CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Where posts go that are too good to delete.
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:15 pm

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BOOKER KIOWAS ( 10-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - AMARILLO JV 35-13
W2 - @ TEXHOMA 49-13
W3 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH ( @ RIVER ROAD ) 43-0
W4 - WELLINGTON 34-0
W5 - CLARENDON 63-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLAUDE ( THUR. ) 70-0
W8 - GRUVER 49-14
W9 - @ SHAMROCK 46-35
W10 - SUNRAY 61-13
W11 - @ WHEELER 62-0

W12 - BYE
W13 - QUANAH 12-42


CLAUDE MUSTANGS ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ WHEELER 7-41
W2 - @ AMAR. SAN JACINTO CHR. ( SAT 1PM ) 30-20
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ MEMPHIS 14-49
W5 - CANADIAN 0-64
W6 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 20-57
W7 - BOOKER ( THUR ) 0-70
W8 - WHEELER 14-55
W9 - @ GRUVER 0-54
W10 - SHAMROCK 19-41
W11 - @ SUNRAY 6-46


GRUVER GREYHOUNDS ( 9-3 / 3-2 )

W1 - WEST TEXAS 35-7
W2 - @ BOYS RANCH 28-0
W3 - @ TEXHOMA 45-28
W4 - CLARENDON 41-0
W5 - @ HIGHLAND PARK 49-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - SUNRAY ( THUR ) 33-13
W8 - @ BOOKER 14-49
W9 - CLAUDE 54-0
W10 - WHEELER 7-18
W11 - @ SHAMROCK 42-9

W12 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 41-7
W13 - SEAGRAVES 13-47


SHAMROCK FIGHTING IRISH ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - SPEARMAN 0-41
W2 - LOCKNEY 20-34
W3 - @ AMAR. SAN JACINTO CHR. 47-12
W4 - HALE CENTER ( @ AMARILLO ) 16-19
W5 - @ VEGA 10-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WHEELER 21-25
W8 - @ SUNRAY 26-55
W9 - BOOKER 35-46
W10 - @ CLAUDE 41-19
W11 - GRUVER 0-62


SUNRAY BOBCATS ( 5-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - STRATFORD 12-31
W2 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 30-0
W3 - @ CLAYTON,NM 13-35
W4 - SPEARMAN 22-35
W5 - @ PANHANDLE 14-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GRUVER (THUR) 13-33
W8 - SHAMROCK 55-26
W9 - @ WHEELER 41-26
W10 - @ BOOKER 13-61
W11 - CLAUDE 46-6

W12 - VEGA 21-14
W13 - CROSBYTON 34-62


WHEELER MUSTANGS ( 4-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - CLAUDE 41-7
W2 - SPEARMAN 0-36
W3 - @ WEST TEXAS 23-27
W4 - HIGHLAND PARK 6-13
W5 - @ WELLINGTON 6-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - SHAMROCK 25-21
W8 - @ CLAUDE 55-14
W9 - SUNRAY 26-41
W10 - @ GRUVER 18-7
W11 - BOOKER 0-62


DISTRICT 2

BOVINA MUSTANGS ( 5-5 / 0-4 )

W1 - PLAINS 40-0
W2 - @ SMYER 18-12
W3 - RALLS 27-19
W4 - @ CROSBYTON 41-59
W5 - HALE CENTER 33-13
W6 - @ MORTON 21-8
W7 - VEGA 0-31
W8 - @ FARWELL 20-38
W9 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 35-41
W10 - @ SUDAN 35-43
W11 - BYE


FARWELL STEERS ( 8-3 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ PANHANDLE ( 4:30PM @ AMARILLO ) 24-14
W2 - CROSBYTON 20-39
W3 - @ HALE CENTER 23-6
W4 - NEW DEAL 27-14
W5 - @ TEXICO, NM 41-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SUDAN 30-19
W8 - BOVINA 38-20
W9 - @ VEGA 26-7

W10 - LINDSAY 12-20
W11 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 47-31
W12 - BYE
W13 - MEMPHIS 26-7
W14 - SEAGRAVES 21-56


SPRINGLAKE-EARTH WOLVERINES ( 6-5 / 2-2 )

W1 - MORTON 13-12
W2 - @ CLARENDON 20-13
W3 - BOOKER ( @ RIVER ROAD ) 0-43
W4 - @ SMYER 6-14
W5 - RALLS 15-14
W6 - CLAUDE 57-20
W7 - BYE
W8 - SUDAN 42-34
W9 - @ BOVINA 41-35
W10 - VEGA 20-27
W11 - @ FARWELL 31-47

W12 - GRUVER 7-41

SUDAN HORNETS ( 6-4 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ RALLS 19-13
W2 - @ HALE CENTER 21-12
W3 - CROSBYTON 27-47
W4 - @ PLAINS 34-6
W5 - TRINITY CHRISTIAN 39-14
W6 - SMYER 21-18
W7 - FARWELL 19-30
W8 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 34-42
W9 - BYE
W10 - BOVINA 43-35
W11 - @ VEGA 21-32


VEGA LONGHORNS ( 7-4 / 3-1 )

W1 - @ HIGHLAND PARK 26-29
W2 - @ WEST TEXAS 28-6
W3 - @ BOYS RANCH 13-14
W4 - TEXHOMA, OK 27-20
W5 - SHAMROCK 32-10
W6 - @ LOCKNEY 27-0
W7 - @ BOVINA 31-0
W8 - BYE
W9 - FARWELL 7-26
W10 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 27-20
W11 - SUDAN 32-21

W12 - SUNRAY 14-21


DISTRICT 3

CLARENDON BRONCOS ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ TULIA 7-45
W2 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 13-20
W3 - HIGHLAND PARK 0-42
W4 - @ GRUVER 0-41
W5 - @ BOOKER 20-63
W6 - BYE
W7 - LOCKNEY 20-19
W8 - @ QUANAH 21-34
W9 - CROSBYTON 26-43
W10 - RALLS 33-14
W11 - @ MEMPHIS 12-17


CROSBYTON CHIEFS ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ TAHOKA 34-7
W2 - @ FARWELL 39-20
W3 - @ SUDAN 47-27
W4 - BOVINA 59-41
W5 - SMYER 35-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - QUANAH 35-0
W8 - RALLS 60-15
W9 - @ CLARENDON 43-26
W10 - MEMPHIS 47-12
W11 - @ LOCKNEY 40-6

W12 - BYE
W13 - SUNRAY 62-34
W14 - QUANAH 42-14
W15 - SEAGRAVES 21-49


LOCKNEY LONGHORNS ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - LUBBOCK CHR. 40-22
W2 - @ SHAMROCK 34-20
W3 - @ FLOYDADA 14-28
W4 - MORTON 28-20
W5 - BYE
W6 - VEGA 0-27
W7 - @ CLARENDON 19-20
W8 - MEMPHIS 24-22
W9 - @ RALLS 41-14
W10 - @ QUANAH 12-55
W11 - CROSBYTON 6-40


MEMPHIS CYCLONES ( 5-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - SEYMOUR 12-20
W2 - @ CANADIAN 6-43
W3 - WELLINGTON 0-42
W4 - CLAUDE 49-14
W5 - @ MUNDAY ( SAT ) 14-47
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RALLS 35-8
W8 - @ LOCKNEY 22-24
W9 - QUANAH 20-19
W10 - @ CROSBYTON 12-47
W11 - CLARENDON 17-12

W12 - SMYER 26-12
W13 - FARWELL 7-26


QUANAH INDIANS ( 9-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - W.F. CITY VIEW 47-37
W2 - @ SEYMOUR 48-28
W3 - ELECTRA 14-25
W4 - @ MUNDAY 42-40
W5 - BYE
W6 - PANHANDLE 28-22 OT
W7 - @ CROSBYTON 0-35
W8 - CLARENDON 34-21
W9 - @ MEMPHIS 19-20
W10 - LOCKNEY 55-12
W11 - @ RALLS 42-0

W12 - SUNDOWN 46-26
W13 - BOOKER 42-12
W14 - CROSBYTON 14-42


RALLS JACKRABBITS ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - SUDAN 13-19
W2 - @ LUBBOCK CHR. 15-12
W3 - @ BOVINA 19-27
W4 - TAHOKA 20-18
W5 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 14-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - MEMPHIS 8-35
W8 - @ CROSBYTON 15-60
W9 - LOCKNEY 14-41
W10 - @ CLARENDON 14-33
W11 - QUANAH 0-42


DISTRICT 4

MORTON INDIANS ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 12-13
W2 - CEDAR HIL TRINITY CHR. 20-0
W3 - @ LUBBOCK CHR. 22-39
W4 - @ LOCKNEY 20-28
W5 - @ OLTON 12-13
W6 - BOVINA 8-21
W7 - BYE
W8 - SEAGRAVES 6-48
W9 - @ SMYER 6-29
W10 - PLAINS 40-11
W11 - @ SUNDOWN 12-21


PLAINS COWBOYS ( 0-10 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ BOVINA 0-40
W2 - FORSAN 0-57
W3 - @ WINK 6-34
W4 - SUDAN 6-34
W5 - @ TAHOKA 0-20
W6 - BOYS RANCH 0-42
W7 - @ SMYER 0-50
W8 - BYE
W9 - SUNDOWN 0-35
W10 - @ MORTON 11-40
W11 -SEAGRAVES 14-39


SEAGRAVES EAGLES ( 13-1 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ JAL, NM 53-0
W2 - @ FLOYDADA 44-0
W3 - MULESHOE 40-34
W4 - LAMESA 50-7
W5 - @ STANTON 32-10
W6 - LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN 66-14
W7 - SUNDOWN 54-6
W8 - @ MORTON 48-6
W9 - BYE
W10 - SMYER 45-18
W11 - @ PLAINS 39-14

W12 - BYE
W13 - GRUVER 47-13
W14 - FARWELL 56-21
W15 - CROSBYTON 49-21
W16 - ALBANY 14-24


SMYER BOBCATS ( 4-7 / 2-2 )

W1 - HALE CENTER 35-28
W2 - BOVINA 12-28
W3 - @ TAHOKA 12-14
W4 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 14-6
W5 - @ CROSBYTON 12-35
W6 - @ SUDAN 18-21
W7 - PLAINS 50-0
W8 - @ SUNDOWN 16-20
W9 - MORTON 29-6
W10 - @ SEAGRAVES 18-45
W11 - BYE

W12 MEMPHIS 12-26

SUNDOWN ROUGHNECKS ( 5-6 / 3-1 )

W1 - FTW CALVARY CHR. ( @ HASKELL ) 48-18
W2 - @ OLTON 28-0
W3 - ABERNANTHY 15-41
W4 - @ PANHANDLE 6-34
W5 - @ NEW DEAL 8-16
W6 - IRAAN 22-46
W7 - @ SEAGRAVES 6-54
W8 - SMYER 20-16
W9 - @ PLAINS 35-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - MORTON 21-12

W12 - QUANAH 26-46

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

ELDORADO EAGLES ( 3-8 / 2-2 )

W1 - WINTERS ( THUR) 8-33
W2 - REAGAN COUNTY 0-7
W3 - @ NUECES CANYON 52-0
W4 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 0-27
W5 - ROSCOE 12-20
W6 - @ OZONA 7-28
W7 - @ VAN HORN 48-38
W8 - BYE
W9 - WINK 49-48 ot
W10 - @ IRON COUNTY 20-21
W11 - IRAAN 12-41

W12 - MILES 14-42

IRAAN BRAVES ( 10-1 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ CRANE 60-7
W2 - OZONA 35-25
W3 - @ CHRISTOVAL 54-14
W4 - MCCAMEY 55-14
W5 - COAHOMA 13-0
W6 - @ SUNDOWN 46-22
W7 - WINK 54-6
W8 - @ IRON COUNTY 68-7
W9 - BYE
W10 - VAN HORN 64-14
W11 - @ ELDORADO 41-12

W12 - BYE
W13 - SANTO 28-45


IRON COUNTY HORNETS ( 4-6 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ ROBY 12-24
W2 - ROCKSPRINGS 20-9
W3 - @ MILES 26-52
W4 - @ RANGER 27-42
W5 - LEAKEY 51-14
W6 - NUECES CANYON 54-20
W7 - BYE
W8 - IRAAN 7-68
W9 - @ VAN HORN 20-27
W10 - ELDORADO 21-20
W11 - @ WINK 14-40


VAN HORN EAGLES ( 4-6 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ TORNILLO 21-7
W2 - ALPINE 20-58
W3 - @ JAL, NM 36-0
W4 - ANTHONY 40-8
W5 - @ CHRISTOVAL 9-49
W6 - MCCAMEY 12-34
W7 - ELDORADO 38-48
W8 - @ WINK 19-30
W9 - IRON COUNTY 27-20
W10 - @ IRAAN 14-64
W11 - BYE


WINK WILDCATS ( 6-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ CHRISTOVAL 22-21
W2 - STANTON 26-35
W3 - PLAINS 34-6
W4 - LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. 66-36
W5 - @ MCCAMEY 32-34
W6 - @ FORSAN 20-28
W7 - @ IRAAN 6-54
W8 - VAN HORN 30-19
W9 - @ ELDORADO 48-49 ot
W10 - BYE
W11 - IRON COUNTY 40-14

W12 - ROSCOE 36-28
W13 - HAMLIN 20-51


DISTRICT 6

BRONTE LONGHORN ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ ROBERT LEE 49-58
W2 - SAN ANGELO TLC 19-21
W3 - MUNDAY 0-46
W4 - BAIRD 14-26
W5 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 24-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MENARD 14-49
W8 - @ MILES 2-31
W9 - WINTERS 14-46
W10 - @ ROBY 6-26
W11 - ROSCOE 20-44


MENARD YELLOW JACKETS ( 8-2 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ CROSS PLAINS 50-26
W2 - BAIRD 27-6
W3 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 31-0
W4 - LEAKEY 53-12
W5 - @ NUECES CANYON 45-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRONTE 49-14
W8 - @ ROBY 44-28
W9 - MILES 10-36
W10 - @ ROSCOE 33-29
W11 - WINTERS 7-41


MILES BULLDOGS ( 7-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 44-25
W2 - NUECES CANYON 34-0
W3 - IRON COUNTY 52-26
W4 - @ COAHOMA 16-46
W5 - FORSAN 22-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROSCOE 8-26
W8 - BRONTE 31-2
W9 - @ MENARD 36-10
W10 - @ WINTERS 20-49
W11 - ROBY 44-8

W12 - ELDORADO 42-14
W13 - ALBANY 6-38


ROBY LIONS ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - IRON COUNTY 24-12
W2 - PERRIN-WHITT 14-34
W3 - @ ALBANY 0-62
W4 - CROSS PLAINS 6-35
W5 - @ DELEON 0-41
W6 - BYE
W7 - WINTERS 0-47
W8 - MENARD 28-44
W9 - @ ROSCOE 14-30
W10 - BRONTE 26-6
W11 - @ MILES 8-44


ROSCOE PLOWBOYS ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ HAWLEY 14-46
W2 - HAMLIN 21-49
W3 - JUNCTION ( @ SAN ANGELO ) 14-6
W4 - @ JIM NED 17-18
W5 - @ ELDORADO 20-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - MILES 26-8
W8 - @ WINTERS 15-32
W9 - ROBY 30-14
W10 - MENARD 29-33
W11 - @ BRONTE 44-20

W12 - WINK 28-36

WINTERS BLIZZARDS ( 10-2 / 5-0 )

W1 - ELDORADO 33-8
W2 - CHRISTOVAL 19-18
W3 - BALLINGER 27-7
W4 - @ HAMLIN 27-47
W5 - SAN ANGELO TLC 18-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROBY 47-0
W8 - ROSCOE 32-15
W9 - @ BRONTE 46-14
W10 - MILES 49-20
W11 - @ MENARD 41-7

W12 - BYE
W13 - MUNDAY 26-13
W14 - ALBANY 14-31


DISTRICT 7

ELECTRA TIGERS ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ HENRIETTA 6-35
W2 - FREDERICK, OK 41-16
W3 - @ QUANAH 25-14
W4 - OLNEY 48-13
W5 - @ ARCHER CITY 20-26
W6 - BYE
W7 - HASKELL 41-0
W8 - MUNDAY 21-33
W9 - @ SEYMOUR 41-14
W10 - HAMLIN 13-33
W11 - @ PETROLIA 42-7

W12 - SANTO 20-47

HAMLIN PIED PIPERS ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - ANSON 47-21
W2 - @ ROSCOE 49-21
W3 - @ HAWLEY 34-15
W4 - WINTERS 47-27
W5 - STAMFORD 47-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MUNDAY 30-27
W8 - @ PETROLIA 61-7
W9 - HASKELL 46-28
W10 - @ ELECTRA 33-13
W11 - SEYMOUR 68-32

W12 - BYE
W13 - WINK 51-20
W14 - SANTO 34-14
W15 - ALBANY 35-49



HASKELL INDIANS ( 5-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - GRAPE CREEK ( THUR. @ SWEETWATER ) 16-26
W2 - RANGER 59-16
W3 - @ BAIRD 35-26
W4 - STAMFORD 28-35
W5 - @ OLNEY 13-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ELECTRA 0-41
W8 - SEYMOUR 49-14
W9 - @ HAMLIN 28-46
W10 - PETROLIA 64-8
W11 - @ MUNDAY 66-68


MUNDAY MOGULS ( 8-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ WINDTHORST 35-31
W2 - @ STAMFORD 14-41
W3 - @ BRONTE 46-0
W4 - QUANAH 40-42
W5 - MEMPHIS ( SAT ) 47-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - HAMLIN 27-30
W8 - @ ELECTRA 33-21
W9 - PETROLIA 64-6
W10 - @ SEYMOUR 55-6
W11 - HASKELL 68-66

W12 - BAIRD 47-0
W13 - WINTERS 13-26


PETROLIA PIRATES ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - ARCHER CITY 14-52
W2 - OLNEY 49-14
W3 - BELLS ( 2PM SAT @ DENTON ) 20-35
W4 - @ CHICO 33-64
W5 - WINDTHORST 7-63
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SEYMOUR 21-18
W8 - HAMLIN 7-61
W9 - @ MUNDAY6-64
W10 - @ HASKELL 8-64
W11 - ELECTRA 7-42


SEYMOUR PANTHERS ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ MEMPHIS 20-12
W2 - QUANAH 28-48
W3 - @ ARCHER CITY 14-48
W4 - @ WINDTHORST 6-41
W5 - VALLEY VIEW 46-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - PETROLIA 18-21
W8 - @ HASKELL 14-49
W9 - ELECTRA 14-41
W10 - MUNDAY 6-55
W11 -@ HAMLIN 32-68


DISTRICT 8

ALBANY LIONS ( 14-1 / 6-0 )

W1 - COLORADO CITY 20-18
W2 - @ DUBLIN 6-0 ot
W3 - ROBY 62-0
W4 - @ ANSON 33-7
W5 - BYE
W6 - PERRIN-WHITT 60-0
W7 - @ GORMAN 34-0
W8 - RANGER 55-0
W9 - @ SANTO 20-6
W10 - CROSS PLAINS 62-0
W11 -@ BAIRD 63-36

W12 - BYE
W13 - MILES 38-6
W14 - WINTERS 31-14
W15 - HAMLIN 49-35
W16 - SEAGRAVES 24-14
W17 - BREMOND 21-28


BAIRD BEARS ( 6-5 / 4-2 )

W1 - OLNEY 33-0
W2 - @ MENARD 6-27
W3 - HASKELL 26-35
W4 - @ BRONTE 26-14
W5 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 28-26
W6 - GORMAN 48-8
W7 - @ RANGER 49-12
W8 - SANTO 33-55
W9 - @ CROSS PLAINS 55-28
W10 - BYE
W11 - ALBANY 36-63

W12 - MUNDAY 0-47

CROSS PLAINS BUFFALOES ( 4-6 / 2-4 )

W1 - MENARD 26-50
W2 - FTW CALVARY CHR. 26-36
W3 - DELEON 19-12
W4 - @ ROBY 35-6
W5 - @ GORMAN 32-7
W6 - RANGER 40-28
W7 - @ SANTO 10-28
W8 - BYE
W9 - BAIRD 28-55
W10 - @ ALBANY 0-62
W11 - PERRIN-WHITT 12-28


GORMAN PANTHERS ( 1-9 / 0-6 )

W1 - MILLSAP 27-35
W2 - @ VALLEY MILLS 0-56
W3 - @ DAWSON 19-18
W4 - DALLAS GATEWAY 14-55
W5 - CROSS PLAINS 7-32
W6 - @ BAIRD 8-48
W7 - ALBANY 0-34
W8 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 14-28
W9 - BYE
W10 - RANGER 14-38
W11 - @ SANTO 6-48


PERRIN-WHITT PIRATES ( 4-6 / 3-3 )

W1 - DELEON 7-38
W2 - @ ROBY 34-14
W3 - @ LAKE COUNTRY 7-35
W4- MILLSAP 32-38
W5 - BAIRD 26-28
W6 - @ ALBANY 0-60
W7 - BYE
W8 - GORMAN 28-14
W9 - @ RANGER 41-16
W10 - SANTO 6-52
W11 - @ CROSS PLAINS 28-12


RANGER BULLDOGS ( 3-7 / 1-5 )

W1 - ABILENE RAVENS 32-28
W2 - @ HASKELL 16-59
W3 - @ CARROLLTON RL TURNER JV ( THUR ) 14-38
W4 - IRON COUNTY 42-27
W5 - SANTO 8-48
W6 - @ CROSS PLAINS 28-40
W7 - BAIRD 12-49
W8 - @ ALBANY 0-55
W9 - PERRIN-WHITT 16-41
W10 - @ GORMAN 38-14
W11 - bye


SANTO WILDCATS ( 10-2 / 5-1 )

W1 - @ VALLEY MILLS 21-20
W2 - RIO VISTA 34-10
W3 - @ OLNEY 62-0
W4 - JACKSBORO 46-12
W5 - @ RANGER 48-8
W6 - BYE
W7 - CROSS PLAINS 28-10
W8 - @ BAIRD 55-35
W9 - ALBANY 6-20
W10 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 52-6
W11 - GORMAN 48-6

W12 - ELECTRA 47-20
W13 - IRAAN 45-28
W14 - HAMLIN 14-34

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:17 pm

DISTRICT 9

CELESTE BLUE DEVILS ( 2-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 0-51
W2 - TOM BEAN 6-40
W3 - TRENTON 20-35
W4 - @ BLUE RIDGE 36-8
W5 - @ COLLINSVILLE 24-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - ERA 13-16
W8 - @ LINDSAY 0-48
W9 - CUMBY 7-28
W10 - @ MUENSTER 14-48
W11 - DETROIT


COLLINSVILLE PIRATES ( 1-9 / 1-5 )

W1 - MUENSTER SACRED HEART 14-28
W2 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 7-40
W3 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 32-63
W4 - VALLEY VIEW 17-20
W5 - CELESTE 22-24
W6 - @ ERA 12-46
W7 - LINDSAY 6-48
W8 - @ CUMBY 21-22
W9 - MUENSTER 6-36
W10 - @ DETROIT 26-0
W11 - BYE


CUMBY TROJANS ( 6-5 / 4-2 )

W1 - ALBA-GOLDEN 6-36
W2 - @ HONEY GROVE 38-6
W3 - @ WOLFE CITY 14-40
W4 - COMO-PICKTON 30-13
W5 - BYE
W6 - MUENSTER 0-27
W7 - @ DETROIT 36-6
W8 - COLLINSVILLE 22-21
W9 - @ CELESTE 28-7
W10 - ERA 34-22
W11 -@ LINDSAY 0-48

W12 - HUBBARD 0-56

DETROIT EAGLES ( 1-8 / 0-4 )

W1 - BLUE RIDGE 0-40
W2 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 12-52
W3 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 18-12
W4 - @ CUSHING 0-36
W5 - ERA 12-43
W6 - @ LINDSAY 6-56
W7 - CUMBY 6-36
W8 - @ MUENSTER 6-52
W9 - BYE
W10 - COLLINSVILLE 0-26
W11 - @ CELESTE


ERA HORNETS ( 6-4 / 3-3 )

W1 - @ BELLS 53-35
W2 - CHICO 60-30
W3 - @ VALLEY VIEW 24-0
W4 - MUENSTER SACRED HEART 16-44
W5 - @ DETROIT 43-12
W6 - COLLINSVILLE 46-12
W7 - @ CELESTE 16-13
W8 - BYE
W9 - LINDSAY 6-33
W10 - @ CUMBY 22-34
W11 - MUENSTER 14-42


LINDSAY KNIGHTS ( 10-1 / 6-0 )

W1 - @ TOM BEAN 27-21
W2 - VALLEY VIEW 34-7
W3 - @ HOWE 21-10
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MUENSTER 13-6 ot
W6 - DETROIT 56-6
W7 - @ COLLINSVILLE 48-6
W8 - CELESTE 48-0
W9 - @ ERA 33-6

W10 - @ FARWELL 20-12
W11 - CUMBY 48-0
W12 - BYE
W13 - NORMANGEE 21-40


MUENSTER HORNETS ( 10-2 / 5-1 )

W1 - @ VALLEY VIEW 33-0
W2 - NOCONA 61-19
W3 - @ CALLISBURG 35-20
W4 - ALVORD 35-14
W5 - LINDSAY 6-13 ot
W6 - @ CUMBY 27-0
W7 - BYE
W8 - DETROIT 52-6
W9 - @ COLLINSVILLE 36-6
W10 - CELESTE 48-14
W11 - @ ERA 42-14

W12 - DALLAS GATEWAY 35-12
W13 - IOLA 21-35


DISTRICT 10

CHILTON PIRATES ( 9-3 / 7-0 )

W1 - MILANO 30-8
W2 - @ BURTON 13-22
W3 - BYE
W4 - BOSQUEVILLE 13-42
W5 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 19-12
W6 - HUBBARD 14-6
W7 - @ WORTHAM 55-3
W8 - ITALY 51-8
W9 - @ FROST 40-3
W10 - MERIDIAN 57-0
W11 - @ DAWSON 40-13

W12 - BYE
W13 - TIMPSON 33-7
W14 - IOLA 9-34


DALLAS GATEWAY GATORS ( 6-5 / 5-2 )

W1 - @ RICE 12-34
W2 - FTW TEMPLE CHR. 18-47
W3 - BYE
W4 - GORMAN 55-14
W5 - CHILTON 12-19
W6 - @ FROST 34-13
W7 - @ HUBBARD 6-55
W8 - MERIDIAN 63-46
W9 - @ WORTHAM 49-0
W10 - DAWSON 28-7
W11 - @ ITALY 22-21

W12 - MUENSTER 12-35

DAWSON BULLDOGS ( 0-10 / 0-7 )

W1 - BLOOMING GROVE 8-58
W2 - @ CROSS ROADS 26-55
W3 - GORMAN 18-19
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ HUBBARD 0-59
W6 - WORTHAM 18-20
W7 - @ ITALY 26-48
W8 - FROST 6-24
W9 - @ MERIDIAN 26-56
W10 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 7-28
W11 - CHILTON 13-40


FROST POLAR BEARS ( 2-8 / 2-5 )

W1 - CHICO 14-56
W2 - @ RICE 13-41
W3 - @ AXTELL 0-54
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ ITALY 19-35
W6 - DALLAS GATEWAY 13-34
W7 - MERIDIAN 10-40
W8 - @ DAWSON 24-6
W9 - CHILTON 3-40
W10 - @ HUBBARD 14-62
W11 - WORTHAM 33-12


HUBBARD JAGUARS ( 8-4 / 6-1 )

W1 - @ CAYUGA 8-7
W2 - BOSQUEVILLE 16-21
W3 - @ BREMOND 6-20
W4 - BYE
W5 - DAWSON 59-0
W6 - @ CHILTON 6-14
W7 - DALLAS GATEWAY 55-6
W8 - WORTHAM 55-0
W9 - @ ITALY 57-14
W10 - FROST 62-14
W11 - @ MERIDIAN 54-6

W12 - CUMBY 56-0
W13 - TENAHA 26-40


ITALY GLADIATORS ( 3-7 / 3-4 )

W1 - @ KERENS 0-54
W2 - @ MAYPEARL 0-56
W3 - BLOOMING GROVE 0-48
W4 - BYE
W5 - FROST 35-19
W6 - @ MERIDIAN 26-48
W7 - DAWSON 48-26
W8 - @ CHILTON 8-51
W9 - HUBBARD 14-57
W10 - @ WORTHAM 14-7
W11 - DALLAS GATEWAY 21-22


MERIDIAN YELLOWJACKETS ( 5-5 / 4-3 )

W1 - @ ITASCA 26-27
W2 - RIESEL 25-41
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ DELEON 41-7
W5 - @ WORTHAM 51-12
W6 - ITALY 48-26
W7 - @ FROST 40-10
W8 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 46-63
W9 - DAWSON 56-26
'W10 - @ CHILTON 0-57
W11 - HUBBARD 6-54


WORTHAM BULLDOGS ( 2-8 / 1-6 )

W1 - MANGOLIA LEGACY PREP 13-0
W2 - @ CUSHING 0-53
W3 - DALLAS LIFE 10-19
W4 - BYE
W5 - MERIDIAN 12-51
W6 - @ DAWSON 20-18
W7 - CHILTON 3-55
W8 - @ HUBBARD 0-55
W9 - DALLAS GATEWAY 0-49
W10 - ITALY 7-14
W11 - @ FROST 12-33


DISTRICT 11

FRUITVALE BOBCATS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - HONEY GROVE 6-41
W2 - @ TRENTON 2-34
W3 - CHICO 0-53
W4 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 54-66
W5 - DALLAS LIFE 0-58
W6 - BYE
W7 - OVERTON 16-48
W8 - @ TENAHA 12-56
W9 - MAUD 6-61
W10 - MT. ENTERPRISE 24-42
W11 - @ TIMPSON 6-54


MAUD CARDINALS ( 4-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - BECKVILLE 32-35
W2 - DEKALB 36-12
W3 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 42-24
W4 - @ QUEEN CITY 28-41
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ HARLETON 0-33
W7 - TENAHA 15-49
W8 - MT. ENTERPRISE 60-42
W9 - @ FRUITVALE 61-6
W10 - TIMPSON 30-47
W11 - @ OVERTON 28-30


MT. ENTERPRISE WILDCATS ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ WARREN 52-46
W2 - PRICE CARLISLE 21-25
W3 - @ UNION GROVE 6-42
W4 - GRAPELAND 67-42
W5 - @ CROSS ROADS 62-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - TIMPSON 18-32
W8 - @ MAUD 42-60
W9 - OVERTON ( SAT ) 34-62
W10 - @ FRUITVALE 42-24
W11 - TENAHA 26-55


OVERTON MUSTANGS ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ ORE CITY 21-55
W2 - TYLER ALL SAINTS 13-33
W3 - CROSS ROADS 33-8
W4 - BECKVILLE 26-28
W5 - @ PRICE CARILSLE 6-41
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FRUITVALE 48-16
W8 - TIMPSON 30-49
W9 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 62-34
W10 - @ TENAHA 24-34
W11 - MAUD 30-28

W12 - NORMANGEE 24-30 OT

TENAHA TIGERS ( 11-2 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ JOAQUIN 39-8
W2 - @ BROOK HILL 21-15
W3 - SHELBYVILLE - CANCELLED
W4 - @ WHITE OAK 26-15
W5 - ALTO 21-72
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MAUD 49-15
W8 - FRUITVALE 56-12
W9 - @ TIMPSON 57-19
W10 - OVERTON 34-24
W11 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 55-26

W12 - BYE
W13 - HUBBARD 40-26
W14 - NORMANGEE 47-7
W15 - IOLA 35-28
W16 - BREMOND 29-32


TIMPSON BEARS ( 5-6 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 15-23
W2 - @ HARLETON 18-28
W3 - BECKVILLE - CANCELLED
W4 - BYE
W5 - LOVELADY 14-35
W6 - JOAQUIN 12-36
W7 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 32-18
W8 - @ OVERTON 49-30
W9 - TENAHA 19-57
W10 - @ MAUD 47-30
W11 -FRUITVALE 54-6

W12 - EVADALE 45-39
W13 - CHILTON 7-33


DISTRICT 12

BURKEVILLE MUSTANGS ( 1-9 / 1-4 )

W1 - WEST SABINE 8-52
W2 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 22-50
W3 - CUSHING 0-16
W4 - @ HEMPHILL 6-50
W5 - BYE
W6 - CROSS ROADS ( @ BECKVILLE ) 6-41
W7 - SABINE PASS 35-0
W8 - @ NORMANGEE 13-51
W9 - IOLA 6-69
W10 - @ EVADALE 20-49
W11 - COLMESNEIL 24-39


COLMESNEIL BULLDOGS ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ LOVELADY 0-41
W2 - WEST HARDIN 13-30
W3 - @ GROVETON 6-46
W4 - SHELBYVILLE 0-47
W5 - HULL-DAISETTA 20-74
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ NORMANGEE 12-34
W8 - EVADALE 36-56
W9 - @ SABINE PASS 54-0
W10 - IOLA 14-73
W11 - @ BURKEVILLE 39-24


EVADALE REBELS ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ GALVESTON OCONNELL 40-14
W2 - @ MAGNOLIA LEGACY CHR. 34-14
W3 - @ BEAUMONT LEGACY CHR. 27-45
W4 - WEST HARDIN 44-20
W5 - CUSHING 27-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - IOLA 14-50
W8 - @ COLMESNEIL 56-36
W9 - NORMANGEE 14-42
W10 - BURKEVILLE 49-20
W11 - @ SABINE PASS 41-8

W12 - TIMPSON 39-45

IOLA BULLDOGS ( 11-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - SOMERVILLE 55-0
W2 - FAITH ACADEMY 64-14
W3 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO cancelled
W4 - MILANO 26-0
W5 - THRALL 59-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ EVADALE 50-14
W8 - SABINE PASS 73-0
W9 - @ BURKEVILLE 69-6
W10 - @ COLMESNEIL 73-14
W11 - NORMANGEE 57-12

W12 - BYE
W13 - MUENSTER 35-21
W14 - CHILTON 34-9
W15 - TENAHA 28-35


NORMANGEE PANTHERS ( 8-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - LEON 6-30
W2 - @ MART 8-60
W3 - SNOOK ( @ ALLEN ACADEMY ) 13-14
W4 - @ NEW WAVERLY 34-6
W5 - GRAPELAND 36-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - COLMESNEIL 34-12
W8 - BURKEVILLE 51-13
W9 - @ EVADALE 42-14
W10 - SABINE PASS 74-0
W11 - @ IOLA 12-57

W12 - OVERTON 30-24
W13 - LINDSAY 40-21
W14 - TENAHA 7-47


SABINE PASS SHARKS ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ CUSHING 0-33
W2 - CYPRESS CHR. 0-42
W3 - HOUST. LUTHERN NORTH 23-6
W4 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 0-59
W5 - @ WEST HARDIN 0-60
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BURKEVILLE 0-35
W8 - @ IOLA 0-73
W9 - COLMESNEIL 0-54
W10 - @ NORMANGEE 0-74
W11 - EVADALE 8-41


REGION 4


DISTRICT 13

BARTLETT BULLDOGS ( 3-7 / 3-3 )

W1 - BOSQUEVILLE 6-54
W2 - @ THRALL 8-45
W3 - @ TEMPLE CENTRAL CHR. 14-33
W4 - @ HOLLAND 6-52
W5 - BYE
W6 - GRANGER 48-18
W7 - @ SOMERVILLE 52-14
W8 - SNOOK 32-27
W9 - @ BURTON 0-44
W10 - MILANO 22-28 2ot
W11 - @ BREMOND 6-51


BREMOND TIGERS ( 15-0 / 6-0 )

W1 - HEARNE 40-8
W2 - @ THORNDALE 54-28
W3 - HUBBARD 20-6
W4 - SAN SABA ( @ GATESVILLE ) 41-0
W5 - @ GRANGER 72-6
W6 - SOMERVILLE 53-7
W7 - @ SNOOK 54-14
W8 - BURTON 55-21
W9 - @ MILANO 38-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - BARTLETT 51-6

W12 - BYE
W13 - ROCKSPRINGS 48-0
W14 - LOUISE 47-6
W15 - BRUNI 46-7
W16 - TENAHA 32-29
W17 - ALBANY 28-21


BURTON PANTHERS ( 8-4 / 5-1 )

W1 - THORNDALE 16-20
W2 - CHILTON 22-13
W3 - @ LOUISE 20-28
W4 - @ HEARNE 54-6
W5 - @ SNOOK 22-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - MILANO 43-6
W8 - @ BREMOND 21-55
W9 - BARTLETT 44-0
W10 - @ GRANGER 35-0
W11 - SOMERVILLE 38-14

W12 - YORKTOWN 18-13
W13 - BRUNI 0-6


GRANGER LIONS ( 0-9 / 0-6 )

W1 - JOHNSON CITY 0-38
W2 - @ HOLLAND 6-47
W3 - MOODY 7-42
W4 - @ THRALL 13-20
W5 - BREMOND 6-72
W6 - @ BARTLETT 18-48
W7 - BYE
W8 - SOMERVILLE 33-7
W9 - @ SNOOK ( THUR ) 0-69
W10 - BURTON 0-38
W11 - @ MILANO 6-55


MILANO EAGLES ( 4-7 / 4-2 )

W1 - @ CHILTON 8-30
W2 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 14-28
W3 - THRALL 18-33
W4 - @ IOLA 0-26
W5 - @ SOMERVILLE 27-20
W6 - SNOOK 2-0
W7 - @ BURTON 6-43
W8 - BYE
W9 - BREMOND 0-38
W10 - @ BARTLETT 28-22 2ot
W11 - GRANGER 55-6

W12 - LOUISE 6-25

SNOOK BLUE JAYS ( 5-5 / 2-4 )

W1 - @ HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 29-6
W2 - BRYAN BRAZOS CHR. 19-23
W3 - NORMANGEE 14-13
W4 - @ WEIMAR 3-23
W5 - BURTON 6-22
W6 - @ MILANO 0-2
W7 - BREMOND 14-54
W8 - @ BARTLETT 27-32
W9 - GRANGER ( THUR ) 69-0
W10 - @ SOMERVILLE 48-0
W11 - BYE


SOMERVILLE YEGUAS ( 0-10 / 0-6 )

W1 - @ IOLA 0`-55
W2 - BUFFALO 6-71
W3 - @ SHINER ST. PAUL 21-76
W4 - YORKTOWN 14-59
W5 - MILANO 20-27
W6 - @ BREMOND 7-53
W7 - BARTLETT 14-52
W8 - @ GRANGER 7-33
W9 - BYE
W10 - SNOOK 0-48
W11 - @ BURTON 14-38


DISTRICT 14

FALLS CITY BEAVERS ( 9-3 / 4-0 )

W1 - D'HANIS 27-6
W2 - @ POTH 7-12
W3 - STOCKDALE 33-0
W4 - @ SABINAL 23-20 ot
W5 - @ BEN BOLT 7-40
W6 - GEORGE WEST 16-15
W7 - RUNGE 51-12
W8 - @ LOUISE 26-22
W9 - YORKTOWN 27-0
W10 - @ KENEDY 34-14
W11 - BYE

W12 - BYE
W13 - LA PRYOR 34-12
W14 - BRUNI 6-7



KENEDY LIONS ( 6-4 / 2-2 )

W1 - KARNES CITY 14-41
W2 - @ STOCKDALE 13-6
W3 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 49-29
W4 - @ HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 19-6
W5 - @ THREE RIVER 25-38
W6 - @ WOODSBORO 28-14
W7 - LOUISE 24-22
W8 - @ YORKTOWN 14-22
W9 - BYE
W10 - FALLS CITY 14-34
W11 - @ RUNGE 35-8


LOUISE HORNETS ( 8-4 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ BLOOMINGTON 34-6
W2 - PETTUS 52-0
W3 - BURTON 28-20
W4 - KIPP ACADEMY 52-13
W5 - @ TIDEHAVEN 14-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ KENEDY 22-24
W8 - FALLS CITY 23-26
W9 - @ RUNGE 57-13
W10 - BYE
W11 - YORKTOWN 28-14

W12 - MILANO 25-6
W13 - D'HANIS 20-6
W14 - BREMOND 6-47


RUNGE YELLOWJACKETS ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ BEN BOLT 6-59
W2 - @ D'HANIS ( SAT ) 14-42
W3 - @ THREE RIVERS 7-40
W4 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 7-40
W5 - BENAVIDES 49-14
W6 - FLATONIA 12-49
W7 - @ FALLS CITY 12-51
W8 - BYE
W9 - LOUISE 13-57
W10 - @ YORKTOWN 6-39
W11 - KENEDY 8-35


YORKTOWN WILDCATS ( 6-5 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ SHINER ST. PAUL 14-35
W2 - LEAKY ( THUR @ LA VERNIA ) 28-14
W3 - RIVIERA KAUFER 20-14
W4 - @ SOMMERVILLE 59-14
W5 - WOODSBORO 26-34
W6 - BRUNI ( @ THREE RIVERS ) 15-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - KENEDY 22-14
W9 - @ FALLS CITY 0-27
W10 - RUNGE 39-6
W11 - @ LOUISE 14-28

W12 - BURTON 13-18

DISTRICT 15

CHARLOTTE TROJANS (5-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ SAN MARCOS ACADEMY 42-20
W2 - ST. GERARDS 48-12
W3 - @ SA COLE 6-50
W4 - NATALIA 0-35
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ PETTUS 34-12
W7 - @ D'HANIS 20-56
W8 - NUECES CANYON 71-6
W9 - @ LA PRYOR 16-30
W10 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 22-27
W11 - LEAKEY 56-14


D'HANIS COWBOYS ( 8-3 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ FALLS CITY 6-27
W2 - RUNGE ( SAT ) 42-14
W3 - @ SA ST. GERAD 33-7
W4 - INGRAM ( SAT ) 26-41
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ POTEET 24-20
W7 - CHARLOTTE ( SAT ) 56-20
W8 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 47-14
W9 - LEAKEY ( SAT ) 36-6
W10 - LA PRYOR ( SAT ) 36-30
W11 -@ NUECES CANYON 46-12

W12 - BYE
W13 - LOUISE 6-20


LA PRYOR BULLDOGS ( 5-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 15-25
W2 - @ BRACKETVILLE 14-13
W3 - @ NATALIA 8-31
W4 - @ COTULLA 0-25
W5 - KARNES CITY 0-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - NUECES CANYON 66-12
W8 - @ LEAKEY 42-44 ot
W9 - CHARLOTTE 30-16
W10 - @ D'HANIS ( SAT ) 30-36
W11 - ROCKSPRINGS 37-12

W12 - AGUA DULCE 67-20
W13 - FALLS CITY 12-34


LEAKEY EAGLES ( 3-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - SA BROOKS ACADEMY ( @ D'HANIS ) 38-0
W2 - YORKTOWN ( THUR. @ LA VERNIA ) 14-28
W3 - CENTER POINT 22-35
W4 - @ MENARD 12-53
W5 - @ IRON COUNTY 14-51
W6 - BYE
W7 - ROCKSPRINGS 0-36
W8 - LA PRYOR 44-42 ot
W9 - @ D'HANIS ( SAT ) 6-36
W10 - NUECES CANYON 46-24
W11 - @ CHARLOTTE 14-56


NUECES CANYON PANTHERS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - RANGER 28-32 ( THUR )
W2 - @ MILES 0-34
W3 - ELDORADO 0-52
W4 - BYE
W5 - MENARD 13-45
W6 - @ IRON COUNTY 20-54
W7 - @ LA PRYOR 12-66
W8 - @ CHARLOTTE 6-71
W9 - ROCKSPRINGS 28-77
W10 - @ LEAKEY 24-46
W11 - D'HANIS 12-46


ROCKSPRINGS ANGORAS ( 5-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - MILES 25-44
W2 - @ IRON COUNTY 9-20
W3 - MENARD 0-31
W4 - @ CENTER POINT 0-56
W5 - BRONTE 28-24
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LEAKEY 36-0
W8 - D'HANIS 14-47
W9 - @ NUECES CANYON 77-28
W10 - CHARLOTTE 27-22
W11 - @ LA PRYOR 12-37

W12 - WOODSBORO 35-21
W13 - BREMOND 0-48


DISTRICT 16

AGUA DULCE LONGHORNS ( 7-4 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 8-32
W2 - CC JOHN PAUL II 19-12
W3 - @ MONTE ALTO 27-15
W4 - LASARA 33-6
W5 - @ SANTA MARIA 28-26
W6 - PHARR ORATORY 42-22
W7 - WOODSBORO 6-36
W8 - @ PETTUS 28-26
W9 - BYE
W10 - BENAVIDES 52-18
W11 - @ BRUNI 0-40

W12 - LA PRYOR 20-67

BENAVIDES EAGLES ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ LASARA 32-0
W2 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILLITARY 14-51
W3 - BEN BOLT 6-51
W4 - @ SANTA MARIA 0-40
W5 - @ RUNGE 14-49
W6 - RIVIERA KAUFER 12-62
W7 - BRUNI 0-68
W8 - @ WOODSBORO 6-55
W9 - PETTUS 24-34
W10 - @ AGUA DULCE 18-52
W11 - BYE


BRUNI BADGERS ( 10-3 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ PHARR ORATORY 36-0
W2 - MONTE ALTO 53-7
W3 - @ BISHOP 20-16
W4 - BEN BOLT 27-47
W5 - @ LA VILLA 40-13
W6 - YORKTOWN ( @ THREE RIVERS ) 14-15
W7 - @ BENAVIDES 68-0
W8 - BYE
W9 - WOODSBORO 51-13
W10 - @ PETTUS 51-12
W11 - AGUA DULCE 40-0

W12 - BYE
W13 - BURTON 6-0
W14 - FALLS CITY 7-6
W15 - BREMOND 7-46


PETTUS EAGLES ( 1-9 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 0-53
W2 - @ LOUISE 0-52
W3 - BLOOMINGTON 8-28
W4 - @ LONDON 0-30
W5 - @ BLOOMINGTON 7-28
W6 - CHARLOTTE 12-34
W7 - BYE
W8 - AGUA DULCE 26-28
W9 - @ BENAVIDES 34-24
W10 - BRUNI 12-51
W11 - @ WOODSBORO 0-45


WOODSBORO EAGLES ( 4-7 / 3-1 )

W1 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 7-28
W2 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 34-39
W3 - FLATONIA 6-35
W4 - THREE RIVERS 21-37
W5 - @ YORKTOWN 34-26
W6 - KENEDY 14-28
W7 - @ AUGA DULCE 36-6
W8 - BENAVIDES 55-6
W9 - @ BRUNI 13-51
W10 - BYE
W11 - PETTUS 45-0

W12 - ROCKSPRINGS 21-35

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:59 pm

Please post schedule here, or you can E-mail me at

dann1335@yahoo.com

I will not post schedules until the UIL has ruled on appeals.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Feb 23, 2014 7:23 pm

ALBANY 2014

8/15/2014 TBD TBD Varsity 6pm

.
8/22/2014 Cisco Home Varsity 6pm

.
8/29/2014 Colorado City Home Varsity 7:30

.
9/5/2014 Dublin There Varsity 7:30

.
9/12/2014 Roby Home Varsity 7:30

.
9/19/2014 Anson TBD Varsity 7:30

.
9/26/2014 Open

.
10/3/2014 Perrin-Whitt Home Varsity 7:30

.
10/10/2014 Gorman There Varsity 7:30

.
10/17/2014 Ranger Home Varsity 7:30

.
10/24/2014 Santo There Varsity 7:30

.
10/31/2014 Cross Plains Home Varsity 7:30

.
11/7/2014 Baird There Varsity 7:30

.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Feb 24, 2014 7:22 pm

Chilton 2014 schedule


8/15 Goldthwaite (Scrimmage) There 6:00pm

8/22 Mart (Scrimmage) Here 6:00pm

8/29 Milano Here 7:30pm
9/5 Burton There 7:30pm
9/12 Open Open Open
9/19 Bosqueville Here 7:30pm
9/26 Dallas Gateway There 7:30pm
10/3 Hubbard Here 7:30pm

10/10 Wortham There 7:30pm
10/17 Italy Here 7:30pm
10/24 Frost There 7:30pm
10/31 Meridian Here 7:30pm
11/7 Dawson There 7:30pm

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Feb 24, 2014 7:25 pm

IRAAN 2104

Wk1 Crane
Wk2 Ozona
Wk3 Christoval
Wk4 McCamey
Wk5 Coahoma
Wk6 Sundown
Wk7 Wink
Wk8
Wk9 Open
Wk10
Wk11

Week 8, 10, and 11 will be Eldorado, Van Horn, and Irion Co., but I am not sure of their order.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 01, 2014 9:47 pm

Mt. Enterprise 2014

Aug. 15 Big Sandy/Alto (Scrimmage) Home 5:00
Aug. 21 Tyler All Saints (Scrimmage) Away 6:00
Aug. 29 Warren Away 7:30
Sept. 5 Carlisle Home 7:30
Sept. 12 Union Grove Away 7:30
Sept. 19 Grapeland Home 7:30
Sept. 26 Cross Roads Away 7:30
Oct. 3 Open
Oct. 10 Timpson* Home 7:30
Oct. 17 Maud* Away 7:30
Oct. 25 (Sat) Overton*# Home 7:30
Oct. 31 Fruitvale* Away 7:30
Nov. 7 Tenaha* Home 7:30

*District Game

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 01, 2014 10:20 pm

KENEDY 2014

Aug 15th D’Hanis/Natalia Scrimmage Natalia TBA
Aug 21st Pettus Scrimmage Home TBA
Aug 29th Karnes City Home 7:30
Sept 5th Stockdale Away 7:30
Sept 12th Skidmore-Tynan Home 7:30
Sept 19th Hallettsville Sacred Heart Away 7:30
Sept 26th Three Rivers Away 7:30
Oct 3rd Woodsboro Away 7:30
Oct 10th *Louise (Homecoming) Home 7:30
Oct 17th *Yorktown Away 7:30
Oct 24th Bye
Oct 31st *Falls City (Parents Night) Home 7:30
Nov 7th *Runge Away 7:30

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 01, 2014 10:45 pm

WOODSBORO 2014

SCR #1 - @ Runge
SCR #2 - Santa Gertrudis Academy

W1 - @ Nixon-Smiley
W2 - @ Skidmore-Tynan
W3 - Flatonia
W4 - Three Rivers
W5 - @ Yorktown
W6 - Kenedy
W7 - @ Agua Dulce*
W8 - Benavides*
W9 - @ Bruni*
W10 - bye
W11 - Pettus*

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Mar 07, 2014 8:16 pm

MERIDIAN 2014

SCR #1 - @ Gorman
SCR #2 - Rio Vista

W1 - @ Itasca
W2 - Riesel
W3 - bye
W4 - @ Deleon
W5 - @ Wortham*
W6 - Italy*
W7 - @ Frost*
W8 - @ Dallas Gateway *
W9 - Dawson*
W10 - @ Chilton*
W11 - Hubbard*

User avatar
beaver gal
Moderator
Posts: 8237
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 6:33 pm
Location: Hobson
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby beaver gal » Wed Mar 12, 2014 5:10 pm

Varsity Schedule
Date Opponent Site Time
Aug 15 Refugio Hm JV6/V7
Aug 21 Ingram @ JV6/V7
Aug 29 D’Hanis Hm 7:30pm
Sept 5 Poth @ 7:30pm
Sept 12 Stockdale Hm 7:30pm
Sept 19 Sabinal @ 7:30pm
Sept 26 Ben Bolt @ 7:30pm
Oct 3 George West Hm 7:30pm
Oct 10 *Runge HOMECOMING 7:30pm
Oct 17 *Louise @ 7:30pm
Oct 24 *Yorktown Hm 7:30pm
Oct 31 *Kenedy @ 7:30pm
Nov 7 Bye
* Denotes District 14A, D2 Game
Sub-Varsity

User avatar
khw1980
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2013 10:17 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby khw1980 » Thu Mar 20, 2014 12:17 pm

Crawford Pirates

8/29 Tolar
9/5 Hico
9/12 Clifton
9/19 Dublin
9/26 Rosebud-Lott
10/3 idle
10/10 Valley Mills
10/17 Axtell
10/24 Mart
10/31 Bosqueville
11/7 Itasca

User avatar
khw1980
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2013 10:17 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby khw1980 » Thu Mar 20, 2014 12:19 pm

I don't know, other than the ones you already have, which ones are home vs. away.
Last edited by khw1980 on Thu Mar 20, 2014 12:26 pm, edited 1 time in total.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Apr 28, 2014 6:39 pm

BUMP

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 08, 2014 3:40 pm

2014 SCHEDULES ARE COMPLETE

zombiehornet
Posts: 22
Joined: Thu Jul 24, 2014 1:49 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby zombiehornet » Thu Jul 24, 2014 2:54 pm

Week 4 for Louise will be Kipp Academy.

bullsonparade
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:23 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby bullsonparade » Sun Aug 31, 2014 5:26 pm

Iraan & Sundown are the real deal folks. And they will meet each other mid-season.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 06, 2014 12:07 pm

WEEK 2 IS DONE

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 27, 2014 11:26 am

WEEK 5 IS COMPLETE

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 04, 2014 12:51 pm

WEEK 6 IS COMPLETE

User avatar
iola fan
Donating Member 16/17
Posts: 586
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 3:07 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby iola fan » Wed Oct 15, 2014 6:26 am

Iola vs Anderson was cancelled. Anderson was leading 12-6 early in the second qtr. The game doesn't count for stats or record. Iola is 55-0.

User avatar
iola fan
Donating Member 16/17
Posts: 586
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 3:07 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby iola fan » Wed Oct 15, 2014 6:27 am

5-0 not 55-0.

User avatar
ds8503
Posts: 386
Joined: Mon Sep 15, 2014 7:34 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby ds8503 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 6:55 am

iola fan wrote:5-0 not 55-0.


Was about to say, 55-0 is pretty darn great!! Haha

User avatar
iola fan
Donating Member 16/17
Posts: 586
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 3:07 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby iola fan » Wed Oct 15, 2014 9:12 pm

Yes this stupid phone quite often changes things and I dont notice until it is to late! Lol

User avatar
Windthorstfan
Moderator
Posts: 12004
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby Windthorstfan » Wed Nov 05, 2014 2:37 pm

Tenaha defeated Overton 34-24 - Tenaha only ran 11 plays in the game to Overton's 70 -

Yorktown is currently 2-1 in district play

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Nov 08, 2014 11:13 am

WEEK 11 IS COMPLETE

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3595
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV II SCHEDULES & RESULTS IN 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:16 pm

SEASON COMPLETE


Return to “Storage Shed”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest