2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Where posts go that are too good to delete.
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jul 19, 2015 12:37 pm

2A DIV 1

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BOYS RANCH ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ SAN JACINTO CHR. 42-0
W2 - @ GRUVER 26-32
W3 - @ VEGA 6-37
W4 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 0-44
W5 - BYE
W6 - PLAINS 40-14
W7 - PANHANDLE 0-42
W8 - WEST TEXAS 6-61
W9 - @ WELLINGTON 6-40
W10 - STRATFORD 0-56
W11 - @ CANADIAN 2-62


CANADIAN ( 15-0 / 5-0 )

W1 - BUSHLAND 31-14
W2 - @ MEMPHIS 56-0
W3 - @ PERRYTON 52-6
W4 - CHILDRESS 52-13
W5 - ALBANY ( @ VERNON ) 49-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WEST TEXAS 62-7
W8 - WELLINGTON 38-0
W9 - @ STRATFORD 31-6
W10 - @ PANHANDLE 56-7
W11 - BOYS RANCH 62-2

W12 - HALE CENTER 70-15
W13 - STAMFORD 52-20
W14 - ANSON 56-7
W15 - STRATFORD 31-0
W16 - CRAWFORD 61-14
W17 - REFUGIO


PANHANDLE ( 7-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - FARWELL ( @ AMARILLO ) 27-7
W2 - BYE
W3 - SPEARMAN 12-29
W4 - @ SUNDOWN 33-14
W5 - @ SUNRAY 43-34
W6 - QUANAH 25-20
W7 - @ BOYS RANCH 42-0
W8 - STRATFORD 35-61
W9 - @ WEST TEXAS 21-7
W10 - CANADIAN 7-56
W11 - @ WELLINGTON 13-22

W12 - NEW DEAL 35-31
W13 - ANSON 29-37


STRATFORD ( 12-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - SUNRAY 41-13
W2 - @ TULIA 73-0
W3 - SANFORD-FRITCH 62-6
W4 - BYE
W5 - BUSHLAND 44-19
W6 - @ CLAYTON, NM 49-8
W7 - @ WELLINGTON 13-8
W8 - @ PANHANDLE 61-35
W9 - CANADIAN 6-31
W10 - @ BOYS RANCH 56-0
W11 - WEST TEXAS 54-7

W12 - FLOYDADA 42-14
W13 - HAWLEY 54-19
W14 - WELLINGTON 42-8
W15 - CANADIAN 0-31


WELLINGTON ( 7-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ CHILDRESS 14-15
W2 - HOLLIS, OK 14-22
W3 - MEMPHIS 36-10
W4 - BOOKER - CANCELLED /WEATHER
W5 - @ WHEELER 50-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - STRATFORD 8-13
W8 - @ CANADIAN 0-38
W9 - BOYS RANCH 40-6
W10 - @ WEST TEXAS 48-35
W11 PANHANDLE - 22-13

W12 - ABERNANTHY 28-8
W13 - WINDTHORST 34-14
W14 - STRATFORD 8-42



WEST TEXAS ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - GRUVER 55-0
W2 - @ VEGA 21-43
W3 - @ WHEELER 27-12
W4 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 13-36
W5 - SPEARMAN 33-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - CANADIAN 7-62
W8 - @ BOYS RANCH 61-6
W9 - PANHANDLE 7-21
W10 - WELLINGTON 35-48
W11- @ STRATFORD 7-54


DISTRICT 2

ABERNANTHY ( 6-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - POST 0-25
W2 - @ FRIONA 38-13
W3 - SUNDOWN 23-6
W4 - STANTON - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W5 - @ CHILDRESS 14-45
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ NEW DEAL 7-41
W8 - HALE CENTER 46-7
W9 - @ OLTON 54-22
W10 - FLOYDADA 28-21
W11 - @ TAHOKA 53-7

W12 - WELLINGTON 8-28

FLOYDADA ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - SLATON 33-0
W2 - @ SEAGRAVES 7-49
W3 - @ LOCKNEY 7-13
W4 - POST 7-26
W5 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 10-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ OLTON 56-14
W8 - TAHOKA 58-7
W9 - @ HALE CENTER 60-13
W10 - @ ABERNANTHY 21-28
W11 - NEW DEAL 14-41

W12 - STRATFORD 14-42

HALE CENTER ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - SMYER 38-6
W2 - @ SUDAN 50-25
W3 - @ FARWELL 12-42
W4 - SHAMROCK ( @ RANDALL HS ) 7-21
W5 - BOVINA 52-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TAHOKA 38-36
W8 - @ ABERNANTHY 7-46
W9 - FLOYDADA 13-60
W10 - @ NEW DEAL 6-66
W11 - OLTON 41-26

W12 - CANADIAN 15-70

NEW DEAL ( 10-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ DIMMITT 62-12
W2 - LAMESA 48-14
W3 - @ SLATON 46-8
W4 - FARWELL 28-0
W5 - @ SUNDOWN 41-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - ABERNANTHY 41-7
W8 - OLTON 54-8
W9 - @ TAHOKA 41-7
W10 - HALE CENTER 66-6
W11 - @ FLOYDADA 41-14

W12 - PANHANDLE 31-35

OLTON ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ FRIONA 14-20
W2 - @ SUNDOWN 15-36
W3 - DIMMITT 16-34
W4 - SLATON 23-46
W5 - @ MORTON 42-18
W6 - BYE
W7 - FLOYDADA 14-56
W8 - @ NEW DEAL 8-54
W9 - ABERNANTHY 22-54
W10 - TAHOKA 30-6
W11 - @ HALE CENTER 26-41


TAHOKA ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ CROSBYTON 6-33
W2 - POST 0-42
W3 - @ SMYER 14-4
W4 - RALLS 41-14
W5 - @ PLAINS 40-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - HALE CENTER 36-38
W8 - @ FLOYDADA 7-58
W9 - NEW DEAL 7-41
W10 - @ OLTON 6-30
W11 - ABERNANTHY 7-53


DISTRICT 3

ANTHONY ( 4-7 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ MESILLA VALLEY , NM 38-0
W2 - ACADEMY- JUAREZ 34-7
W3 - @ TORNILLO 35-0
W4 - VAN HORN 21-41
W5 - @ LORDSBURG, NM 13-20
W6 - SAN ELIZARIO 6-7
W7 - FORSAN 27-53
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ MCCAMEY 24-21
W10 - OZONA 14-21
W11 - @ CHRISTOVAL 20-22

W12 - HAWLEY 0-60

CHRISTOVAL ( 4-7 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ WINK 36-42
W2 - WINTERS 56-14
W3 - @ IRAAN 27-54
W4 - JUNCTION 39-35
W5 - @ VAN HORN 28-34
W6 - CRANE 17-20
W7 - @ MCCAMEY 21-28
W8 - OZONA 17-14
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ FORSAN 25-39
W11 - ANTHONY 22-20

W12 - ANSON 6-44

FORSAN ( 8-3 / 4-0 )

W1 - COAHOMA ( @ BIG SPRING ) 53-27
W2 - PLAINS 54-6
W3 - @ STANTON 20-21
W4 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 12-22
W5 - MILES 53-25
W6 - @ WINK 28-0
W7 - @ ANTHONY 53-27
W8 - MCCAMEY 42-7
W9 - @ OZONA 53-6
W10 - CHRISTOVAL 39-25
W11 - BYE

W12 - WINDTHORST 12-34

MCCAMEY ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 0-23
W2 - COAHOMA 9-28
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 7-12
W4 - IRAAN 3-43
W5 - @ WINK 20-8
W6 - VAN HORN 0-29
W7 - @ CHRISTOVAL 28-21
W8 - @ FORSAN 7-42
W9 - ANTHONY 21-24
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ OZONA 22-24


OZONA ( 4-7 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ MASON 0-46
W2 - IRAAN 6-56
W3 - CRANE 24-22
W4 - @ GRAPE CREEK 15-68
W5 - REAGAN COUNTY 7-6
W6 - @ ELDORADO 7-31
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ CHRISTOVAL 14-17
W9 - FORSAN 6-53
W10 - @ ANTHONY 21-14
W11 - MCCAMEY 24-22

W12 - STAMFORD 6-55

DISTRICT 4

ANSON ( 7-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - HAMLIN 32-14
W2 - MERKEL 30-14
W3 - @ JIM NED 14-35
W4 - @ ALBANY 20-42
W5 - @ COLEMAN 24-47
W6 - BYE
W7 - ARCHER CITY 47-20
W8 - @ HAWLEY 15-20
W9 - STAMFORD 43-48
W10 - WINDTHORST 19-15
W11 - @ OLNEY 21-0

W12 - CHRISTOVAL 44-6
W13 - PANHANDLE 37-29
W14 - STRATFORD 7-56


ARCHER CITY ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - PETROLIA 20-37
W2 - W.F. CITY VIEW 26-49
W3 - @ SEYMOUR 12-24
W4 - HICO 19-15
W5 - @ ELECTRA 14-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ANSON 20-47
W8 - WINDTHORST 14-55
W9 - @ OLNEY 35-42
W10 - @ STAMFORD 18-42
W11 - HAWLEY 13-35


HAWLEY ( 10-2 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ ROSCOE 40-20
W2 - COLEMAN 27-46
W3 - @ HAMLIN 20-18
W4 - EARLY 39-7
W5 - @ COLORADO CITY 32-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - STAMFORD 39-21
W8 - ANSON 20-15
W9 - @ WINDTHORST 40-21
W10 - OLNEY 55-0
W11 - @ ARCHER CITY 35-13

W12 - ANTHONY 60-0
W13 - STRATFORD 19-54


OLNEY ( 1-9 / 1-4 )

W1 - BAIRD 19-41
W2 - PETROLIA 20-48
W3 - @ SANTO 0-40
W4 - ELECTRA 14-49
W5 - @ HASKELL 20-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WINDTHORST 0-45
W8 - @ STAMFORD 0-42
W9 - ARCHER CITY 42-35
W10 - @ HAWLEY 0-55
W11 - ANSON 0-21


STAMFORD ( 10-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - HOLLIDAY 38-24
W2 - @ MUNDAY 26-21
W3 - @ MERKEL 39-13
W4 - HASKELL 28-24
W5 - HAMLIN 20-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HAWLEY 21-39
W8 - OLNEY 42-0
W9 - @ ANSON 48-43
W10 - ARCHER CITY 42-18
W11 - @ WINDTHORST 21-7

W12 - OZONA 55-6
W13 - CANADIAN 20-52


WINDTHORST ( 6-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ MUNDAY 33-40
W2 - @ HOLLIDAY 14-9
W3 - W.F. CITY VIEW 57-40
W4 - @ SEYMOUR 21-35
W5 - PETROLIA 34-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - OLNEY 45-0
W8 - @ ARCHER CITY 55-14
W9 - HAWLEY 21-40
W10 - @ ANSON 15-19
W11 - STAMFORD 7-21

W12 - FORSAN 34-6
W13 - WELLINGTON 14-34


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

ALVORD ( 4-8 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ NOCONA 18-26
W2 - @ GRAPEVINE FAITH 0-56
W3 - LEONARD 12-47
W4 - MUENSTER 7-54
W5 - @ PARADISE 0-45
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TRENTON 42-12
W8 - @ BLUE RIDGE 21-38
W9 - VALLEY VIEW 21-14
W10 - @ CHICO 18-54
W11 - BELLS 54-22

W12 - QUINLAN BOLES 44-19
W13 - GOLDTHWAITE 0-55


BELLS ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ ERA 45-14
W2 - @ COMO-PICKTON 50-6
W3 - @ PETROLIA 42-69
W4 - PARIS CHISUM 62-40
W5 - @ WOLFE CITY 38-44
W6 - BYE
W7 - VALLEY VIEW 14-44
W8 - @ CHICO 62-36
W9 - BLUE RIDGE 13-34
W10 - TRENTON 56-0
W11 - @ ALVORD 22-54

W12 - CLARKSVILLE 41-42

BLUE RIDGE ( 10-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - DETROIT 47-6
W2 - @ WOLFE CITY 39-6
W3 - HONEY GROVE 52-14
W4 - @ CELESTE 48-14
W5 - QUINLAN BOLES 42-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CHICO 63-19
W8 - ALVORD 38-21
W9 - @ BELLS 34-13
W10 - VALLEY VIEW 18-62
W11 - @ TRENTON 34-13

W12 - RIVERCREST 53-20
W13 - CRAWFORD 6-54


CHICO ( 6-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - FROST ( SAT. @ PENNINGTON ) 55-21
W2 - ERA 49-32
W3 - TEXAS ALLIANCE OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES ( THUR ) 50-18
W4 - @ PETROLIA 14-56
W5 - @ FTW DIAMOND HILL 57-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - BLUE RIDGE 19-63
W8 - BELLS 36-62
W9 - @ TRENTON 50-26
W10 - ALVORD 54-18
W11 - @ VALLEY VIEW 18-48


TRENTON ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - COMO-PICKTON 35-28
W2 - BYE
W3 - CELESTE 30-37
W4 - @ HONEY GROVE 39-12
W5 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( SAT. @ DALLAS LIFE ) 32-12
W6 - OVERTON 14-44
W7 - ALVORD 12-42
W8 - @ VALLEY VIEW 28-51
W9 - CHICO 26-50
W10 - @ BELLS 0-56
W11 - BLUE RIDGE 13-34


VALLEY VIEW ( 7-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ MUENSTER 12-34
W2 - LINDSAY 7-20
W3 - @ ERA 17-14
W4 - COLLINSVILLE 13-8
W5 - SEYMOUR 21-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BELLS 44-14
W8 - TRENTON 51-28
W9 - @ ALVORD 14-21
W10 - @ BLUE RIDGE 62-18
W11 - CHICO 48-18

W12 - WOLFE CITY 41-14
W13 - TOLAR 20-21


DISTRICT 6

BOGOTA RIVERCREST ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ DEKALB 0-46
W2 - BIG SANDY 22-54
W3 - DETROIT 16-14
W4 - @ UNION GROVE 6-16
W5 - ORE CITY 22-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WOLFE CITY 38-32
W8 - @ HONEY GROVE 34-20
W9 - CLARKSVILLE 12-40
W10 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 16-34
W11 - COMO-PICKTON 14-6

W12 - BLUE RIDGE 20-53

CLARKSVILLE ( 5-7 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 12-47
W2 - EDGEWOOD 32-34
W3 - PRAIRILAND 22-28
W4 - @ HOOKS 8-47
W5 - LEONARD 20-44
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COMO-PICKTON 39-0
W8 - WOLFE CITY 36-14
W9 - @ RIVERCREST 40-12
W10 - @ HONEY GROVE 13-22
W11 - QUINLAN BOLES 30-16

W12 - BELLS 42-41
W13 - BOSQUEVILLE 0-43


COMO-PICKTON ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ TRENTON 28-35
W2 - BELLS 6-50
W3 - @ BIG SANDY 0-48
W4 - CUMBY 20-38
W5 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 26-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - CLARKSVILLE 0-39
W8 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 28-58
W9 - HONEY GROVE 14-40
W10 - WOLFE CITY 20-43
W11 - @ RIVERCREST 6-14


HONEY GROVE ( 3-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - BYE
W2 - @ CUMBY 22-14
W3 - @ BLUE RIDGE 14-52
W4 - TRENTON 12-39
W5 - DALLAS LIFE 7-56
W6 - @ PARIS CHISUM 0-49
W7 - QUINLAN BOLES 14-22
W8 - RIVERCREST 20-34
W9 - @ COMO-PICKTON 40-14
W10 - CLARKSVILLE 43-20
W11 - @ WOLFE CITY 24-26


QUINLAN BOLES ( 4-7 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ CADDO MILLS 8-40
W2 - LEONARD 7-28
W3 - ALBA-GOLDEN 0-19
W4 - @ MILDRED 44-45
W5 - @ BLUE RIDGE 0-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HONEY GROVE 22-14
W8 - COMO-PICKTON 58-28
W9 - @ WOLFE CITY 22-20
W10 - RIVERCREST 34-16
W11 - @ CLARKSVILLE 16-30

W12 - ALVORD 19-44

WOLFE CITY ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 20-0
W2 - BLUE RIDGE 6-39
W3 - @ CUMBY 28-14
W4 - @ LEONARD 8-40
W5 - BELLS 44-38
W6 - BYE
W7 - RIVERCREST 32-38
W8 - @ CLARKSVILLE 14-36
W9 - QUINLAN BOLES 20-22
W10 - @ COMO-PICKTON 43-20
W11 - HONEY GROVE 26-24

W12 - VALLEY VIEW 14-41

DISTRICT 7

DELEON ( 3-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - PERRIN-WHITT 6-29
W2 - MASON 0-35
W3 - CROSS PLAINS 9-28
W4 - @ MERIDIAN 18-21
W5 - @ ROBY 41-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HICO 7-33
W8 - GOLDTHWAITE 27-34
W9 - @ SAN SABA 27-6
W10 - @ HAMILTON 24-20
W11 - TOLAR 21-38

W12 - CRAWFORD 14-53

GOLDTHWAITE ( 10-3 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ MART 16-22
W2 - JIM NED 34-14
W3 - BANGS 48-20
W4 - @ MASON 7-44
W5 - L.R. ACADEMY 21-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN SABA 46-6
W8 - @ DELEON 34-27
W9 - TOLAR 29-7
W10 - @ HICO 28-0
W11 - HAMILTON 48-16

W12 - AXTELL 42-21
W13 - ALVORD 55-0
W14 - CRAWFORD 12-36


HAMILTON ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ STEPHENVILLE JV 40-6
W2 - @ MOODY 14-9
W3 - GRAPE CREEK 28-48
W4 - FLORENCE 8-39
W5 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 17-18
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TOLAR 0-62
W8 - SAN SABA 40-20
W9 - @ HICO 0-21
W10 - DELEON 20-24
W11 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 16-48


HICO ( 4-7 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ DUBLIN 12-13
W2 - CRAWFORD 7-20
W3 - JARRELL 23-24
W4 - @ ARCHER CITY 15-19
W5 - BRECKENIDGE 0-34
W7 - DELEON 33-7
W8 - @ TOLAR 28-21
W9 - HAMILTON 21-0
W10 - GOLDTHWAITE 0-28
W11 - @ SAN SABA 33-13

W12 - BOSQUEVILLE 27-34

SAN SABA ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ EARLY 7-32
W2 - HARPER 28-19
W3 - @ JOHNSON CITY 7-31
W4 - THORNDALE 14-7
W5 - @ VALLEY MILLS 21-62
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 6-46
W8 - @ HAMILTON 20-40
W9 - DELEON 6-27
W10 - @ TOLAR 7-42
W11 - HICO 13-33


TOLAR ( 9-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ CRAWFORD 14-41
W2 - COMANCHE 14-31
W3 - BOSQUEVILLE 20-7
W4 - @ AXTELL 30-27
W5 - @ RIO VISTA 42-18
W6 - BYE
W7 - HAMILTON 62-0
W8 - HICO 21-28
W9 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 7-29
W10 - SAN SABA 42-7
W11 - @ DELEON 38-21

W12 - MART 41-35
W13 - VALLEY VIEW 21-20
W14 - BOSQUEVILLE 30-17
W15 - CRAWFORD 0-35


DISTRCT 8

AXTELL ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - RIESEL 29-22
W2 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 31-28
W3 - @ FROST 50-19
W4 - TOLAR 27-30
W5 - @ HOLLAND 13-25
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 14-56
W8 - CRAWFORD 6-33
W9 - @ ITASCA 52-0
W10 - MART 0-39
W11 - @ VALLEY MILLS 21-20

W12 - GOLDTHWAITE 21-42

BOSQUEVILLE ( 8-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - BARTLETT 63-0
W2 - HUBBARD 35-6
W3 - @ TOLAR 7-20
W4 - CHILTON 49-0
W5 - @ CLIFTON 0-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - AXTELL 56-14
W8 - ITASCA 65-0
W9 - @ VALLEY MILLS 26-0
W10 - CRAWFORD 0-14
W11 - @ MART 0-55

W12 - HICO 34-27
W13 - CLARKSVILLE 43-0
W14 - TOLAR 17-30


CRAWFORD ( 14-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - TOLAR 41-14
W2 - @ HICO 20-7
W3 - @ CLIFTON 34-20
W4 - DUBLIN 40-7
W5 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 48-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ VALEY MILLS 49-8
W8 - @ AXTELL 33-6
W9 - MART 21-0
W10 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 14-0
W11 - ITASCA 64-0

W12 - DELEON 53-14
W13 - BLUE RIDGE 54-6
W14 - GOLDTHWAITE 36-12
W15 - TOLAR 35-0
W16 - CANADIAN 14-61


ITASCA ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ MERIDIAN 33-58
W2 - @ RED OAK LIFE 0-52
W3 - MILLSAP 46-16
W4 - FTW SOUTHWEST CHR. 18-64
W5 - @ KERENS 14-63
W6 - BYE
W7 - MART 0-56
W8 - @ BOSUEVILLE 0-65
W9 - AXTELL 0-52
W10 - VALLEY MILLS 0-55
W11 - @ CRAWFORD 0-64


MART ( 8-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - GOLDTHWAITE 22-16
W2 - @ NORMANGEE 70-34
W3 - MCGREGOR 27-24
W4 - @ BREMOND 24-34
W5 - @ CENTERVILLE 49-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ITASCA 56-0
W8 - VALLEY MILLS 51-10
W9 - @ CRAWFORD 0-21
W10 - @ AXTELL 39-0
W11 - BOSQUEVILLE 55-0

W12 - TOLAR 35-41

VALLEY MILLS ( 5-5 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ SANTO 3-21
W2 - MILLSAP ( THUR. @ WACO'S MCLANE STADIUM ) 29-12
W3 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 18-14
W4 - RIESEL 21-12
W5 - SAN SABA 62-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - CRAWFORD 8-49
W8 - @ MART 10-51
W9 - BOSQUEVILLE 0-26
W10 - @ ITASCA 55-0
W11 - AXTELL 20-21

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jul 19, 2015 12:39 pm

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

BIG SANDY ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - QUITMAN 27-14
W2 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 54-22
W3 - COMO-PICKTON 48-0
W4 - PRICE CARLISLE 34-52
W5 - @ ALBA-GOLDEN 28-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - UNION GROVE 12-16
W8 - ORE CITY 7-31
W9 - @ HARLETON 14-6
W10 - HAWKINS 54-7
W11 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 54-0

W12 - SHELBYVILLE 19-46

GLADEWATER UNION GROVE ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - PRICE CARLISLE 6-36
W2 - WEST RUSK ( SAT 7PM @ LONGVIEW ) 7-35
W3 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 18-58
W4 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 16-6
W5 - BECKVILLE 14-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BIG SANDY 16-12
W8 - HAWKINS 28-20
W9 - @ ORE CITY 6-27
W10 - SIMMS BOWIE 44-6
W11 - @ HARLETON 14-22

W12 - BECKVILLE 6-56

HARLETON ( 6-6 / 4-1 )

W1 - WEST RUSK 12-34
W2 - @ TIMPSON 30-6
W3 - TYLER GRACE COMMUNITY 10-42
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 21-34
W6 - @ MAUD 38-42
W7 - HAWKINS 17-14
W8 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 41-6
W9 - BIG SANDY 6-14
W10 - @ ORE CITY 20-6
W11 - UNION GROVE 22-14

W12 - WEST SABINE 27-22
W13 - CENTERVILLE 26-34


HAWKINS ( 1-9 / 1-4 )

W1 - WINONA 8-10
W2 - ALBA-GOLDEN 2-14
W3 - @ DEKLAB 0-41
W4 - HARMONY 12-23
W5 - @ GRAND SALINE 12-52
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HAWKINS 14-17
W8 - @ UNION GROVE 20-28
W9 - SIMMS BOWIE 49-0
W10 - @ BIG SANDY 7-54
W11 - ORE CITY 6-33


ORE CITY ( 9-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ OVERTON 35-22
W2 - LINDEN-KILDARE 38-21
W3 - @ WINONA 42-21
W4 - DEKALB 19-16
W5 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 40-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - SIMMS BOWIE 54-0
W8 - @ BIG SANDY 31-7
W9 - UNION GROVE 27-6
W10 - HARLETON 6-20
W11 - @ HAWKINS 33-6

W12 - SAN AUGUSTINE 12-27

SIMMS BOWIE ( 0-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - WOLFE CITY 0-20
W2 - @ DETROIT 14-20
W3 - @ MAUD 0-63
W4 - BYE
W5 - COMO-PICKTON 12-26
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ORE CITY 0-54
W8 - HARLETON 6-41
W9 - @ HAWKINS 0-49
W10 - @ UNION GROVE 6-44
W11 - BIG SANDY 0-54


DISTRIC 10

BECKVILLE ( 11-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - MAUD 33-9
W2 - @ GRAPELAND 49-21
W3 - TIMPSON 42-13
W4 - OVERTON 41-13
W5 - @ UNION GROVE 54-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CUSHING 45-14
W8 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 28-13
W9 - SHELBYVILLE 20-46
W10 - @ WEST SABINE 51-32
W11 - JOAQUIN 48-18

W12 - UNION GROVE 56-6
W13 - ALTO 49-20
W14 - LOVELADY 26-27


CUSHING ( 4-6 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ SABINE PASS 35-14
W2 - @ WORTHAM 13-25
W3 - BURKEVILLE 36-14
W4 - @ DETROIT 22-7
W5 - EVADALE 32-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - BECKVILLE 14-45
W8 - @ SHELBYVILLE 8-53
W9 - WEST SABINE 8-34
W10 - @ JOAQUIN 8-58
W11 - SAN AUGUSTINE 21-28


JOAQUIN ( 5-5 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ TENAHA 38-35
W2 - @ WOODVILLE 22-35
W3 - BYE
W4 - CAYUGA 46-24
W5 - @ GROVETON 46-45
W6 - TIMPSON 40-14
W7 - SHELBYVILLE 0-48
W8 - @ WEST SABINE 22-26
W9 - SAN AUGUSTINE 14-34
W10 - CUSHING 58-8
W11 - @ BECKVILLE 18-48


SAN AUGUSTINE ( 6-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - GARRISON 7-26
W2 - @ SPLENDORA 26-27
W3 - EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS 0-40
W4 - GROVETON 58-51
W5 - @ HEMPHILL 36-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WEST SABINE 29-26
W8 - BECKVILLE 13-28
W9 - @ JOAQUIN 34-14
W10 - SHELBYVILLE 26-54
W11 - @ CUSHING 28-21

W12 - ORE CITY 27-12
W13 - LOVELADY 6-42


SHELBYVILLE ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - LINDEN-KILDARE 53-2
W2 - @ GARRISON 20-12
W3 - BYE
W4 - COLMESNEIL 66-12
W5 - @ QUEEN CITY 61-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ JOAQUIN 48-0
W8 - CUSHING 53-8
W9 - @ BECKVILLE 46-20
W10 - @ SAN AGUSTINE 54-26
W11 - WEST SABINE 68-20

W12 - BIG SANDY 46-19
W13 - PRICE CARLISLE 32-18
W14 - CENTERVILLE 27-21
W15 - LOVELADY 7-14


WEST SABINE ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - BURKEVILLE 68-32
W2 - HEMPHILL 48-14
W3 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 44-50 ot
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ DEWEYVILLE 0-12
W6 - HULL-DAISETTA 56-20
W7 - SAN AUGUSTINE 26-29
W8 - WEST SABINE 26-22
W9 - @ CUSHING 34-8
W10 - BECKVILLE 32-51
W11 - @ SHELBYVILLE 20-68

W12 - HARLETON 22-27

DISTRICT 11

ALTO ( 11-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - CORCKETT 60-33
W2 - @ TROUP 30-7
W3 - @ BROOK HILL 33-20
W4 - @ BUFFALO 74-21
W5 - TENAHA 52-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - GRAPELAND 48-28
W8 - PRICE CRALISLE 21-7
W9 - @ CAYUGA 55-14
W10 - KERENS 49-13
W11 - @ CROSS ROADS 54-0

W12 - GROVETON 63-14
W13 - BECKVILLE 20-49


CAYUGA ( 2-9 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ HUBBARD 14-36
W2 - FRISCO LEGACY CHR. 13-42
W3 - @ FRANKSTON 20-26
W4 - @ JOAQUIN 24-46
W5 - RICE 0-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - KERENS 42-35
W8 - @ CROSS ROADS 25-24
W9 - ALTO 14-55
W10 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 0-42
W11 - GRAPELAND 7-12

W12 - LOVELADY 14-56

CROSS ROADS ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - MOODY 20-41
W2 - @ DAWSON 27-20
W3 - OVERTON 14-6
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 32-38 OT
W6 - BURKEVILLE ( @ BECKVILLE ) 33-20
W7 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 6-50
W8 - CAYUGA 24-25
W9 - @ KERENS 14-34
W10 - @ GRAPELAND 21-44
W11 - ALTO 0-54


GRAPELAND ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ WEST HARDIN 47-12
W2 - BECKVILLE 21-49
W3 - @ LOVELADY 7-52
W4 - MT. ENTERPRISE 31-32
W5 - NORMANGEE 21-30
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ALTO 28-48
W8 - KERENS 48-34
W9 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 7-38
W10 - CROSS ROADS 44-21
W11 - @ CAYUGA 12-7

W12 - CENTERVILLE 35-48

KERENS ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ ITALY 44-24
W2 - MILDRED 32-34
W3 - @ MALAKOFF 10-62
W4 - GRAND SALINE 39-33
W5 - ITASCA 63-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CAYUGA 35-42
W8 - @ GRAPELAND 34-48
W9 - CROSS ROADS 34-14
W10 - @ ALTO 13-49
W11 - PRICE CARLISLE 14-31


PRICE CARLISLE ( 10-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ UNION GROVE 36-6
W2 - MT. ENTERPRISE 34-8
W3 - TYLER ALL SAINTS 31-7
W4 - @ BIG SANDY 52-34
W5 - @ OVERTON 27-18
W6 - BYE
W7 - CROSS ROADS 50-6
W8 - @ ALTO 7-21
W9 - GRAPELAND 38-7
W10 - CAYUGA 42-0
W11 - @ KERENS 31-14

W12 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 66-20
W13 - SHELBYVILLE 18-32


DISTRICT 12

ANDERSON-SHIRO ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - LA PRYOR ( SAT. @ BUDA ) 21-57
W2 - MILANO 20-0
W3 - @ IOLA 22-27
W4 - @ BOLING 8-48
W5 - BYE
W6 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 13-49
W7 - @ WEST HARDIN 39-8
W8 - LOVELADY 14-46
W9 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 20-0
W10 - GROVETON 44-28
W11 - @ CENTERVILLE 20-50

W12 - PRICE CARLSILE 20-66

CENTERVILLE ( 6-7 / 4-1 )

W1 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 12-30
W2 - @ TRINITY 20-31
W3 - @ MARLIN 14-30
W4 - @ TROY 10-31
W5 - MART 28-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - LOVELADY 28-64
W8 - @ GROVETON 35-21
W9 - WEST HARDIN 60-0
W10 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 48-0
W11 - ANDRSON-SHIRO 50-20

W12 - GRAPELAND 48-35
W13 - HARLETON 34-26
W14 - SHELBYVILLE 21-27


GROVETON ( 3-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - TRINITY 14-49
W2 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 33-74
W3 - @ COLMESNEIL 57-20
W4 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 51-58
W5 - JOAQUIN 45-46
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 62-0
W8 - CENTERVILLE 21-35
W9 - @ LOVELADY 6-40
W10 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 28-48
W11 - WEST HARDIN 50-12

W12 - ALTO 14-63

HULL-DAISETTA ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - HEMPHILL 8-50
W2 - @ BURKEVILLE 8-26
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ SABINE PASS 30-20
W5 - COLMESNEIL 12-26
W6 - @ WEST SABINE 29-56
W7 - GROVETON 0-62
W8 - @ WEST HARDIN 30-14
W9 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 0-20
W10 - CENTERVILLE 0-48
W11 - @ LOVELADY 0-49


LOVELADY ( 14-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ COLMESNEIL 63-8
W2 - NEW WAVERLY 62-14
W3 - GRAPELAND 52-7
W4 - @ JEWITT LEON 29-14
W5 - TIMPSON 31-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CENTERVILLE 64-28
W8 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 46-14
W9 - GROVETON 40-6
W10 - @ WEST HARDIN 63-0
W11 - HULL-DAISETTA 49-0

W12 - CAYUGA 56-14
W13 - SAN AUGUSTINE 42-6
W14 - BECKVILLE 27-26
W15 - SHELBYVILLE 14-7
W16 - REFUGIO 28-46



WEST HARDIN ( 1-9 / 0-5)

W1 - GRAPELAND 12-47
W2 - COLMESNEIL 54-18
W3 - @ HEMPHILL 20-24
W4 - EVADALE 0-33
W5 - @ SABINE PASS 14-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 8-39
W8 - HULL-DAISETTA 14-30
W9 - @ CENTERVILLE 0-60
W10 - LOVELADY 0-63
W11 - @ GROVETON 12-50


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

HOLLAND ( 9-3 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ JARRELL 18-42
W2 - @ GRANGER 42-12
W3 - WACO RECHER 19-54
W4 - @ BARTLETT 42-0
W5 - AXTELL 25-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - MOODY 20-13
W8 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 7-6
W9 - THRALL 6-0
W10 - @ THORNDALE 21-20
W11 - RIESEL 29-21

W12 - HARPER 36-22
W13 - WEIMAR 32-49


MOODY ( 6-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ CROSS ROADS 41-20
W2 - HAMILTON 9-14
W3 - GRANGER 46-36
W4 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 27-33 OT
W5 - @ FLORENCE 20-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HOLLAND 13-20
W8 - @ RIESEL 41-34 OT
W9 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 31-16
W10 - @ THRALL 32-54
W11 - THORNDALE 37-20

W12 - JOHNSON CITY 17-14
W13 - SHINER 13-53


RIESEL ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ AXTELL 22-29
W2 - MERIDIAN 28-33
W3 - JEWETT LEON 0-26
W4 - @ VALLEY MILLS 12-21
W5 - BLOOMING GROVE 56-50
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ THRALL 7-31
W8 - MOODY 34-41 OT
W9 - @ THORNDALE 21-20
W10 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 13-14
W11 - @ HOLLAND 21-29


ROSEBUD-LOTT ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ FLORENCE 18-19
W2 - @ CLIFTON 13-40
W3 - HEARNE 43-8
W4 - JARRELL 26-33
W5 - @ CRAWFORD 14-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ THORNDALE 22-19
W8 - HOLLAND 6-7
W9 - @ MOODY 16-31
W10 - @ RIESEL 14-13
W11 - THRALL 40-34

W12 - MASON 6-43

THORNDALE ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - BURTON 35-27
W2 - @ BREMOND 0-55
W3 - @ FLORENCE 14-24
W4 - @ SAN SABA 7-14
W5 - @ JARRELL 2-46
W6 - BYE
W7 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 19-22
W8 - @ THRALL 21-26
W9 - RIESEL 20-21
W10 - @ HOLLAND 20-21
W11 - MOODY 20-37


THRALL ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 13-14
W2 - BARTLETT 41-6
W3 - MILANO 20-14
W4 - @ GRANGER 52-30
W5 - IOLA 39-26
W6 - BYE
W7 - RIESEL 31-7
W8 - THORNDALE 26-21
W9 - @ HOLLAND 0-6
W10 - MOODY 54-32
W11 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 34-40

W12 - JUNCTION 20-21

DISTRICT 14

BRACKETVILLE ( 1-9 / 1-5 )

W1 - DILLEY 8-39
W2 - @ LA PRYOR 14-30
W3 - @ POTH 8-26
W4 - CRYSTAL CITY 8-30
W5 - @ CENTER POINT 26-27
W6 - JUNCTION 6-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ JOHNSON CITY 0-26
W9 - MASON 0-49
W10 - @ SABINAL 48-14
W11 - HARPER 6-27


CENTER POINT ( 5-5 / 2-4 )

W1 - SAN ANT. ST. MARY 0-54
W2 - @ SAN ANT. TEXAS MILITARY INSTITUTE 41-0
W3 - LEAKEY 27-6
W4 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 28-21 OT
W5 - BRACKETVILLE 27-26
W6 - @ JOHNSON CITY 0-42
W7 - MASON 0-48
W8 - @ SABINAL 35-14
W9 - HARPER 7-49
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ JUNCTION 9-31


HARPER ( 3-8 / 3-3 )

W1 - SAN ANGELO TLC 21-24
W2 - @ SAN SABA 19-28
W3 - INGRAM MOORE 26-32
W4 - @ SONORA 14-48
W5 - JOHNSON CITY 7-14
W6 - @ MASON 10-50
W7 - SABINAL 36-0
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ CENTER POINT 49-7
W10 - JUNCTION 13-32
W11 - @ BRACKETVILLE 27-6

W12 - HOLLAND 22-36

JOHNSON CITY ( 8-3 / 5-1 )

W1 - @ GRANGER 24-12
W2 - @ SAN MARCOS BAPTITST ACADEMY ( THUR ) 19-0
W3 - SAN SABA 31-7
W4 - @ UC RANDOLPH 7-14
W5 - @ HARPER 14-7
W6 - CENTER POINT 42-0
W7 - @ JUNCTION 34-20
W8 - BRACKETVILLE 26-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ MASON 10-21
W11 - SABINAL 48-0

W12 - MOODY 14-17

JUNCTION ( 8-4 / 4-2 )

W1 - @ INGRAM MOORE 62-21
W2 - GRAPE CREEK 41-14
W3 - ROSCOE 53-13
W4 - @ CHRISTOVAL 35-39
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BRACKETVILLE 14-6
W7 - JOHNSON CITY 20-34
W8 - @ MASON 7-49
W9 - SABINAL 48-0
W10 - @ HARPER 32-13
W11 - CENTER POINT 31-9

W12 - THRALL 21-20
W13 - FLATONIA 7-31


MASON ( 11-1 / 6-0 )

W1 - OZONA 46-0
W2 - @ DELEON 35-0
W3 - @ COMFORT 40-14
W4 - GOLDTHWAITE 44-7
W5 - @ SABINAL 63-0
W6 - HARPER 50-10
W7 - @ CENTER POINT 48-0
W8 - JUNCTION 49-7
W9 - @ BRACKETVILLE 49-0
W10 - JOHNSON CITY 21-10
W11 - BYE

W12 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 43-6
W13 - REFUGIO 7-42


SABINAL ( 0-9 / 0-6 )

W1 - CRYSTAL CITY 6-44
W2 - BEN BOLT 0-33
W3 - @ COTULLA 0-46
W4 - @ FALLS CITY 0-50
W5 - MASON 0-63
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HARPER 0-36
W8 - CENTER POINT 14-35
W9 - @ JUNCTION 0-48
W10 - BRACKETVILLE 14-48
W11 - @ JOHNSON CITY 0-48


DISTRICT 15

FLATONIA ( 7-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ TIDEHAVEN 17-20
W2 - HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 38-22
W3 - WOODSBORO 40-0
W4 - @ SHINER ST. PAUL 0-19
W5 - BYE
W6 - RUNGE 47-16
W7 - @ GANADO 17-14
W8 - WEIMAR 7-34
W9 - @ SCHULENBURG 7-0
W10 - @ REFUGIO 13-42
W11 - SHINER 0-28

W12 - LONDON 48-7
W13 - JUNCTION 31-7
W14 - SHINER 7-41


GANADO ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 14-28
W2 - WALLIS BRAZOS 54-20
W3 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 26-7
W4 - @ GOLIAD 7-39
W5 - VAN VLECK 26-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - FLATONIA 14-17
W8 - @ SHINER 7-28
W9 - REFUGIO 7-42
W10 - WEIMAR 0-33
W11 - @ SCHULENBURG 14-21


REFUGIO ( 13-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - HEBBRONVILLE 49-6
W2 - @ MATHIS 42-13
W3 - BYE
W4 - SAN DIEGO 60-7
W5 - @ CAMERON YOE 27-42
W6 - BANQUETE 52-0
W7 - @ SHINER 19-30
W8 - SCHULENBURG 62-13
W9 - @ GANADO 42-7
W10 - FLATONIA 42-13
W11 - @ WEIMAR 55-14

W12 - LA VILLA 54-0
W13 - MASON 42-7
W14 - WEIMAR 48-7
W15 - SHINER 17-14
W16 - LOVELADY 46-28
W17 - CANADIAN


SCHULENBURG ( 5-5 / 1-4 )

W1 - LULING 8-6
W2 - VAN VLECK 13-7
W3 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 34-20
W4 - EAST BERNARD 0-46
W5 - BYE
W6 - SAN ANT. ANTONIAN PREP. 21-10
W7 - @ WEIMAR 6-7
W8 - @ REFUGIO 13-62
W9 - FLATONIA 0-7
W10 - @ SHINER 0-40
W11 - GANADO 21-14


SHINER ( 13-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - VANDERBILT IND. 49-0
W2 - @ VICTORIA ST. JOESPH 28-0
W3 - GOLIAD 35-7
W4 - @ LEXINGTON 49-28
W5 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 33-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - REFUGIO 30-19
W8 - GANADO 28-7
W9 - @ WEIMAR 29-7
W10 - SCHULENBURG 40-0
W11 - @ FLATONIA 28-0

W12 - RIVERA-KAUFER 68-0
W13 - MOODY 53-13
W14 - FLATONIA 41-7
W15 - REFUGIO 14-17


WEIMAR ( 9-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 41-35
W2 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 23-0
W3 - VICTORIA ST. JOESPH 27-26
W4 - SNOOK ( @ BRYAN ALLEN ) 35-12
W5 - BOLING 14-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - SHULENBURG 7-6
W8 - @ FLATONIA 34-7
W9 - SHINER 7-29
W10 - @ GANADO 33-0
W11 - REFUGIO 14-55

W12 - THREE RIVERS 40-14
W13 - HOLLAND 49-32
W14 - REFUGIO 7-48


DISTRICT 16

BEN BOLT ( 5-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ RUNGE 7-47
W2 - @ SABINAL 33-0
W3 - BENAVIDES 28-0
W4 - BRUNI 7-28
W5 - @ FALLS CITY 19-50
W6 - BYE
W7 - RIVIERA KAUFER 6-21
W8 - @ THREE RIVERS 26-32
W9 - SANTA MARIA 56-6
W10 - @ LA VILLA 40-30
W11 - LONDON 26-36


LA VILLA ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ LYFORD 6-29
W2 - TAFT 22-43
W3 - @ BROWNSVILLE ST. JOESPH 32-54
W4 - SANTA ROSA 43-25
W5 - @ BRUNI 6-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - THREE RIVERS 34-21
W8 - LONDON 24-14
W9 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 36-46
W10 - BEN BOLT 30-40
W11 - @ SANTA MARIA 50-0

W12 - REFUGIO 0-54

LONDON ( 8-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ MONTE ALTO 54-0
W2 - PHARR ORATORY 48-0
W3 - HARLIGINE MARINE MILITARY - cancelled weather
W4 - @ PETTUS 41-0
W5 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 38-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - SANTA MARIA 34-0
W8 - @ LA VILLA 14-24
W9 - THREE RIVERS 42-20
W10 - RIVIERA KAUFER 21-7
W11 - @ BEN BOLT 36-26

W12 - FLATONIA 7-48

RIVIERA KAUFER ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ AGUA DULCE 49-6
W2 - BYE
W3 - YORKTOWN 7-44
W4 - CC JOHN PAUL II 49-7
W5 - @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 52-0
W6 - BENAVIDES 27-6
W7 - @ BEN BOLT 21-6
W8 - @ SANTA MARIA 53-8
W9 - LA VILLA 46-36
W10 - @ LONDON 7-21
W11 - THREE RIVERS 6-32

W12 - SHINER 0-68

SANTA MARIA ( 2-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 13-12
W2 - BYE
W3 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY - cancelled weather
W4 - @ BENAVIDES 21-22
W5 - @ AGUA DULCE 22-37
W6 - @ LASARA 1-0 FORFIET
W7 - @ LONDON 0-34
W8 - RIVIERA KAUFER 8-53
W9 - @ BEN BOLT 8-53
W10 - @ THREE RIVERS 24-60
W11 - LA VILLA 0-50


THREE RIVERS ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - BISHOP 6-28
W2 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 0-20
W3 - @ RUNGE 46-8
W4 - WOODSBORO 26-20
W5 - KENEDY 33-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LA VILLA 21-34
W8 - BEN BOLT 32-26
W9 - @ LONDON 20-42
W10 - SANTA MARIA 60-24
W11 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 32-6

W12 - WEIMAR 14-40

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jul 19, 2015 12:40 pm

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BOOKER ( 1-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ AMARILLO JV 25-55
W2 - TEXHOMA , OK 12-35
W3 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH ( @ BUSHLAND ) 0-41
W4 - @ WELLINGTON - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W5 - @ CLARENDON 20-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - CLAUDE 36-32
W8 - @ GRUVER 6-14
W9 - SHAMROCK 13-34
W10 - @ SUNRAY 7-61
W11 - WHEELER 35-44


CLAUDE ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. ( SAT 1PM ) 38-9
W2 - SAN JACINTO 68-13
W3 - BYE
W4 - MEMPHIS 13-47
W5 - BAIRD ( @ W.F. CITY VIEW , SAT 4PM) 28-68
W6 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 0-34
W7 - @ BOOKER 32-36
W8 - @ WHEELER 12-46
W9 - GRUVER 14-41
W10 - @ SHAMROCK 14-49
W11 - SUNRAY 21-42


GRUVER ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ WEST TEXAS 0-55
W2 - BOYS RANCH 32-26
W3 - TEXHOMA, OK 15-14
W4 - @ CLARENDON 7-21
W5 - HIGHLAND PARK 27-31
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SUNRAY 26-8
W8 - BOOKER 14-6
W9 - @ CLAUDE 41-14
W10 - @ WHEELER 6-45
W11 - SHAMROCK 14-52

W12 - VEGA 13-49

SHAMROCK ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ SPEARMAN 7-32
W2 - @ LOCKNEY 22-28
W3 - SAN JACINTO CHR. 65-6
W4 - HALE CENTER ( @ RANDALL HS ) 21-7
W5 - VEGA 9-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - WHEELER 21-22
W8 - SUNRAY 23-37
W9 - @ BOOKER 34-13
W10 - CLAUDE 49-14
W11 - @ GRUVER 52-14

W12 - FARWELL 26-34

SUNRAY ( 7-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ STRATFORD 13-41
W2 - SANFORD-FRITCH 35-20
W3 - CLAYTON, NM 32-22
W4 - @ SPEARMAN 8-33
W5 - PANHANDLE 34-43
W6 - IDLE
W7 - GRUVER 8-26
W8 - @ SHAMROCK 37-23
W9 - WHEELER 28-21
W10 - BOOKER 61-7
W11 - @ CLAUDE 42-21

W12 - LOCKNEY 48-19
W13 - MEMPHIS 20-34


WHEELER ( 5-7 / 4-1 )

W1 - SUNDOWN ( THUR @ PLAINVIEW ) 0-8
W2 - @ SPEARMAN 14-35
W3 - WEST TEXAS 12-27
W4 - @ HIGHLAND PARK 26-65
W5 - WELLINGTON 6-50
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SHAMROCK 22-21
W8 - CLAUDE 46-12
W9 - @ SUNRAY 21-28
W10 - GRUVER 45-6
W11 - @ BOOKER 44-35

W12 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 31-27
W13 - SEAGRAVES 2-41


DISTRICT 2

BOVINA ( 4-6 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ PLAINS 59-0
W2 - SMYER 41-27
W3 - @ RALLS 37-15
W4 - CROSBYTON 21-49
W5 - @ HALE CENTER ( SAT ) 20-52
W6 - MORTON 36-19
W7 - @ VEGA 20-53
W8 - FARWELL 21-40
W9 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 18-41
W10 - SUDAN 12-35


FARWELL ( 6-5 / 2-1 )

W1 - PANHANDLE 7-27
W2 - @ CROSBYTON 7-21
W3 - HALE CENTER 42-12
W4 - @ NEW DEAL 0-28
W5 - TEXICO, NM 48-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - SUDAN 20-6
W8 - @ BOVINA 40-21
W9 - VEGA 0-27

W10 - LINDSAY ( LOC TBD ) - cancelled
W11 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 4O-7
W12 - SHAMROCK 34-26
W13 - QUANAH 14-41


SPRINGLAKE-EARTH ( 8-3 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ MORTON 35-0
W2 - CLARENDON 20-14
W3 - BOOKER ( @ BUSHLAND ) 41-0
W4 - SMYER 34-20
W5 - @ RALLS 53-6
W6 - @ CLAUDE 34-0
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ SUDAN 45-43
W9 - BOVINA 41-18
W10 - @ VEGA 14-48
W11 - FARWELL 7-40

W12 - WHEELER 27-31

SUDAN ( 5-6 / 1-3 )

W1 - RALLS 44-28
W2 - HALE CENTER 25-50
W3 - @ CROSBYTON 0-50
W4 - PLAINS 53-20
W5 - @ LUB. TRINITY CHR. 40-20
W6 - @ SMYER 27-15
W7 - @ FARWELL 6-20
W8 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 43-45
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ BOVINA 30-12
W11 - VEGA 8-41

W12 - SUNRAY 19-48

VEGA ( 11-1 / 4-0 )

W1 - HIGHLAND PARK 25-12
W2 - WEST TEXAS 43-21
W3 - BOYS RANCH 37-6
W4 - @ TEXHOMA, NM 21-0
W5 - @ SHAMROCK 20-9
W6 - LOCKNEY 28-8
W7 - BOVINA 53-20
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ FARWELL 27-0
W10 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 48-14
W11 - @ SUDAN 41-8

W12 - GRUVER 49-13
W13 - CROSBYTON 14-26


DISTRICT 3

CLARENDON ( 5-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - TULIA 45-7
W2 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 14-20
W3 - HIGHLAND PARK 13-42
W4 - GRUVER 21-7
W5 - BOOKER 22-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LOCKNEY 15-18
W8 - QUANAH 13-14
W9 - @ CROSBYTON 20-53
W10 - @ RALLS 15-7
W11 - MEMPHIS 19-18


CROSBYTON ( 11-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - TAHOKA 33-6
W2 - FARWELL 21-7
W3 - SUDAN 50-0
W4 - @ BOVINA 49-21
W5 - @ SMYER 47-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ QUANAH 20-26
W8 - @ RALLS 42-0
W9 - CLARENDON 53-20
W10 - @ MEMPHIS 42-14
W11 - LOCKNEY 55-20

W12 - SUNDOWN 21-6
W13 - VEGA 26-14
W14 - MEMPHIS 18-34


LOCKNEY ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ LUBBOCK CHR. 32-41
W2 - SHAMROCK 28-22
W3 - FLOYDADA 13-7
W4 - @ MORTON 31-6
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ VEGA 8-28
W7 - CLARENDON 18-15
W8 - @ MEMPHIS 24-46
W9 - RALLS 30-0
W10 - QUANAH 7-32
W11 - @ CROSBYTON 20-55

W12 - SEAGRAVES 22-56

MEMPHIS ( 7-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ SEYMOUR 22-50
W2 - CANADIAN 0-56
W3 - @ WELLINGTON 10-36
W4 - @ CLAUDE 47-13
W5 - MUNDAY 19-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - RALLS 55-13
W8 - LOCKNEY 46-24
W9 - @ QUANAH 28-27
W10 - CROSBYTON 14-42
W11 - @ CLARENDON 18-19

W12 - SMYERS 40-14
W13 - SUNRAY 34-20
W14 - CROSBYTON 34-18
W15 - SEAGRAVES 14-45


QUANAH ( 8-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 22-27
W2 - SEYMOUR 35-6
W3 - @ ELECTRA 0-27
W4 - MUNDAY 14-13
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ PANHANDLE 20-25
W7 - CROSBYTON 26-20
W8 - @ CLARENDON 14-13
W9 - MEMPHIS 27-28
W10 - @ LOCKNEY 32-7
W11 - RALLS 52-13

W12 - PLAINS 53-0
W13 - FARWELL 41-14
W14 - SEAGRAVES 28-34


RALLS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ SUDAN 28-44
W2 - LUBBOCK CHR. 34-35
W3 - BOVINA 15-37
W4 - @ TAHOKA 14-41
W5 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 6-53
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MEMPHIS 13-55
W8 - CROSBYTON 0-42
W9 - @ LOCKNEY 0-30
W10 - CLARENDON 7-15
W11 - @ QUANAH 13-52


DISTRICT 4

MORTON ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 0-35
W2 - LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. 0-27
W3 - LUBBOCK CHR. 27-21
W4 - LOCKNEY 6-31
W5 - OLTON 18-42
W6 - @ BOVINA 19-36
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ SEAGRAVES 12-63
W9 - SMYER 27-22
W10- @ PLAINS 20-21
W11 - SUNDOWN 7-42


PLAINS ( 1-10 / 1-3 )

W1 - BOVINA 0-59
W2 - @ FORSAN 6-54
W3 - WINK 6-48
W4 - @ SUDAN 20-53
W5 - TAHOKA 0-40
W6 - @ BOYS RANCH 14-40
W7 - SMYER 13-16
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ SUNDOWN 0-48
W10 - MORTON 21-20
W11 - @ SEAGRAVES 0-71

W12 - QUANAH 0-53

SEAGRAVES ( 13-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - TRINITY CHR. - CEDAR HILL 26-16
W2 - FLOYDADA 49-7
W3 - @ MULESHOE 36-39
W4 - @ LAMESA 62-20
W5 - SLATON 57-15
W6 - @ LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. 61-29
W7 - @ SUNDOWN 16-7
W8 - MORTON 63-12
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ SMYER 55-7
W11 - PLAINS 71-0

W12 - LOCKNEY 56-22
W13 - WHEELER 41-2
W14 - QUANAH 34-28
W15 - MEMPHIS 45-14
W16 - ALBANY 7-12


SMYER ( 2-9 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ HALE CENTER 6-38
W2 - @ BOVINA 27-41
W3 - TAHOKA 4-14
W4 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 20-34
W5 - CROSBYTON 6-47
W6 - SUDAN 15-27
W7 - @ PLAINS 16-13
W8 - SUNDOWN 23-20
W9 - @ MORTON 22-27
W10 - SEAGRAVES 7-55
W11 - BYE

W12 - MEMPHIS 14-40

SUNDOWN ( 4-7 / 2-2 )

W1 - WHEELER ( @ PLAINVIEW, THUR ) 8-0
W2 - OLTON 36-15
W3 - @ ABERNANTHY 6-23
W4 - PANHANDLE 14-33
W5 - NEW DEAL 14-41
W6 - @ IRAAN 7-51
W7 - SEAGRAVES 7-16
W8 - @ SMYER 20-23
W9 - PLAINS 48-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ MORTON 42-7

W12 - CROSBYTON 6-21

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

ELDORADO ( 5-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - WINTERS ( @ SAN ANGELO, THUR ) 25-18
W2 - @ REGAN COUNTY 8-12
W3 - NUECES CANYON 62-8
W4 - SAN ANGELO TLC 13-16
W5 - @ ROSCOE 27-33
W6 - OZONA 31-7
W7 - VAN HORN 21-32
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ WINK 31-24
W10 - IRON CONTY 20-10
W11 - @ IRAAN 14-35

W12 - MENARD 0-13

IRAAN ( 13-1 / 4-0 )

W1 - CRANE 28-0
W2 - @ OZONA 56-6
W3 - CHRISTOVAL 54-27
W4 - @ MCCAMEY 43-3
W5 - @ COAHOMA 39-0
W6 - SUNDOWN 51-7
W7 - @ WINK 48-0
W8 - IRON COUNTY 40-14
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ VAN HORN 59-0
W11 - ELDORADO 35-14

W12 - MILES 54-0
W13 - ELECTRA 41-20
W14 - ROSCOE 35-18
W15 - ALBANY 28-42


IRON COUNTY ( 6-4 / 0-4 )

W1 - ROBY 64-12
W2 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 40-0
W3 - MILES 53-27
W4 - RANGER 35-6
W5 - @ LEAKEY 32-6
W6 - NUECES CANYON 64-0
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ IRAAN 14-40
W9 - VAN HORN 31-41
W10 - @ ELDORADO 10-20
W11 - WINK 7-34


VAN HORN ( 8-3 / 3-0 )

W1 - TRONILLO 54-0
W2 - @ ALPINE 28-55
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ ANTHONY 41-21
W5 - CHRISTOVAL 34-28
W6 - @ MCCAMEY 29-0
W7 - @ ELDORADO 32-21
W8 - WINK 36-14
W9 - @ IRON COUNTY 41-31
W10 - IRAAN 0-59

W12 - BRONTE 46-13
W13 - ALBANY 14-61



WINK ( 5-6 / 1-3 )

W1 - CHRISTOVAL 42-36
W2 - @ STANTON 35-26
W3 - @ PLAINS 48-6
W4 - @ LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. 46-27
W5 - MCCAMEY 8-20
W6 - FORSAN 0-28
W7 - IRAAN 0-48
W8 - VAN HORN 14-36
W9 - ELDORADO 14-31
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ IRON COUNTY 34-7

W12 - ROSCOE 31-68

DISTRICT 6

BRONTE ( 4-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - ROBERT LEE 41-13
W2 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 25-36
W3 - @ MUNDAY 6-46
W4 - @ BAIRD 7-49
W5 - ROCKSPRINGS 28-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - MENARD 0-22
W8 - MILES 16-21
W9 - @ WINTERS 33-8
W10 - ROBY 28-6
W11 - @ ROSCOE 19-54

W12 - VAN HORN 13-46

MENARD ( 9-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - CROSS PLAINS 32-26
W2 - @ BAIRD 13-15
W3 - ROCKSPRINGS 20-0
W4 - @ LEAKEY 27-20
W5 - NUECES CANYON 48-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BRONTE 22-0
W8 - ROBY 39-8
W9 - @ MILES 35-22
W10 - ROSCOE 13-49
W11 - @ WINTERS 38-26

W13 - ELDORADO 13-0
W14 - SEYMOR 21-28


MILES ( 4-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - ROCKSPRINGS 34-6
W2 - @ NUECES CANYON 40-12
W3 - @ IRON COUNTY 27-53
W4 - COAHOMA 33-66
W5 - @ FORSAN 25-53
W6 - BYE
W7 - ROSCOE 7-48
W8 - @ BRONTE 21-16
W9 - MENARD 22-35
W10 - WINTERS 12-22
W11 - @ ROBY 52-14

W12 -IRAAN 0-54

ROBY ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ IRON COUNTY 12-64
W2 - PERRIN-WHITT 6-47
W3 - ALBANY 0-41
W4 - @ CROSS PLAINS 6-64
W5 - DELEON 6-41
W6 - BYE
W7- @ WINTERS 0-34
W8 - @ MENARD 8-39
W9 - ROSCOE 0-55
W10 - @ BRONTE 6-28
W11- MILES 14-52


ROSCOE ( 8-5 / 5-0 )

W1 - HAWLEY 20-40
W2 - @ HAMLIN 21-35
W3 - JUNCTION 13-53
W4 - JIM NED 36-47
W5 - ELDORADO 33-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MILES 48-7
W8 - WINTERS 41-22
W9 - @ ROBY 55-0
W10 - @ MENARD 49-13
W11 - BRONTE 54-19

W12 - WINK 68-31
W13 - HAMLIN 35-14
W14 - IRAAN 18-35


WINTERS ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - ELDORADO ( THUR @ SAN ANGELO ) 18-25
W2 - @ CHRISTOVAL 14-56
W3 - @ BALLINGER 22-36
W4 - HAMLIN 8-39
W5 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 14-38
W6 - BYE
W7 - ROBY 34-0
W8 - @ ROSCOE 22-41
W9 - BRONTE 8-33
W10 - @ MILES 22-12
W11 - MENARD 26-38


DISTRICT 7

ELECTRA ( 8-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - HENRIETTA 7-28
W2 - @ FEDERICK, OK 63-43
W3 - QUANAH 27-0
W4 - @ OLNEY 49-14
W5 - ARCHER CITY 34-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HASKELL 38-23
W8 - @ MUNDAY 24-21
W9 - SEYMOUR 12-20
W10 - @ HAMLIN 14-17
W11 - PETROLIA 54-21

W12 - BAIRD 49-14
W13 - IRAAN 20-41


HAMLIN ( 7-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ ANSON 14-32
W2 - ROSCOE 35-21
W3 - HAWLEY 18-20
W4 - @ WINTERS 39-8
W5 - @ STAMFORD 0-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - MUNDAY 41-35
W8 - PETROLIA 37-25
W9 - @ HASKELL 24-20
W10 - ELECTRA 17-14
W11 - @ SEYMOUR 27-28

W12 - SANTO 31-14
W13 - ROSCOE 14-35


HASKELL ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - GRAPE CREEK ( @ SWEETWATER ) 38-28
W2 - @ RANGER 50-0
W3 - BAIRD 42-25
W4 - @ STAMFORD 24-28
W5 - OLNEY 49-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - ELECTRA 23-38
W8 - @ SEYMOUR 43-14
W9 - HAMLIN 20-24
W10 - @ PETROLIA 36-6
W11 - MUNDAY 49-7

W12 - ALBANY 17-54

MUNDAY ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - WINDTHORST 40-33
W2 - STAMFORD 21-26
W3 - BRONTE 46-6
W4 - @ QUANAH 13-14
W5 - @ MEMPHIS 28-19
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HAMLIN 35-41
W8 - ELECTRA 21-24
W9 - @ PETROLIA 47-14
W10 - SEYMOUR 21-49
W11 - @ HASKELL 7-49


PETROLIA ( 4-6 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ ARCHER CITY 37-20
W2 - @ OLNEY 48-20
W3 - BELLS 69-42
W4 - CHICO 56-14
W5 - @ WINDTHORST 13-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - SEYMOUR 20-26
W8 - @ HAMLIN 25-37
W9 - MUNDAY 14-47
W10 - HASKELL 6-36
W11 @ ELECTRA 21-54


SEYMOUR ( 10-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - MEMPHIS 50-22
W2 - @ QUANAH 6-35
W3 - ARCHER CITY 24-12
W4 - WINDTHORST 35-21
W5 - @ VALLEY VIEW 40-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ PETROLIA 26-20
W8 - HASKELL 14-43
W9 - @ ELECTRA 20-12
W10 - @ MUNDAY 49-21
W11 - HAMLIN 28-27

W12 - CROSS PLAINS 55-13
W13 - MENARD 28-21
W14 - ALBANY 7-43


DISTRICT 8

ALBANY ( 14-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ COLORADO CITY 49-19
W2 - DUBLIN 40-14
W3 - @ ROBY 41-0
W4 - ANSON 42-20
W5 - CANADIAN ( @ VERNON ) 0-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - BAIRD 48-6
W8 - @ CROSS PLAINS 35-0
W9 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 48-0
W10 - SANTO 61-0
W11 - @ RANGER 49-16

W12 - HASKELL 54-17
W13 - VAN HORN 61-14
W14 - SEYMOUR 43-7
W15 - IRAAN 42-28
W16 - SEAGRAVES 12-7
W17 - BREMOND


BAIRD ( 8-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ OLNEY 41-19
W2 - MENARD 15-13
W3 - @ HASKELL 25-42
W4 - BRONTE 49-7
W5 - CLAUDE ( SAT @ W.F. CITY VIEW ) 68-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ALBANY 6-48
W8 - PERRIN-WHITT 14-0
W9 - RANGER 48-6
W10 - CROSS PLAINS 27-12
W11 - @ SANTO 28-27

W12 - ELECTRA 14-49

CROSS PLAINS ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ MENARD 26-32
W2 - FTW CALVARY ACADEMY 59-0
W3 - @ DELEON 28-9
W4 - ROBY 64-6
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ IOLA 19-28
W7 - @ RANGER 52-24
W8 - ALBANY 0-35
W9 - SANTO 6-28
W10 - @ BAIRD 12-27
W11 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 14-21

W12 - SEYMOUR 13-55


PERRIN-WHITT ( 6-4 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ DELEON 29-6
W2 - ROBY 47-6
W3 - FTW LAKE COUNTRY 27-20
W4 - @ MILLSAP 34-25
W5 - BYE
W6 - TACA 20-6
W7 - @ SANTO 0-41
W8 - @ BAIRD 0-14
W9 - ALBANY 0-48
W10 - RANGER 47-6
W11 - CROSS PLAINS 14-21


RANGER ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - NUECES CANYON ( @ GRAPE CREEK ) 48-42
W2 - HASKELL 0-50
W3 - IRVING HIGHLANDS 14-46
W4 - @ IRON COUNTY 6-35
W5 - EASTLAND JV ( THUR ) 36-41
W6 - BYE
W7 - CROSS PLAINS 24-52
W8 - @ SANTO 12-56
W9 - @ BAIRD 6-48
W10 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 6-47
W11 - ALBANY 16-49


SANTO ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - VALLEY MILLS 21-3
W2 - @ RIO VISTA 32-26
W3 - OLNEY 40-0
W4 - @ JACKSBORO 17-36
W5 - BYE
W6 - TENAHA ( @ CORSICANA ) 32-6
W7 - PERRIN-WHITT 41-0
W8 - RANGER 56-12
W9 - @ CROSS PLAINS 28-6
W10 - @ ALBANY 0-61
W11 - BAIRD 27-28

W12 - HAMLIN 14-49

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jul 19, 2015 12:44 pm

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

CELESTE ( 3-8 / 2-4 )

W1 - WHITEWRIGHT 7-27
W2 - TOM BEAN 25-26
W3 - @ TRENTON 37-30
W4 - BLUE RIDGE 14-48
W5 - COLLINSVILLE 27-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ERA 7-36
W8 - LINDSAY 14-35
W9 - @ CUMBY 6-0
W10 - MUENSTER 7-42
W11 - @ DETROIT 14-17

W12 - HUBBARD 0-50

COLLINSVILLE ( 4-6 / 2-4 )

W1 - MUENSTER SACRED HEART 14-21
W2 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 6-35
W3 - WHITEWRIGHT 55-40
W4 - @ VALLEY VIEW 8-13
W5 - @ CELESTE 12-27
W6 - ERA 7-32
W7 - @ LINDSAY 14-42
W8 - CUMBY 58-28
W9 - @ MUENSTER 6-47
W10 - DETROIT 37-22
W11 - BYE


CUMBY ( 1-9 / 0-6 )

W1 - @ ALBA-GOLDEN 0-54
W2 - HONEY GROVE 14-22
W3 - WOLFE CITY 14-28
W4 - @ COMO-PICKTON 38-20
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ MUENSTER 8-45
W7 - DETROIT 24-28
W8 - @ COLLINSVILLE 28-58
W9 - CELESTE 0-6
W10 - @ ERA 46-56
W11 - LINDSAY 18-55


DETROIT ( 3-7 / 2-4 )

W1 - @ BLUE RIDGE 6-47
W2 - SIMMS BOWIE 20-14
W3 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 14-16
W4 - CUSHING 7-22
W5 - @ ERA 20-43
W6 - LINDSAY 7-48
W7 - @ CUMBY 28-24
W8 - MUENSTER 13-58
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ COLLINSVILLE 22-37
W11 - CELESTE 17-14


ERA ( 5-7 / 4-2 )

W1 - BELLS 14-45
W2 - @ CHICO 32-49
W3 - VALLEY VIEW 14-17
W4 - @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 0-20
W5 - DETROIT 43-20
W6 - @ COLLINSVILLE 32-7
W7 - CELESTE 36-7
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ LINDSAY 6-21
W10 - CUMBY 56-46
W11 - @ MUENSTER 6-49

W12 - ITALY 22-21
W13 - TENAHA 0-69


LINDSAY ( 8-3 / 5-1 )

W1 - TOM BEAN 22-19
W2 - @ VALLEY VIEW 20-7
W3 - HOWE 14-40
W4 - BYE
W5 - MUENSTER 28-35
W6 - @ DETROIT 48-7
W7 - COLLINSVILLE 42-14
W8 - @ CELESTE 35-14
W9 - ERA 21-6

W10 - FARWELL ( LOCATION TBD ) - CANCELLED
W11 - @ CUMBY 55-18
W12 - CHILTON 66-20
W13 - NORMANGEE 46-52


MUENSTER ( 13-2 / 6-0 )

W1 - VALLEY VIEW 34-12
W2 - @ NOCONA 42-6
W3 - CALLISBURG 10-15
W4 - @ ALVORD 54-7
W5 - @ LINDSAY 35-28
W6 - CUMBY 45-8
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ DETROIT 58-13
W9 - COLLINSVILLE 47-6
W10 - @ CELESTE 42-7
W11 - ERA 49-6

W12 - MERIDIAN 55-25
W13 - IOLA 48-14
W14 - HUBBARD 49-6
W15 - TENAHA 33-16
W16 - BREMOND 7-40


DISTRICT 10

CHILTON ( 4-7 / 4-3 )

W1 - @ MILANO 14-26
W2 - BURTON 19-28
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 0-49
W5 - DALLAS GATEWAY 43-42 OT
W6 - @ HUBBARD 0-40
W7 - WORTHAM 28-14
W8 - @ ITALY 28-34
W9 - FROST 7-49
W10 - @ MERIDIAN 33-6
W11 - DAWSON 55-30

W12 - LINDSAY 20-66

DALLAS GATEWAY ( 3-7 / 2-5 )

W1 - RICE 8-26
W2 - @ FTW TEMPLE CHR. 18-35
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ IRVING CISTERCIAN PREP. 14-57
W5 - @ CHILTON 42-43 OT
W6 - FROST 44-28
W7 - HUBBARD 28-44
W8 - @ MERIDIAN 26-51
W9 - WORTHAM 45-28
W10 - @ DAWSON 28-22
W11 - ITALY 28-56


DAWSON ( 2-8 / 1-6 )

W1 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 19-49
W2 - CROSS ROADS 20-27
W3 - BYE
W4 - TEXAS WIND 31-7
W5 - HUBBARD 6-42
W6 - @ WORTHAM 32-33
W7 - ITALY 14-26
W8 - @ FROST 14-28
W9 - MERIDIAN 40-34 ot
W10 - DALLAS GATEWAY 22-28
W11 - CHILTON 30-55


FROST ( 3-7 / 3-4 )

W1 - CHICO ( SAT @ PENNINGTON FIELD ) 21-55
W2 - RICE 6-23
W3 - AXTELL 19-50
W4 - BYE
W5 - ITALY 19-47
W6 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 28-44
W7 - @ MERIDIAN 41-65
W8 - DAWSON 28-14
W9 - @ CHILTON 49-7
W10 - HUBBARD 28-72
W11 - @ WORTHAM 21-7


HUBBARD ( 10-3 / 7-0 )

W1 - CAYUGA 36-14
W2 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 6-35
W3 - BREMOND 8-53
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ DAWSON 42-6
W6 - CHILTON 40-0
W7 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 44-28
W8 - @ WORTHAM 42-7
W9 - ITALY 22-0
W10 - @ FROST 72-28
W11 - MERIDIAN 48-30

W12 - CELESTE 50-0
W13 - MAUD 28-22
W14 - MUENSTER 6-49


ITALY ( 6-5 / 6-1 )

W1 - KERENS 24-44
W2 - MAYPEARL 0-31
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 7-46
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ FROST 47-19
W6 - MERIDIAN 28-27
W7 - @ DAWSON 26-14
W8 - CHILTON 34-28
W9 - @ HUBBARD 0-22
W10 - WORTHAM 14-3
W11 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 56-28

W12 - ERA 21-22

MERIDIAN ( 6-5 / 3-4 )

W1 - ITASCA 58-33
W2 - @ RIESEL 33-28
W3 - BYE
W4 - DELEON 21-18
W5 - WORTHAM 40-8
W6 - @ ITALY 27-28
W7 - FROST 65-41
W8 - DALLAS GATEWAY 51-26
W9 - @ DAWSON 34-40 ot
W10 - CHILTON 6-33
W11 - @ HUBBARD 30-48

W12 - MUENSTER 25-55

WORTHAM ( 3-7 / 1-6 )

W1 - @ MAGNOLIA LEGACY PREP. 20-14
W2 - CUSHING 25-13
W3 - @ DALLAS LIFE 7-49
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MERIDIAN 8-40
W6 - DAWSON 33-32
W7 - @ CHILTON 14-28
W8 - HUBBARD 7-42
W9 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 28-45
W10 - @ ITALY 3-14
W11 - FROST 7-21


DISTRICT 11

FRUITVALE - CANCELLED SEASON

W1 - @ HONEY GROVE
W2 - TRENTON
W3 - @ CHICO
W4 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W5 - @ DALLAS LIFE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ OVERTON
W8 - TENAHA
W9 - @ MAUD
W10 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE
W11 - TIMPSON


MAUD ( 8-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ BECKVILLE 9-33
W2 - @ DEKALB 21-18
W3 - SIMMS BOWIE 63-0
W4 - QUEEN CITY 48-20
W5 - BYE
W6 - HARLETON 42-38
W7 - @ TENAHA 13-47
W8 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 54-34
W9 - FRUITVALE 1-0
W10 - @ TIMPSON 18-27
W11 - OVERTON 48-14

W12 - EVADALE 28-25
W13 - HUBBARD 22-28


MT. ENTERPRISE ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - WARREN 12-27
W2 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 8-34
W3 - UNION GROVE 58-18
W4 - @ GRAPELAND 32-31
W5 - CROSS ROADS 38-32 OT
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TIMPSON 14-42
W8 - MAUD 34-54
W9 - @ OVERTON 36-39
W10 - FRUITVALE 1-0
W11 - @ TENAHA 8-54


OVERTON ( 3-8 / 2-2 )

W1 - ORE CITY 22-35
W2 - @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 30-44
W3 - @ CROSS ROADS 6-14
W4 - @ BECKVILLE 13-42
W5 - PRICE CARLISLE 18-27
W6 - @ TRENTON 44-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ TIMPSON 9-7
W9 - MT. ENTERPRISE 39-36
W10 - TENAHA 6-47
W11 - @ MAUD 14-48

W12 - NORMANGEE 36-64

TENAHA ( 8-6 / 5-0 )

W1 - JOAQUIN 35-38
W2 - BROOK HILL 32-33
W3 - BYE
W4 - WHITE OAK 10-34
W5 - @ ALTO 7-52
W6 - SANTO - ( @ CORSICANA ) 6-32
W7 - MAUD 47-13
W8 - FRUITVALE 1-0
W9 - TIMPSON 24-14
W10 - @ OVERTON 47-6
W11 - MT. ENTERPRISE 54-8

W12 - COLMESNEIL 63-14
W13 - ERA 69-0
W14 - NORMANGEE 24-12
W15 - MUENSTER 16-33


TIMPSON ( 3-8 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 6-35
W2 - HARLETON 6-30
W3 - @ BECKVILLE 13-42
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ LOVELADY 20-31
W6 - @ JOAQUIN 14-40
W7 - MT. ENTERPRISE 42-14
W8 - OVERTON 7-9
W9 - @ TENAHA 14-24
W10 - MAUD 27-18
W11 - @ FRUITVALE 1-0

W12 - IOLA 0-27

DISTRICT 12

BURKEVILLE ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ WEST SABINE 32-68
W2 - HULL-DAISETTA 26-8
W3 - @ CUSHING 14-36
W4 - HEMPHILL 8-44
W5 - BYE
W6 - CROSS ROADS ( @ BECKVILLE ) 20-33
W7 - @ SABINE PASS 37-7
W8 - NORMANGEE 14-22
W9 - @ IOLA 12-60
W10 - EVADALE 0-42
W11 - @ COLMESNEIL 26-42


COLMESNEIL ( 3-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - LOVELADY 8-63
W2 - @ WEST HARDIN 18-54
W3 - GROVETON 20-57
W4 - @ SHELBYVILLE 12-66
W5 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 26-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - NORMANGEE 0-40
W8 - @ EVADALE 0-41
W9 - SABINE PASS 38-8
W10 - @ IOLA 8-60
W11 - BURKEVILLE 42-26

W12 - TENAHA 14-63

EVADALE ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - GALVESTON O'DONNELL 33-20
W2 - MAGNOLIA LEGACY PREP. 47-12
W3 - BEAUMONT LEGACY CHR. 27-48
W4 - @ WEST HARDIN 33-0
W5 - @ CUSHING 28-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IOLA 20-54
W8 - COLMESNEIL 41-0
W9 - @ NORMANGEE 20-44
W10 - @ BURKEVILLE 42-0
W11 - SABINE PASS 49-7

W12 - MAUD 25-28


IOLA ( 9-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ SOMERVILLE 48-7
W2 - BYE
W3 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 27-22
W4 - @ MILANO 35-8
W5 - THRALL 26-39
W6 - CROSS PLAINS 28-19
W7 - EVADALE 54-20
W8 - @ SABINE PASS 61-7
W9 - BURKEVILLE 60-12
W10 - COLMESNEIL 60-8
W11 - @ NORMANGEE 12-30

W12 - TIMPSON 27-0
W13 - MUENSTER 14-48


NORMANGEE ( 10-3 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ JEWETT LEON 8-46
W2 - MART 34-70
W3 - SNOOK 48-28
W4 - NEW WAVERLY 51-15
W5 - @ GRAPELAND 30-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COLMESNEIL 40-0
W8 - @ BURKEVILLE 22-14
W9 - EVADALE 44-20
W10 - @ SABINE PASS 52-0
W11 - IOLA 30-12

W12 - OVERTON 64-36
W13 - LINDSAY 52-46
W14 - TENAHA 12-24


SABINE PASS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - CUSHING 14-35
W2 - @ CYPRESS COMMUNITY CHR. 0-42
W3 - @ HOUSTON LUTHERN NORTH 13-21
W4 - HULL-DAISETTA 20-30
W5 - WEST HARDIN 0-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - BURKEVILLE 7-37
W8 - IOLA 7-61
W9 - @ COLMESNEIL 8-60
W10 - NORMANGEE 0-52
W11 - @ EVADALE 7-49


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BARTLETT ( 0-10 / 0-6 )

W1 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 0-63
W2 - THRALL 6-41
W3 - TEMPLE CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 18-36
W4 - HOLLAND 0-42
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ GRANGER 20-50
W7 - SOMERVILLE 8-14
W8 - @ SNOOK 20-43
W9 - BURTON 8-51
W10 - @ MILANO 0-27
W11 - BREMOND 0-55


BREMOND ( 15-0 / 6-0 )

W1 - @ HEARNE 66-14
W2 - THORNDALE 55-0
W3 - @ HUBBARD 53-8
W4 - MART 34-24
W5 - GRANGER 55-7
W6 - @ SOMERVILLE 41-7
W7 - SNOOK 47-14
W8 - @ BURTON 47-6
W9 - MILANO 41-7
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ BARTLETT 55-0

W12 - KENEDY 61-6
W13 - WOODSBORO 59-20
W14 - FALLS CITY 41-14
W15 - BRUNI 54-13
W16 - MUENSTER 40-7
W17 - ALBANY


BURTON ( 5-6 / 3-3 )

W1 - @ THORNDALE 27-35
W2 - @ CHILTON 28-19
W3 - LOUISE 0-34
W4 - HEARNE 54-26
W5 - SNOOK 45-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MILANO 13-20
W8 - BREMOND 6-47
W9 - @ BARTLETT 51-8
W10 - GRANGER 6-30
W11 - @ SOMERVILLE 56-8

W12 - FALL CITY 13-50

GRANGER ( 5-6 / 5-1 )

W1 - JOHNSON CITY 12-24
W2 - HOLLAND 12-42
W3 - @ MOODY 36-46
W4 - THRALL 30-52
W5 - @ BREMOND 7-55
W6 - BARTLETT 50-20
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ SOMERVILLE 36-27
W9 - SNOOK 22-6
W10 - @ BURTON 30-6
W11 - MILANO 46-26

W12 - LOUISE 20-55

MILANO ( 5-6 / 4-2 )

W1 - CHILTON 26-14
W2 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 0-20
W3 - @ THRALL 14-20
W4 - IOLA 8-35
W5 - SOMERVILLE 41-6
W6 - @ SNOOK 26-12
W7 - BURTON 20-13
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ BREMOND 7-41
W10 - BARTLETT 27-0
W11 - @ GRANGER 26-46

W12 - YORKTOWN 12-38

SNOOK ( 3-7 / 2-4 )

W1 - HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 22-29
W2 - @ BRYAN BRAZOS CHR. 32-30
W3 - @ NORMANGEE 28-48
W4 - WEIMAR 12-35
W5 - BURTON 12-45
W6 - @ MILANO 12-26
W7 - BREMOND 14-47
W8 - BARTLETT 43-20
W9 - @ GRANGER 6-22
W10 - SOMERVILLE 42-16
W11 - BYE


SOMERVILLE ( 1-9 / 1-5 )

W1 - IOLA 7-48
W2 - @ BUFFALO 0-62
W3 - SHINER ST. PAUL 12-56
W4 - @ YORKTOWN 6-50
W5 - @ MILANO 6-41
W6 - BREMOND 7-41
W7 - @ BARTLETT 14-8
W8 - GRANGER 27-36
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ SNOOK 16-42
W11 - BURTON 8-56


DISTRICT 14

FALLS CITY ( 12-1 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ D'HANIS ( SAT ) 29-6
W2 - POTH 45-0
W3 - @ STOCKDALE 46-13
W4 - SABINAL 50-0
W5 - BEN BOLT 50-19
W6 - @ GEORGE WEST 47-8
W7 - @ RUNGE 56-0
W8 - LOUISE 26-21
W9 - @ YORKTOWN 37-14
W10 - KENEDY 59-7
W11 - BYE

W12 - BURTON 50-13
W13 - D'HANIS 59-8
W14 - BREMOND 14-41


KENEDY ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ KARNES CITY 0-31
W2 - STOCKDALE 12-34
W3 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 27-25
W4 - HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 6-20
W5 - @ THREE RIVERS 14-33
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LOUISE 6-31
W8 - YORKTOWN 0-52
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ FALLS CITY 7-59
W11 - RUNGE 35-0

W12 - BREMOND 6-61

LOUISE ( 8-3 / 2-2 )

W1 - BLOOMINGTON 47-14
W2 - @ PETTUS 41-2
W3 - @ BURTON 34-0
W4 - @ HOUST. KIPP ACADEMY 52-0
W5 - TIDEHAVEN 39-29
W6 - BYE
W7 - KENEDY 31-6
W8 - @ FALLS CITY 21-26
W9 - RUNGE 62-7
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ YORKTOWN 38-44

W12 - GRANGER 55-20
W13 - BRUNI 21-22


RUNGE ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W1 - BEN BOLT 7-47
W2 - D'HANIS 7-32
W3 - THREE RIVERS 8-46
W4 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 12-39
W5 - @ BENAVIDES 14-6
W6 - FLATONIA 16-47
W7 - FALLS CITY 0-56
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ LOUISE 7-62
W10 - YORKTOWN 0-52
W11 - KENEDY 0-35


YORKTOWN ( 10-3 / 3-1 )

W1 - SHINER ST. PAUL 8-26
W2 - LEAKEY ( THUR. @ CHARLOTTE ) 48-8
W3 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 44-7
W4 - SOMERVILLE 50-6
W5 - @ WOODSBORO 32-21
W6 - BRUNI ( @ THREE RIVERS ) 14-12
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ KENEDY 52-0
W9 - FALLS CITY 14-37
W10 - @ RUNGE 52-0
W11 - LOUISE 44-38

W12 - MILANO 38-12
W13 - LA PRYOR 28-14
W14 - BRUNI 34-40


DISTRICT 15

CHARLOTTE ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - SAN MARCOS BAPITIST ACADEMY 8-27
W2 - @ SAN ANT. ST GERARD 44-0
W3 - SAN ANT. COLE 12-44
W4 - @ NATALIA 20-35
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ PETTUS 38-34
W7 - D'HANIS 12-40
W8 - @ NUECES CANYON 38-44
W9 - LA PRYOR 0-68
W10 - ROCKSPRINGS 16-34
W11 - @ LEAKEY 6-34


D'HANIS ( 7-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - FALLS CITY ( SAT) 8-29
W2 - RUNGE 32-7
W3 - SAN ANT. ST GERARD ( SAT ) 41-0
W4 - @ INGRAM MOORE 14-35
W5 - BYE
W6 - POTEET ( SAT) 12-27
W7 - @ CHARLOTTE 40-12
W8 - ROCKSPRINGS ( SAT) 43-6
W9 - @ LEAKEY 12-6
W10 - @ LA PRYOR 0-41
W11 - NUECES CANYON 38-26

W12 - AGUA DULCE 34-0
W13 - FALLS CITY 8-59


LA PRYOR ( 11-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - ANDERSON SHIRO ( SAT. @ BUDA ) 57-21
W2 - BRACKETVILLE 30-14
W3 - NATALIA 44-21
W4 - COTULLA 41-21
W5 - @ KARNES CITY 30-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ NUECES CANYON 53-14
W8 - LEAKEY 48-22
W9 - @ CHARLOTTE 68-0
W10 - D'HANIS 41-0
W11 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 43-0

W12 - BENAVIDES 52-12
W13 - YORKTOWN 14-28


LEAKEY ( 2-9 / 1-4 )

W1 - BROOKS ACADEMY 38-0
W2 - YORKTOWN ( THUR. @ CHARLOTTE ) 8-48
W3 - @ CENTER POINT 6-27
W4 - MENARD 20-27
W5 - IRON COUNTY 6-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 12-13
W8 - @ LA PRYOR 22-48
W9 - D'HANIS 6-12
W10 - @ NUECES CANYON 35-37
W11 - CHARLOTTE 34-6

W12 - BRUNI 7-47

NUECES CANYON ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - RANGER ( @ GRAPE CREEK ) 42-48
W2 - MILES 12-40
W3 - @ ELDORADO 8-62
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MENARD 0-48
W6 - @ IRON COUNTY 0-64
W7 - LA PRYOR 14-53
W8 - CHARLOTTE 44-38
W9 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 26-27
W10 - LEAKEY 37-35
W11 - @ D'HANIS 26-38


ROCKSPRINGS ( 3-8 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ MILES 6-34
W2 - IRON COUNTY 0-40
W3 - @ MENARD 0-20
W4 - CENTER POINT 21-28 OT
W5 - BRONTE 22-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - LEAKEY 13-12
W8 - @ D'HAINS ( SAT ) 6-43
W9 - NUECES CANYON 27-26
W10 - @ CHARLOTTE 34-16
W11 - LA PRYOR 0-43

W12 - WOODSBORO 20-41

DISTRICT 16

AGUA DULCE ( 4-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - RIVERIA KAUFER 6-49
W2 - @ CC ST PAUL II 20-26
W3 - MONTE ALTO 12-36
W4 - BYE
W5 - SANAT MARIA 37-22
W6 - @ PHARR ORATORY 44-0
W7 - @ WOODSBORO 0-34
W8 - PETTUS 12-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ BENAVIDES 20-12
W11 - BRUNI 0-48

W12 - D'HANIS 0-34

BENAVIDES ( 3-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - HARLINGINE MARINE MILITARY 6-38
W2 - @ LASARA 36-19
W3 - @ BEN BOLT 0-28
W4 - SANTA MARIA 22-21
W5 - RUNGE 6-14
W6 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 6-27
W7 - @ BRUNI 0-56
W8 - WOODSBORO 18-31
W9 - @ PETTUS 17-15
W10 - AGUA DULCE 12-20
W11 - BYE

W12 - LA PRYOR 12-52

BRUNI ( 12-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - PHARR ORATORY 70-0
W2 - @ MONTE ALTO 47-7
W3 - BISHOP 25-7
W4 - @ BEN BOLT 28-7
W5 - LA VILLA 40-6
W6 - YORKTOWN ( THREE RIVERS ) 12-14
W7 - BENAVIDES 56-0
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ WOODSBORO 35-0
W10 - PETTUS 55-6
W11 - @ AGUA DULCE 48-0

W12 - LEAKEY 47-7
W13 - LOUISE 22-21
W14 - YORKTOWN 40-34
W15 - BREMOND 13-54


PETTUS ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W1 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 8-40
W2 - LOUISE 2-41
W3 - @ BLOOMINGTON 6-35
W4 - LONDON 0-41
W5 - BLOOMINGTON 32-8
W6 - @ CHARLOTTE 34-38
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ AGUA DULCE 0-12
W9 - BENAVIDES 15-17
W10 - @ BRUNI 6-55
W11 - WOODSBORO 12-34


WOODSBORO ( 5-7 / 3-1 )

W1 - NIXON-SMILEY 6-14
W2 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 30-10
W3 - @ FLATONIA 0-40
W4 - @ THREE RIVERS 20-26
W5 - YORKTOWN 21-32
W6 - CC VETERANS MEMORIAL 28-45
W7 - AGUA DULCE 34-0
W8 - @ BENAVIDES 31-18
W9 - BRUNI 0-35
W10 - BYE
W11 - PETTUS 34-12

W12- ROCKSPRINGS 41-20
W13 - BREMOND 20-59



CHECK SCHOOL WEBSITES FOR ANY CHANGES

User avatar
JacketPride
Posts: 1129
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2012 5:06 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby JacketPride » Sun Jul 19, 2015 6:35 pm

Shelbyville and Tenaha arn't playing each other this year. Tenaha dropped Shelbyville and is playing Santo that week. Their's a big stink over it , go to smoaky if you want to read more.

User avatar
ds8503
Posts: 386
Joined: Mon Sep 15, 2014 7:34 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby ds8503 » Mon Jul 20, 2015 1:14 am

First thing I saw was Canadian vs Albany. Wow! Is that going to be in Canadian? I may have to go to that game!

Mudder
Posts: 91
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 4:19 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby Mudder » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:08 am

Albany and Canadian are playing in Vernon - should be a good one!

User avatar
Windthorstfan
Moderator
Posts: 12011
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby Windthorstfan » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:18 am

ds8503 wrote:First thing I saw was Canadian vs Albany. Wow! Is that going to be in Canadian? I may have to go to that game!

Albany's schedule shows the game is to be played in Vernon. I saw Canadian twice last year and Albany once. Albany has a great program but I just don't think they have the firepower to compete with Canadian. Wonder if this game will be played Friday or Saturday? Vernon is at Springtown that week.

User avatar
WindthorstDad
Posts: 1799
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2013 11:51 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby WindthorstDad » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:22 am

Windthorstfan wrote:
ds8503 wrote:First thing I saw was Canadian vs Albany. Wow! Is that going to be in Canadian? I may have to go to that game!

Albany's schedule shows the game is to be played in Vernon. I saw Canadian twice last year and Albany once. Albany has a great program but I just don't think they have the firepower to compete with Canadian. Wonder if this game will be played Friday or Saturday? Vernon is at Springtown that week.


If its on a Saturday, I will plan on attending and you're welcome to ride along.
Most good judgment comes from experience. Most experience comes from bad judgment. - Anonymous

User avatar
Eagle 1
Administrator
Posts: 16044
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:48 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby Eagle 1 » Mon Jul 20, 2015 6:05 pm

I think Mart plays at Goldthwaite this year, we were told last year we would have 7 home games this year.
Image
Defense wins Championships!

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Jul 20, 2015 9:11 pm

Eagle 1 wrote:I think Mart plays at Goldthwaite this year, we were told last year we would have 7 home games this year.


My source

http://www.martisd.org/default.aspx?name=ath.football

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Jul 20, 2015 9:25 pm

WindthorstDad wrote:
Windthorstfan wrote:
ds8503 wrote:First thing I saw was Canadian vs Albany. Wow! Is that going to be in Canadian? I may have to go to that game!

Albany's schedule shows the game is to be played in Vernon. I saw Canadian twice last year and Albany once. Albany has a great program but I just don't think they have the firepower to compete with Canadian. Wonder if this game will be played Friday or Saturday? Vernon is at Springtown that week.


If its on a Saturday, I will plan on attending and you're welcome to ride along.


According to Albany ISD website it is on a Friday. Use the websites calendar.

http://www.albanyisd.net/

User avatar
Eagle 1
Administrator
Posts: 16044
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:48 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby Eagle 1 » Tue Jul 21, 2015 6:51 pm

H.TIGFAN wrote:
Eagle 1 wrote:I think Mart plays at Goldthwaite this year, we were told last year we would have 7 home games this year.


My source

http://www.martisd.org/default.aspx?name=ath.football


I'm checking on this. I'm think we agreed last year to play them on Thursday night at Mary Hardin Baylor last year in exchange for a home game here this year. Last years game was suppose to be in Goldthwaite. We only had 3 home games last year.
Image
Defense wins Championships!

acesfull
Posts: 2890
Joined: Tue Jun 26, 2012 11:09 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby acesfull » Tue Jul 21, 2015 9:40 pm

Week 5

Albany vs Canadian...Canadian will be heavily favored but still a fun match up

User avatar
Eagle 1
Administrator
Posts: 16044
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:48 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby Eagle 1 » Wed Jul 29, 2015 7:52 pm

Well I guess things changed since last year, but our newspaper says today that Goldthwaite will open in Mart this year.

What a shame for the Seniors last year here that only had three home games, and then parents were promised this year to have 7 home games.
Image
Defense wins Championships!

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Aug 29, 2015 10:57 pm

WEEK 1 SCORES ARE NOW POSTED .

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 05, 2015 12:56 pm

WEEK 2 SCORES ARE NOW POSTED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 12, 2015 12:51 pm

WEEK 3 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 03, 2015 2:58 pm

WEEK 6 SCORES ARE POSTED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 10, 2015 11:47 am

WEEK 7 SCORES ARE POSTED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2015 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS DIV 1 & 2

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:08 pm

WEEK 8 SCORES ARE POSTED


Return to “Storage Shed”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest