-DAISETTA 46 VS SABINE PASS 12

WEEK 10
BURKEVILE 13 VS HULL-DAISETTA 52
SABINE PASS 46 VS COLMESNEIL 22
IOLA 28 VS EVADALE 35

WEEK 11
COLMESNEIL 74 VS BURKEVILLE 19
SABINE PASS 14 VS EVADALE 42
HULL-DAISETTA 20 VS IOLA 48


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
IOLA 23 VS GRAPELAND 6
EVADALE 52 VS TIMPSON 41
HULL-DAISETTA 18 VS OVERTON 33
SABINE PASS 0 VS TENAHA 82

WEEK 13
IOLA 28 VS CUMBY 6
EVADALE 28 VS MAUD 55

WEEK 14
IOLA 0 VS TENAHA 44

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:56 pm

DISTRICT 13

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
BURTON 13-2 / 5-0
GRANGER 9-3 / 4-1
SNOOK 6-6 / 3-2
MILANO 4-8 / 2-3
SOMERVILLE 3-7 / 1-4
BARTLETT 3-7 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BARTLETT 6 @ HUBBARD 24
BURTON 28 VS HOLLAND 16
GRANGER 35 VS CHILTON 26
MILANO 27 @ THORNDALE 40
SNOOK 28 VS NORMANGEE 26
SOMERVILLE 00 VS BRACKETVILLE 49 ( @ SEGUIN )

WEEK 2
BARTLETT 8 VS DAWSON 0
BURTON 36 @ WALLIS BRAZOS 46
GRANGER 30 @ HOLLAND 24
MILANO 0 VS THRALL 27
SNOOK 14 @ BRAZOS CHRISTIAN 35
SOMERVILLE 0 @ NEW WAVERLY 34

WEEK 3
BARTLETT 30 @ CENTRAL TEXAS CHRISTIAN 14
BURTON 55 @ LOUISE 24
GRANGER 31 VS RIESEL 47
MILANO 7 @ BREMOND 40
SNOOK 8 @ HEARNE 42
SOMERVILLE 10 @ WACO WIND 0

WEEK 4
BARTLETT 0 @ HOLLAND 56
BURTON 48 VS NORMANGEE 14
GRANGER 35 VS HUBBARD 31
MILANO 6 VS IOLA 34
SNOOK 49 VS BRYAN ST. JOESPH 21
SOMERVILLE 31 VS BRYAN RUDDER JV 7 ( THUR )

WEEK 5
BARTLETT 41 VS TEXAS WIND 14
BURTON 49 VS IOLA 13
GRANGER 43 @ WORTHAM 20
MILANO 41 @ ST JOESPH 20
SNOOK 6 @ GANADO 27
SOMERVILLE 13 VS BRAZOS CHRISTIAN 26

WEEK 6
BARTLETT - BYE
BURTON - BYE
GRANGER - BYE
MILANO - BYE
SNOOK - BYE
SOMERVILLE - BYE

WEEK 7
BARTLETT 8 VS MILANO 45
SNOOK 6 VS BURTON 51
SOMERVILLE 28 VS GRANGER 34

WEEK 8
SNOOK 27 VS BARTLETT 14
BURTON 68 VS SOMERVILLE 13
GRANGER 46 VS MILANO 25

WEEK 9
BARTLETT 8 VS GRANGER 24
MILANO 13 VS BURTON 43
SOMERVILLE 15 VS SNOOK 52

WEEK 10
SOMERVILLE 48 VS BARTLETT 0
BURTON 63 VS GRANGER 19
SNOOK 26 @ MILANO 7

WEEK 11
BARTLETT 0 VS BURTON 34
GRANGER 46 VS SNOOK 14
MILANO 29 VS SOMERVILLE 7


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
BURTON 49 VS LEAKEY 14
GRANGER 38 VS CENTER POINT 16
SNOOK 30 VS ROCKSPRINGS 29
MILANO 30 VS D'HANIS 26

WEEK 13
BURTON 54 VS RIVIERA KAUFER 12
GRANGER 6 VS BRUNI 16
SNOOK 6 VS FLATONIA 49
MILANO 21 VS FALLS CITY 45

WEEK 14
BURTON 34 VS FALLS CITY 24

WEEK 15
BURTON 41 VS FLATONIA 20

WEEK 16
BURTON 31 VS BREMOND 50

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:56 pm

DISTRICT 14

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
DHANIS 6-5 / 4-0
ROCKSPRINGS 7-4 / 3-1
CENTER POINT 5-6 / 2-2
LEAKEY 6-5 / 1-3
LA PRYOR 3-7 / 0-4


WEEK 1
CENTER POINT 00 @ MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACADEMY 00 - CANCELLED PER SASPORTS.COM
D'HANIS 28 VS SABINAL 12
LA PRYOR 14 VS SAN ANT. CORNERSTONE 33
LEAKEY 22 VS MILES 8
ROCKSPRINGS 46 @ ELDORADO 14

WEEK 2
CENTER POINT 50 VS BROOKS ACADEMY 0
D'HANIS 6 @ SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II 20
LA PRYOR 47 @ BRACKETTVILLE 40
LEAKEY 39 @ SABINAL 12
ROCKSPRINGS 28 VS MILES 29

WEEK 3
CENTER POINT 39 VS SAN MARCOS ACADEMY 6
D'HANIS 21 VS NATALIA 16 ( SAT )
LA PRYOR 16 VS SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II 41
LEAKEY 41 VS CHARLOTTE 0
ROCKSPRINGS 28 VS MENARD 14

WEEK 4
CENTER POINT 24 @ HARPER 41
D'HANIS 12 VS BRACKETTVILLE 26
LA PRYOR 54 @ SABINAL 26
LEAKEY 40 @ MENARD 6
ROCKSPRINGS 42 VS IRON COUNTY 34

WEEK 5
CENTER POINT 43 VS SABINAL 26
D'HANIS 14 VS HARPER 21 ( SAT )
LA PRYOR 38 VS CHARLOTTE 13
LEAKEY 12 @ BRACKETTVILLE 46
ROCKSPRINGS 35 VS ROBY 18 ( @ SAN ANGELO )

WEEK 6
CENTER POINT 32 VS BRACKETVILLE 55
D'HANIS 14 @ UC RANDOLPH 26
LA PRYOR 22 @ HARPER 48
LEAKEY 51 VS BROOKS ACADEMY 6
ROCKSPRINGS 28 @ OZONA 48

WEEK 7
LEAKEY 6 VS D'HANIS 9
LA PRYOR 16 VS ROCKSPRINGS 21
CENTER POINT - BYE

WEEK 8
CENTER POINT 27 VS LA PRYOR 8
ROCKSPRINGS 36 VS LEAKEY 30
D'HANIS - BYE

WEEK 9
CENTER POINT 39 @ LEAKEY 32
D'HANIS 27 VS ROCKSPRINGS 0 ( SAT )
LA PRYOR - BYE

WEEK 10
CENTER POINT 33 VS D'HANIS 60
LA PRYOR 20 VS LEAKEY 46
ROCKSPRINGS - BYE

WEEK 11
ROCKSPRINGS 48 VS CENTER POINT 17
D'HANIS 36 VS LA PRYOR 8 ( SAT )
LEAKEY - BYE


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
D'HANIS 26 VS MILANO 30
ROCKSPRINGS 29 VS SNOOK 30
CENTER POINT 16 VS GRANGER 38
LEAKEY 14 VS BURTON 49

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:56 pm

DISTRICT 15

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST. RECORD
FLATONIA 9-5 / 5-0
FALLS CITY 8-5 / 4-1
LOUISE 3-8 / 3-2
PETTUS 6-5 / 2-3
CHARLOTTE 4-6 / 1-4
RUNGE 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
CHARLOTTE 7 @ SAN MARCOS ACADEMY 3
FALLS CITY 20 @ BRUNI 28
FLATONIA 6 @ TIDEHAVEN 22
LOUISE 8 @ GANADO 47
PETTUS 25 @ AGUA DULCE 8
RUNGE 38 @ BROOKS ACADEMY 16

WEEK 2
CHARLOTTE 12 VS AGUA DULCE 7
FALLS CITY 18 VS POTH 21 ( SAT )
FLATONIA 33 VS HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 12
LOUISE 6 VS VANDERBILT IND. 50
PETTUS 44 VS SAN ANT. ST GERAD 0
RUNGE 13 @ FREER 55

WEEK 3
CHARLOTTE 0 @ LEAKEY 41
FALLS CITY 15 VS STOCKDALE 14
FLATONIA 21 VS SHINER ST. PAUL 35
LOUISE 24 VS BURTON 55
PETTUS - BYE
RUNGE 7 VS THREE RIVERS 35

WEEK 4
CHARLOTTE 51 VS LEE ACADEMY 20
FALLS CITY 0 @ SHINER 48
FLATONIA 34 @ WALLIS BRAZOS 35
LOUISE 12 VS TIDEHAVEN 42
PETTUS 26 VS HARLINGINE MARINE ACADEMY 15
RUNGE 14 @ AGUAL DULCE 21

WEEK 5
CHARLOTTE 13 @ LA PRYOR 38
FALLS CITY 38 VS NIXON-SMILEY 30
FLATONIA 14 VS THRALL 27
LOUISE - BYE
PETTUS 40 @ BROOKS ACADEMY 12
RUNGE 6 VS SKIDMORE-TYNAN 46

WEEK 6
CHARLOTTE - BYE
FALLS CITY - BYE
FLATONIA 00 - BYE
LOUISE 20 @ WOODSBORO 28
PETTUS 19 VS CC JOHN PAUL II 56
RUNGE - BYE

WEEK 7
PETTUS 41 VS CHARLOTTE 14
RUNGE 0 VS FALLS CITY 45
FLATONIA 14 VS LOUISE 6

WEEK 8
CHARLOTTE 13 VS FALLS CITY 57
FLATONIA 43 VS RUNGE 0
LOUISE 34 VS PETTUS 29

WEEK 9
RUNGE 21 VS CHARLOTTE 27
FALLS CITY 40 VS LOUISE 14
PETTUS 0 VS FLATONIA 55

WEEK 10
LOUISE 58 VS CHARLOTTE 24
FLATONIA 42 VS FALLS CITY 36
PETTUS 21 VS RUNGE 14

WEEK 11
CHARLOTTE 0 VS FLATONIA 48
FALLS CITY 57 VS PETTUS 0
RUNGE 18 VS LOUISE 30


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
FLATONIA 43 VS WOODSBORO 14
FALLS CITY 43 VS BENAVIDES 6
LOUISE 6 VS RIVIERA KAUFER 40
PETTUS 13 VS BRUNI 34

WEEK 13
FLATONIA 49 VS SNOOK 6
FALLS CITY 45 VS MILANO 21

WEEK 14
FLATONIA 34 VS BRUNI 7
FALLS CITY 24 VS BURTON 34

WEEK 15
FLATONIA 20 VS BURTON 41

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 19, 2016 5:57 pm

DISTRICT 16

TEAM - OVERALL RECORD - DIST RECORD
BRUNI 9-3-1 / 4-0
RIVIERA KAUFER 7-5 / 3-1
BENAVIDES 5-6 / 2-2
WOODSBORO 3-8 / 1-3
AGUA DULCE 2-8 / 0-4


WEEK 1
AGUA DULCE 8 VS PETTUS 25
BENAVIDES 0 VS BEN BOLT 63
BRUNI 28 VS FALLS CITY 20
RIVIERA KAUFER 40 @ LA VILLA 7
WOODSBORO 27 @ NIXON-SMILEY 26

WEEK 2
AGUA DULCE 7 @ CHARLOTTE 12
BENAVIDES 39 @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 0
BRUNI 32 @ KENEDY 13
RIVIERA KAUFER 0 VS BISHOP 28
WOODSBORO 7 @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 18

WEEK 3
AGUA DULCE 60 VS PHARR ORATORY 0
BENAVIDES 0 @ FREER 63
BRUNI 7 @ YORKTOWN 28
RIVIERA KAUFER 34 VS MONTE ALTO 13
WOODSBORO 0 VS KENEDY 12

WEEK 4
AGUA DULCE 21 VS RUNGE 14
BENAVIDES 27 @ SANTA MARIA 7
BRUNI 21 @ BEN BOLT 36
RIVIERA KAUFER 25 VS SKIDMORE-TYNAN 34
WOODSBORO 14 VS THREE RIVERS 42

WEEK 5
AGUA DULCE 16 VS FREER 60
BENAVIDES 21 VS MONTE ALTO 42
BRUNI 13 VS KARNES CITY 13
RIVIERA KAUFER 52 VS HARLINGINE MARINE MILITARY 8
WOODSBORO 0 @ YORKTOWN 55

WEEK 6
AGUA DULCE 28 @ BEN BOLT 68
BENAVIDES 21 VS LA VILLA 6
BRUNI 40 @ THREE RIVERS 22
RIVIERA KAUFER 44 @ FREER 69
WOODSBORO 28 VS LOUISE 20

WEEK 7
AGUA DULCE 13 VS WOODSBORO 35
RIVIERA KAUFER 33 VS BENAVIDES 22
BRUNI - BYE

WEEK 8
BENAVIDES 47 VS AGUA DULCE 24
BRUNI 29 VS RIVIERA KAUFER 21
WOODSBORO - BYE

WEEK 9
AGUA DULCE 0 VS BRUNI 43
WOODSBORO 14 VS BENAVIDES 27
RIVIERA KAUFER - BYE

WEEK 10
RIVIERA KAUFER 24 VS AGUA DULCE 6
BRUNI 38 VS WOODSBORO 35
BENAVIDES - BYE

WEEK 11
BENAVIDES 15 VS BRUNI 30
WOODSBORO 21 VS RIVIERA KAUFER 33
AGUA DULCE - BYE


PLAYOFFS

WEEK 12
BRUNI 34 VS PETTUS 13
RIVIERA KAUFER 40 VS PETTUS 6
BENAVIDES 6 VS FALLS CITY 43
WOODSBORO 14 VS FLATONIA 43

WEEK 13
BRUNI 16 VS GRANGER 6
RIVIERA KAUFER 12 VS BURTON 54

WEEK 14
BRUNI 7 VS FLATONIA 34

User avatar
Razorback
Boss
Posts: 14071
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 1:10 pm
Location: Abilene Texas
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby Razorback » Fri Jul 01, 2016 1:07 pm

Looking good!
Image

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jul 10, 2016 12:18 pm

Here is everything on one thread; schedule, standings, and game results. This should be easier to look at and understand when district games start.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 03, 2016 12:26 pm

WEEK 2 SCORES ARE POSTED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 10, 2016 10:57 am

WEEK 3 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 17, 2016 12:36 am

WEEK 4 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 24, 2016 5:23 pm

week 5 scores are updated

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Sep 30, 2016 11:15 pm

WEEK 6 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 08, 2016 12:06 am

WEEK 7 SCORES & DISTRICT STANDINGS ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 08, 2016 12:09 am

H.TIGFAN wrote:WEEK 7 SCORES & DISTRICT STANDINGS ARE UPDATED


OOS ! I ment to post this on the Div 1 thread. I will do Div 2 when I wake up tomorrow.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 08, 2016 9:55 am

WEEK 7 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 15, 2016 12:42 am

WEEK 8 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 22, 2016 9:12 am

WEEK 9 GAMES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Nov 04, 2016 11:59 pm

WEEK 11 IS DONE

User avatar
Razorback
Boss
Posts: 14071
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 1:10 pm
Location: Abilene Texas
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: 2016 DIV 2 - SCHEDULE/STANDINGS/RESULTS

Postby Razorback » Sat Nov 05, 2016 12:00 pm

Great Job!! Thank you for all you have done this year!!
Image


Return to “Storage Shed”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest