CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Where posts go that are too good to delete.
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Feb 08, 2014 1:00 pm

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BOYS RANCH ROUGHRIDERS ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ AMAR. SAN JACINTO CHR. 49-12
W2 - GRUVER 0-28
W3 - VEGA 14-13
W4 - @ RIVER ROAD 21-24
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ PLAINS 42-0
W7 - @ PANHANDLE 20-41
W8 - @ WEST TEXAS 31-33
W9 - WELLINGTON 0-38
W10 - @ STRATFORD 27-32
W11 - CANADIAN 0-55


CANADIAN WILDCATS ( 15-0 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ BUSHLAND 44-27
W2 - MEMPHIS 43-6
W3 - PERRYTON 55-21
W4 - @ CHILDRESS 41-14
W5 - @ CLAUDE 64-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - WEST TEXAS 63-0
W8 - @ WELLINGTON 35-12
W9 - STRATFORD 51-35
W10 - PANHANDLE 62-8
W11 - @ BOYS RANCH

W12 - BYE
W13 - WINDTHORST 59-13
W14 - STRATFORD 34-0
W15 - ABERNANTHY 62-14
W16 - MART 49-14
W17 - MASON 34-7


PANHANDLE PANTHERS ( 4-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ FARWELL ( @ AMARILLO 4:30PM ) 14-24
W2 - BYE
W3 - @ SPEARMAN 7-40
W4 - SUNDOWN 34-6
W5 - SUNRAY 32-14
W6 - @ QUANAH 22-28 ot
W7 - BOYS RANCH 41-20
W8 - @ STRATFORD 14-48
W9 - WEST TEXAS 61-29
W10 - @ CANADIAN 8-62
W11 - WELLINGTON 16-20


STRATFORD ELKS ( 9-3 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ SUNRAY 31-12
W2 - TULIA 13-7
W3 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 40-0
W4 - OPEN
W5 - @ BUSHLAND 41-34
W6 - OPEN
W7 - WELLINGTON 10-12
W8 - PANHANDLE 48-14
W9 - @ CANADIAN 35-51
W10 - BOYS RANCH 32-27
W11 - @ WEST TEXAS 69-21

W12 - NEW DEAL 47-10
W13 - OZONA 32-24
W14 - CANADIAN 0-34


WELLINGTON SKYROCKETS ( 8-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - CHILDRESS 0-14
W2 - @ HOLLIS , NM 13-20
W3 - MEMPHIS 42-0
W4 - @ BOOKER 0-34
W5 - WHEELER 40-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ STRATFORD 12-10
W8 - CANADIAN 12-35
W9 - @ BOYS RANCH 38-0
W10 - WEST TEXAS 58-14
W11 - @ PANHANDLE 20-16

W12 - FLOYDADA 58-20
W13 - STAMFORD 20-7
W14 - ABERNANTHY 14-17 2ot


WEST TEXAS COMANCHES ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ GRUVER 7-35
W2 - VEGA 6-28
W3 - WHEELER 27-23
W4 - SANFORD-FRITCH 12-27
W5 - @ SPEARMAN 0-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CANADIAN 0-63
W8 - BOYS RANCH 33-31
W9 - @ PANHANDLE 29-61
W10 - @ WELLINGTON 14-58
W11 - STRATFORD 21-69


DISTRICT 2

ABERNANTHY ANTELOPES ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ POST 24-21
W2 - FRIONA 35-0
W3 - @ SUNDOWN 41-15
W4 - @ STANTON 33-7
W5 - CHILDRESS 47-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - NEW DEAL 35-19
W8 - @ HALE CENTER 48-27
W9 - OLTON 27-14
W10 - @ FLOYDADA 47-14
W11 - TAHOKA 61-24

W12 - BYE
W13 - HAWLEY 52-21
W14 - WELLINGTON 17-14 2ot
W15 - CANADIAN 14-62


FLOYDADA WHIRLWINDS ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ SLATON 33-6
W2 - SEAGRAVES 0-44
W3 - LOCKNEY 28-14
W4 - @ POST 6-47
W5 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 7-52
W6 - BYE
W7 - OLTON 24-19
W8 - @ TAHOKA 43-14
W9 - HALE CENTER 21-7
W10 - ABERNANTHY 14-47
W11 - @ NEW DEAL 26-38

W12 - WELLINGTON 20-58

HALE CENTER OWLS ( 3-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ SMYER 28-35
W2 - SUDAN 12-21
W3 - FARWELL 6-23
W4 - SHAMROCK ( @ AMARILLO ) 19-16
W5 - @ BOVINA 13-33
W6 - BYE
W7 - TAHOKA 48-6
W8 - ABERNANTHY 27-48
W9 - @ FLOYDADA 7-21
W10 - NEW DEAL 12-48
W11 - @ OLTON 34-20


NEW DEAL LIONS ( 7-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - DIMMITT 55-14
W2 - @ LAMESA 30-14
W3 - SLATON 21-28
W4 - @ FARWELL 14-27
W5 - SUNDOWN 16-8
W6 - BYE
W7 - ABERNANTHY 15-39
W8 - @ OLTON 49-0
W9 - TAHOKA 55-0
W10 - @ HALE CENTER 48-12
W11 -FLOYDADA 38-26

W12 - STRATFORD 10-47

OLTON MUSTANGS ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - FRIONA 13-23
W2 - SUNDOWN 0-28
W3 - @ DIMMITT 8-13
W4 - @ SLATON 14-37
W5 - MORTON 13-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FLOYDADA 19-24
W8 - NEW DEAL 0-49
W9 - @ ABERNANTHY 14-27
W10 - @ TAHOKA 27-13
W11 - HALE CENTER 20-34


TAHOKA BULLDOGS ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - CROSBYTON 7-34
W2 - @ POST 0-46
W3 - SMYER 14-12
W4 - @ RALLS 18-20
W5 - PLAINS 20-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HALE CENTER 6-48
W8 - FLOYDADA 14-43
W9 - @ NEW DEAL 0-55
W10 - OLTON 13-27
W11 - @ ABERNANTHY 24-61


DISTRICT 3

ANTHONY WILDCATS ( 0-10 / 0-4 )

W1 - MESILLA VALLEY, NM 7-20
W2 - @ HATCH VALLEY, NM 0-59
W3 - TORNILLO 6-42
W4 - @ VAN HORN 8-40
W5 - LORDSBURG, NM 6-47
W6 - @ SAN BELIZARIO 0-55
W7 - @ FORSAN 0-53
W8 - BYE
W9 - MCCAMEY 0-53
W10 - @ OZONA 0-71
W11 - CHRISTOVAL 0-53


CHRISTOVAL COUGARS ( 4-7 / 3-1 )

W1 - WINK 21-22
W2 - @ WINTERS 18-19
W3 - IRAAN 14-54
W4 - @ JUNCTION 27-34
W5 - VAN HORN 49-9
W6 - @ CRANE 28-35
W7 - MCCAMEY 43-28
W8 - @ OZONA 22-42
W9 - BYE
W10 - FORSAN 26-20
W11 - @ ANTHONY 53-0

W12 - HAWLEY 13-40

FORSAN BUFFALOES ( 6-4 / 1-3 )

W1 - COAHOMA ( BIG SPRINGS ) 2-6
W2 - @ PLAINS 57-0
W3 - STANTON 33-0
W4 - REAGAN COUNTY 17-6
W5 - @ MILES 49-22
W6 - WINK 28-20
W7 - ANTHONY 51-0
W8 - @ MCCAMEY 20-32
W9 - OZONA 22-32
W10 - @ CHRISTOVAL 20-26
W11 - BYE


MCCAMEY BADGERS ( 4-7 / 2-2 )

W1 - REAGAN COUNTY 0-20
W2 - @ COAHOMA 7-35
W3 - SAN ANGELO TLC 21-28
W4 - @ IRAAN 14-55
W5 - WINK 34-32
W6 - @ VAN HORN 34-12
W7 - @ CHRISTOVAL 28-43
W8 - FORSAN 32-20
W9 - @ ANTHONY 53-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - OZONA 20-46

W12 - WINDTHORST 12-33

OZONA LIONS ( 8-3 / 4-0 )

W1 - MASON 13-51
W2 - @ IRAAN 25-35
W3 - @ CRANE 13-6
W4 - GRAPE CREEK 44-29
W5 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 36-15
W6 - ELDORADO 28-7
W7 - BYE
W8 - CHRISTOVAL 42-22
W9 - @ FORSAN 32-22
W10 - ANTHONY 71-0
W11 - @ MCCAMEY 46-20

W12 - BYE
W13 - STRATFORD 24-32


DISTRICT 4

ANSON TIGERS ( 4-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ HAMLIN 21-47
W2 - @ MERKEL 15-0
W3 - JIM NED 32-16
W4 - ALBANY 7-33
W5 - COLEMAN 14-50
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ARCHER CITY 20-6
W8 - HAWLEY 22-35
W9 - @ STAMFORD 6-40
W10 - @ WINDTHORST 26-29
W11 - OLNEY 46-0


ARCHER CITY WILDCATS ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ PETROLIA 52-14
W2 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 28-74
W3 - SEYMOUR 48-14
W4 - @ HICO 0-48
W5 - ELECTRA 26-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - ANSON 6-20
W8 - @ WINDTHORST 26-34
W9 - OLNEY 57-7
W10 - STAMFORD 22-34
W11 - @ HAWLEY 20-33


HAWLEY BEARCATS ( 7-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - ROSCOE 46-14
W2 - @ COLEMAN 14-50
W3 - HAMLIN 15-34
W4 - @ EARLY 28-21
W5 - COLORADO CITY 68-66 ot
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ STAMFORD 32-40
W8 - @ ANSON 35-22
W9 - WINDTHORST 40-41
W10 - @ OLNEY 61-0
W11 - ARCHER CITY 33-20

W12 - CHRISTOVAL 40-13
W13 - ABERNANTHY 21-52


OLNEY CUBS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ BAIRD 0-33
W2 - @ PETROLIA 14-49
W3 - SANTO 0-62
W4 - @ ELECTRA 13-48
W5 - HASKELL 20-56
W6 - BYE
W7 - WINDTHORST 0-48
W8 - STAMFORD 7-42
W9 - @ ARCHER CITY 7-57
W10 - HAWLEY 0-61
W11 - @ ANSON 0-46


STAMFORD BULLDOGS ( 8-3 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ HOLLIDAY 34-36
W2 - MUNDAY 41-14
W3 - MERKEL 26-20
W4 - @ HASKEL 35-28
W5 - @ HAMLIN 40-47
W6 - BYE
W7 - HAWLEY 40-32
W8 - @ OLNEY 42-7
W9 - ANSON 40-6
W10 - @ ARCHER CITY 34-22
W11 - WINDTHORST 33-28

W12 - BYE
W13 - WELLINGTON 7-20


WINDTHORST TROJANS ( 7-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - MUNDAY 31-35
W2 - HOLLIDAY 20-35
W3 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 42-49
W4 - SEYMOUR 41-6
W5 - @ PETROLIA 63-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ OLNEY 48-0
W8 - ARCHER CITY 34-26
W9 - @ HAWLEY 41-40
W10 - ANSON 29-26
W11 - @ STAMFORD 28-33

W12 - MCCAMEY 33-12
W13 - CANADIAN 13-59


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

ALVORD BULLDOGS ( 7-4 / 5-0 )

W1 - NOCONA 38-8
W2 - GRAPEVINE FAITH 21-56
W3 - LEONARD ( @ GAINESVILLE ) 6-49
W4 - @ MUENSTER 14-35
W5 - PARADISE 38-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - TRENTON 35-6
W8 - BLUE RIDGE 42-20
W9 - @ VALLEY VIEW 46-16
W10 - CHICO 72-14
W11 - @ BELLS 51-18

W12 - BYE
W13 - CRAWFORD 7-57


BELLS PANTHERS ( 8-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - ERA 35-53
W2 - COMO-PICKTON 49-13
W3 - PETROLIA 35-20
W4 - @ PARIS CHISUM 20-47
W5 - WOLFE CITY 52-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ VALLEY VIEW 39-9
W8 - CHICO 40-25
W9 - @ BLUE RIDGE 40-32
W10 - @ TRENTON 56-27
W11 - ALVORD 18-51

W12 - CLARKSVILLE 46-41
W13 - MART 6-77


BLUE RIDGE TIGERS ( 4-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ DETROIT 40-0
W2 - WOLFE CITY 8-40
W3 - @ HONEY GROVE 28-0
W4 - CELESTE 8-36
W5 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 34-58
W6 - BYE
W7 - CHICO 35-24
W8 - @ ALVORD 20-42
W9 - BELLS 32-40
W10 - @ VALLEY VIEW 6-40
W11 - TRENTON 53-21


CHICO DRAGONS ( 6-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - FROST ( THUR @ PENNITON FIELD ) 56-14
W2 - @ ERA 30-60
W3 - FRUITVALE 53-0
W4 - PETROLIA 64-33
W5 - DIAMOND- HILL JARVIS 53-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BLUE RIDGE 24-35
W8 - @ BELLS 25-40
W9 - TRENTON 76-21
W10 - @ ALVORD 14-72
W11 - VALLEY VIEW 34-27


TRENTON TIGERS ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ COMO-PICKTON 12-14
W2 - FRUITVALE 34-2
W3 - @ CELESTE 35-20
W4 - HONEY GROVE 7-28
W5 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 74-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ALVORD 6-35
W8 - VALLEY VIEW 25-43
W9 - @ CHICO 21-76
W10 - BELLS 27-56
W11 - @ BLUE RIDGE 21-53


VALLEY VIEW EAGLES ( 3-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - MUENSTER 0-33
W2 - @ LINDSAY 7-34
W3 - ERA 0-24
W4 - @ COLLINSVILLE 20-17
W5 - @ SEYMOUR 13-46
W6 - BYE
W7 - BELLS 9-39
W8 - @ TRENTON 43-25
W9 - ALVORD 16-46
W10 - BLUE RIDGE 40-6
W11 - @ CHICO 27-34

W12 - WOLFE CITY 7-48

DISTRICT 6

BOGOTA RIVERCREST REBELS ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - DEKALB 6-39
W2 - @ BIG SANDY 14-38
W3 - @ DETROIT 12-18
W4 - UNION GROVE 0-45
W5 - @ ORE CITY 0-46
W6 - BYE
W7 - WOLFE CITY 21-52
W8 - HONEY GROVE 39-15
W9 - @ CLARKSVILLE 16-27
W10 - QUINLAN BOLES 0-27
W11 - @ COMO-PICKTON 35-6


CLARKSVILLE BLUE TIGERS ( 3-8 / 3-2 )

W1 - HUGHES SPRINGS 17-37
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 6-55
W3 - @ PRAIRILAND 19-29
W4 - HOOKS 0-30
W5 - @ LEONARD 34-70
W6 - BYE
W7 - COMO-PICKTON 57-6
W8 - @ WOLFE CITY 22-34
W9 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 27-16
W10 - HONEY GROVE 56-0
W11 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 0-34

W12 - BELLS 41-46

COMO-PICKTON EAGLES ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - TRENTON 14-12
W2 - @ BELLS 13-49
W3 - BIG SANDY 0-46
W4 - @ CUMBY 13-30
W5 - SIMMS BOWIE 6-38
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLARKSVILLE 6-57
W8 - QUINLAN BOLES 0-34
W9 - @ HONEY GROVE 20-19
W10 - @ WOLFE CITY 8-56
W11 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 6-35


HONEY GROVE WARRIORS ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ FRUITVALE 41-6
W2 - CUMBY 6-38
W3 - BLUE RIDGE 0-28
W4 - @ TRENTON 28-7
W5 - BYE
W6 - PARIS CHISUM 0-41
W7 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 12-43
W8 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 15-39
W9 - COMO-PICKTON 19-20
W10 - @ CLARKSVILLE 0-56
W11 - WOLFE CITY 0-62


QUINLAN BOLES HORNETS ( 7-4 / 5-0 )

W1 - CADDO MILLS 8-32
W2 - @ LEONARD 6-41
W3 - @ ALBA- GOLDEN 14-16
W4 - MILDRED 40-26
W5 - BLUE RIDGE 58-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - HONEY GROVE 43-12
W8 - @ COMO-PICKTON 34-0
W9 - WOLFE CITY 36-34
W10 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 27-0
W11 - CLARKSVILLE 34-0

W12 - BYE
W13 - TOLAR 14-34


WOLFE CITY WOLVES ( 8-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - SIMMS BOWIE 57-6
W2 - @ BLUE RIDGE 40-8
W3 - CUMBY 40-14
W4 - LEONARD 28-32
W5 - @ BELLS 48-52
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 52-21
W8 - CLARKSVILLE 34-22
W9 - @ QUNLAN BOLES 34-36
W10 - COMO-PICKTON 56-8
W11 - @ HONEY GROVE 62-0

W12 - VALLEY VIEW 48-7
W13 - HICO 6-33


DISTRICT 7

DELEON BEARCATS ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ PERRIN-WHITT 38-7
W2 - @ MASON 7-55
W3 - @ CROSS PLAINS 12-19
W4 - MERIDIAN 7-41
W5 - ROBY 41-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - HICO 0-22
W8 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 6-41
W9 - SAN SABA 3-6
W10 - HAMILTON 44-20
W11 - @ TOLAR 7-49


GOLDTHWAITE EAGLES ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - MART ( THUR @ MARY-HARDIN BAYLOR ) 14-41
W2 - @ JIM NED 40-26
W3 - @ BANGS 42-36
W4 - MASON 6-48
W5 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 14-24
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SAN SABA 49-6
W8 - DELEON 41-6
W9 - @ TOLAR 26-39
W10 - HICO 0-21
W11 - @ HAMILTON 61-6

W12 - CRAWFORD 8-38

HAMILTON BULLDOGS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - STEPHENVILLE JV (THUR) 14-19
W2 - MOODY 20-26
W3 - @ GRAPE CREEK 12-53
W4 - @ FLORENCE 14-37
W5 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 7-37
W6 - BYE
W7 - TOLAR 0-48
W8 - @ SAN SABA 22-28
W9 - HICO 0-55
W10 - @ DELEON 20-44
W11 - GOLDTHWAITE 6-61


HICO TIGERS ( 8-5 / 5-0 )

W1 - DUBLIN 20-23
W2 - @ CRAWFORD 13-34
W3 - @ JARRELL 16-28
W4 - ARCHER CITY 48-0
W5 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 12-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DELEON 22-0
W8 - TOLAR 20-19
W9 - @ HAMILTON 55-0
W10 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 21-0
W11 - SAN SABA 40-0

W12 - BYE
W13 - WOLFE CITY 33-6
W14 - CRAWFORD 16-14
W15 - MART 15-50


SAN SABA ARMADILLOS ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - EARLY 2-41
W2 - @ HARPER 14-24
W3 - JOHNSON CITY 7-19
W4 - BREMOND ( @ GATESVILLE ) 0-41
W5 - VALLEY MILLS 15-18 4ot
W6 - BYE
W7 - GOLDTHWAITE 6-49
W8 - HAMILTON 28-22
W9 - @ DELEON 6-3
W10 - TOLAR 14-64
W11 - @ HICO 0-40


TOLAR RATTLERS ( 10-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - CRAWFORD 41-42 ot
W2 - @ COMANCHE 41-27
W3 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 16-11
W4 - AXTELL 44-26
W5 - RIO VISTA 42-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HAMILTON 48-0
W8 - @ HICO 19-20
W9 - GOLDTHWAITE 39-26
W10 - @ SAN SABA 64-14
W11 - DELEON 49-7

W12 - BOSQUEVILLE 32-13
W13 - QUINLAN BOLES 34-14
W14 - MART 14-52


DISTRICT 8

AXTELL LONGHORNS ( 4-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ RIESEL 20-26 ot
W2 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 28-21
W3 - FROST 54-0
W4 - @ TOLAR 26-44
W5 - HOLLAND 20-25
W6 - BYE
W7 - BOSQUEVILLE 13-17
W8 - @ CRAWFORD 18-48
W9 - ITASCA 61-6
W10 - @ MART 8-56
W11 - VALLEY MILLS 23-20


BOSQUEVILLE BULLDOGS ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ BARTLETT 54-6
W2 - @ HUBBARD 21-16
W3 - TOLAR 11-16
W4 - @ CHILTON 42-13
W5 - CLIFTON 48-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ AXTELL 17-13
W8 - @ ITASCA 51-8
W9 - VALLEY MILLS 42-7
W10 - @ CRAWFORD 28-43
W11 - MART14-42

W12 - TOLAR 13-32

CRAWFORD PIRATES ( 11-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ TOLAR 42-41 ot
W2 - HICO 34-13
W3 - CLIFTON 34-13
W4 - @ DUBLIN 48-24
W5 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 42-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - VALLEY MILLS 42-0
W8 - AXTELL 48-18
W9 - @ MART 49-74
W10 - BOSQUEVILLE 43-28
W11 - @ ITASCA 54-0

W12 - GOLDTHWAITE 38-8
W13 - ALVORD 57-7
W14 - HICO 14-16


ITASCA WAMPUS CATS ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - MERIDIAN 27-26
W2 - RED OAK LIFE 0-56
W3 - @ MILLSAP 7-28
W4 - @ FTW SOUTHWEST CHR. 0-43
W5 - KERENS 20-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MART 6-93
W8 - BOSQUEVILLE 8-51
W9 - @ AXTELL 6-61
W10 - @ VALLEY MILLS 0-66
W11 - CRAWFORD 0-54


MART PANTHERS ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - GOLDTHWAITE ( THUR. @ UMHB IN BELTON ) 41-14
W2 - NORMANGEE 60-8
W3 - @ MCGREGOR 54-23
W4 - THORNDALE 35-14
W5 - CENTERVILLE 49-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - ITASCA 93-6
W8 - @ VALLEY MILLS 49-7
W9 - CRAWFORD 74-49
W10 - AXTELL 56-8
W11 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 42-14

W12 - BYE
W13 - BELLS 77-6
W14 - TOLAR 52-14
W15 - HICO 50-15
W16 - CANADIAN 14-49


VALLEY MILLS EAGLES ( 5-5 / 1-4 )

W1 - SANTO 20-21
W2 - GORMAN 56-0
W3 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 29-14
W4 - @ RIESEL 14-6
W5 - @ SAN SABA 18-15 4ot
W6 - IDLE
W7 - @ CRAWFORD 0-42
W8 - MART 7-49
W9 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 7-42
W10 - ITASCA 66-0
W11 - @ AXTELL 20-23

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Feb 08, 2014 1:02 pm

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

BIG SANDY WILDCATS ( 6-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ QUITMAN 24-0
W2 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 38-14
W3 - @ COMO-PICKTON 46-0
W4 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 7-14
W5 - ALBA-GOLDEN 20-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ UNION GROVE 29-40
W8 - @ ORE CITY 21-28
W9 - HARLETON 0-10
W10 - @ HAWKINS 35-14
W11 - SIMMS BOWIE 43-12


GLADEWATER UNION GROVE LIONS ( 10-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 28-22
W2 - WEST RUSK - CANCELED
W3 - MT. ENTERPRISE 42-6
W4 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 45-0
W5 - @ BECKVILLE 35-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - BIG SANDY 40-29
W8 - @ HAWKINS 52-28
W9 - ORE CITY 46-21
W10 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 42-8
W11 - HARLETON 22-6

W12 - BYE
W13 - LOVELADY 14-7
W14 - ALTO 0-47


HARLETON WILDCATS ( 8-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ WEST RUSK 14-13
W2 - TIMPSON 28-18
W3 - @ TYLER GRACE 7-21
W4 - BYE
W5 - LINDEN-KILDARE 14-12
W6 - MAUD 33-0
W7 - @ HAWKINS 37-6
W8 - SIMMS BOWIE 40-12
W9 - @ BIG SANDY 10-0
W10 - ORE CITY 28-0
W11 - @ UNION GROVE 6-22

W12 - SAN AUGUSTINE 13-24

HAWKINS HAWKS ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ WINONA 44-14
W2 - @ ALBA-GOLDEN 13-37
W3 - DEKALB 22-8
W4 - @ HARMONY 8-29
W5 - GRAND SALINE 54-26
W6 - BYE
W7 - HARLETON 6-37
W8 - UNION GROVE 28-52
W9 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 36-12
W10 - BIG SANDY 14-35
W11 - @ ORE CITY 22-49


ORE CITY REBELS ( 9-3 / 3-2 )

W1 - OVERTON 55-21
W2 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 30-28
W3 - WINONA 61-31
W4 - @ DEKLAB 28-20
W5 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 46-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 47-14
W8 - BIG SANDY 28-21
W9 - @ UNION GROVE 21-46
W10 - @ HARLETON 0-28
W11 - HAWKINS 49-22

W12 - SHELBYVILLE 46-0
W13 - ALTO 29-65


SIMMS BOWIE PIRATES ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ WOLFE CITY 6-57
W2 - DETROIT 52-12
W3 - MAUD 24-42
W4 - RED OAK LIFE 20-65
W5 - @ COMO-PICKTON 38-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - ORE CITY 14-47
W8 - @ HARLETON 12-40
W9 - HAWKINS 12-36
W10 - UNION GROVE 8-42
W11 - @ BIG SANDY 12-43


DISTRICT 10

BECKVILLE BEARCATS ( 5-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ MAUD 35-32
W2 - GRAPELAND 49-13
W3 - @ TIMPSON - cancelled
W4 - @ OVERTON 28-26
W5 - UNION GROVE 14-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - CUSHING 52-30
W8 - SAN AUGUSTINE 21-55
W9 - @ SHELBYVILLE 7-60
W10 - WEST SABINE 28-50
W11 - @ JOAQUIN 28-24


CUSHING BEARKATS ( 4-6 / 0-5 )

W1 - SABINE PASS 33-0
W2 - WORTHAM 53-0
W3 - @ BURKEVILLE 16-0
W4 - DETROIT 36-0
W5 - @ EVADALE 21-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BECKVILLE 30-52
W8 - SHELBYVILLE 0-66
W9 - @ WEST SABINE 16-38
W10 - JOAQUIN 6-46
W11 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 8-60


JOAQUIN RAMS ( 5-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - TENAHA 8-39
W2 - @ WOODVILLE 14-32
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ CAYUGA 30-28
W5 - GROVETON 36-6
W6 - @ TIMPSON 36-12
W7 - @ SHELBYVILLE 12-42
W8 - WEST SABINE 14-24
W9 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 54-44
W10 - @ CUSHING 46-6
W11 - BECKVILLE 24-28


SAN AUGUSTINE WOLVES ( 6-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ GARRISON 14-18
W2 - SPLENDORA 21-38
W3 - @ DALLAS EPISCOPAL ( SAT ) 34-63
W4 - @ GROVETON 38-6
W5 - HEMPHILL 57-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - WEST SABINE 34-32
W8 - @ BECKVILLE 55-21
W9 - JOAQUIN 44-54
W10 - @ SHELBYVILLE 20-21
W11 - CUSHING 60-8

W12 - HARLETON 24-13
W13 - CENTERVILLE 36-69



SHELBYVILLE DRAGONS ( 8-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 28-12
W2 - GARRISON 31-22
W3 - @ TENAHA - cancelled
W4 - @ COLMESNEIL 47-0
W5 - QUEEN CITY 46-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - JOAQUIN 42-14
W8 - @ CUSHING 66-0
W9 - BECKVILLE 60-7
W10 - SAN AUGUSTINE 21-20
W11 - @ WEST SABINE 6-34

W12 - ORE CITY 0-46

WEST SABINE TIGERS ( 8-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ BURKEVILLE 52-8
W2 - @ HEMPHILL 29-20
W3 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 6-34
W4 - BYE
W5 - DEWEYVILLE 40-20
W6 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 52-28
W7 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 32-34
W8 - @ JOAQUIN 24-14
W9 - CUSHING 38-16
W10 - @ BECKVILLE 50-28
W11 - SHELBYVILLE 34-6

W12 - BYE
W13 - PRICE CARLISLE 26-65


DISTRICT 11

ALTO YELLOW JACKETS ( 11-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ CROCKETT 46-28
W2 - TROUP 56-34
W3 - BROOK HILL - cancelled
W4 - BUFFALO 63-0
W5 - @ TENAHA 72-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GRAPELAND 59-0
W8 - @ PRICE CARISLE 52-34
W9 - CAYUGA 41-13
W10 - @ KERENS 31-6
W11 - CROSS ROADS 68-6

W12 - BYE
W13 - ORE CITY 65-29
W14 - UNION GROVE 47-0
W15 - CENTERVILLE 20-23


CAYUGA WILDCATS ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - HUBBARD 7-8
W2 - @ FRISCO LEGACY CHR. 26-37
W3 - FRANKSTON 55-20
W4 - JOAQUIN 28-30
W5 - @ RICE 47-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ KERENS 28-32
W8 - CROSS ROADS 47-6
W9 - @ ALTO 13-41
W10 - PRICE CARLISLE 7-41
W11 - @ GRAPELAND 41-42


CROSS ROADS BOBCATS ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ MOODY 30-54
W2 - DAWSON 55-26
W3 - @ OVERTON 8-33
W4 - BYE
W5 - MT. ENTERPRISE 14-62
W6 - BURKEVILLE ( @ BECKVILE ) 41-6
W7 - PRICE CARILSLE 0-56
W8 - @ CAYUGA 6-47
W9 - KERENS 0-48
W10 - GRAPELAND 34-48
W11 - @ ALTO 6-68


GRAPELAND SANDIES ( 3-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - WEST HARDIN 48-34
W2 - @ BECKVILLE 13-49
W3 - LOVELADY 18-42
W4 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 42-67
W5 - @ NORMANGEE 15-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - ALTO 0-59
W8 - @ KERENS 18-30
W9 - PRICE CARLISLE 14-63
W10 - @ CROSS ROADS 48-34
W11 - CAYUGA 42-41


KERENS BOBCATS ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - ITALY 54-0
W2 - @ MILDRED 47-6
W3 - MALAKOFF 0-34
W4 - @ GRAND SALINE 37-27
W5 - @ ITASCA 49-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - CAYUGA 32-28
W8 - GRAPELAND 30-18
W9 - @ CROSS ROADS 48-0
W10 - ALTO 6-31
W11 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 14-18

W12 - LOVELADY 16-17

PRICE CARLISLE INDIANS ( 10-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - UNION GROVE 22-28
W2 - @ MT. ENTERPRISE 25-21
W3 - @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 23-13
W4 - BIG SANDY 14-7
W5 - OVERTON 41-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CROSS ROADS 56-0
W8 - ALTO 34-52
W9 - @ GRAPELAND 63-14
W10 - @ CAYUGA 41-7
W11 - KERENS 18-14

W12 - GROVETON 30-13
W13 - WEST SABINE 27-26
W14 - CENTERVILLE 0-41


DISTRICT 12

ANDERSON-SHIRO FIGHTING OWLS ( 7-3 / 3-2 )

W1 - LA PRYOR 25-15
W2 - @ MILANO 28-14
W3 - IOLA 12-6
W4 - BOLING 20-0
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 12-41
W7 - WEST HARDIN 46-8
W8 - @ LOVELADY 13-12
W9 - HULL-DAISETTA 51-20
W10 - @ GROVETON 28-37
W11 - CENTERVILLE 12-55


CENTERVILLE TIGERS ( 10-4 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 40-60
W2 - TRINITY 51-35
W3 - MARLIN 38-21
W4 - TROY 14-17
W5 - @ MART 35-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LOVELADY 13-0
W8 - GROVETON 53-6
W9 - @ WEST HARDIN 61-0
W10 - HULL-DAISETTA 56-16
W11 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 55-12

W12 - BYE
W13 - SAN AUGUSTINE 69-36
W14 - PRICE CARLISLE 41-0
W15 - ALTO 23-20
W16 - MASON 7-27


GROVETON INDIANS ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ TRINITY 14-72
W2 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 12-64
W3 - COLMESNEIL 46-6
W4 - SAN AUGUSTINE 6-38
W5 - @ JOAQUIN 6-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - HULL-DAISETTA 70-34
W8 - @ CENTERVILLE 6-53
W9 - LOVELADY 14-24
W10 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 37-28
W11 - @ WEST HARDIN 32-24

W12 - PRICE CARLISLE 13-30

HULL-DAISETTA BOBCATS ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ HEMPHILL 14-22
W2 - BURKEVILLE 50-22
W3 - BYE
W4 - SABINE PASS 59-0
W5 - @ COLMESNEIL 74-20
W6 - @ WEST SABINE 28-52
W7 - @ GROVETON 34-70
W8 - WEST HARDIN 50-12
W9 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 20-51
W10 - @ CENTERVILLE 16-56
W11 - LOVELADY 26-35


LOVELADY LIONS ( 9-3 / 3-2 )

W1 - COLMESNEIL 41-0
W2 - @ NEW WAVERLY 21-12
W3 - @ GRAPELAND 42-18
W4 - LEON 35-12
W5 - @ TIMPSON 35-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - CENTERVILLE 0-13
W8 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 12-13
W9 - @ GROVETON 24-14
W10 - WEST HARDIN 47-6
W11 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 35-26

W12 - KERENS 17-16
W13 - UNION GROVE 7-14


WEST HARDIN OILERS ( 1-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ GRAPELAND 34-48
W2 - @ COLMESNEIL 30-13
W3 - HEMPHILL 0-50
W4 - @ EVADALE 20-44
W5 - SABINE PASS 60-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 8-46
W8 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 12-50
W9 - CENTERVILLE 0-61
W10 - @ LOVELADY 6-47
W11 - GROVETON 24-32


REGION 4


DISTRICT 13

HOLLAND HORNETS ( 8-3 / 3-1 )

W1 - @ JARRELL 32-35
W2 - GRANGER 47-6
W3 - @ WACO REICHER 44-21
W4 - BARTLETT 52-6
W5 - @ AXTELL 25-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MOODY 63-33
W8 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 38-20
W9 - @ THRALL 79-48
W10 - THORNDALE 34-41
W11 - @ RIESEL - CANCELLED

W12 - JUNCTION 35-6
W13 - THREE RIVERS 22-44


MOODY BEARCATS ( 5-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - CROSS ROADS 54-30
W2 - @ HAMILTON 26-20
W3 - @ GRANGER 42-7
W4 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 17-26
W5 - FLORENCE 17-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - HOLLAND 33-63
W8 - RIESEL 37-14
W9 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 51-28
W10 - THRALL 27-40
W11 - @ THORNDALE 32-34


RIESEL INDIANS ( 2-6 / 0-4 )

W1 - AXTELL 26-20 ot
W2 - @ MERIDIAN 41-25
W3 - @ LEON 0-27
W4 - VALLEY MILLS 6-14
W5 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 14-67
W6 - BYE
W7 - THRALL 21-33
W8 - @ MOODY 14-37
W9 - THORNDALE 15-36
W10 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 19-26
W11 - HOLLAND


ROSEBUD-LOTT COUGARS ( 1-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - FLORENCE 19-52
W2 - CLIFTON 0-51
W3 - @ HEARNE - CANCELLED
W4 - @ JARRELL 13-35
W5 - CRAWFORD 13-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - THORNDALE 0-42
W8 - @ HOLLAND 20-38
W9 - MOODY 28-51
W10 - RIESEL 26-19
W11 - @ THRALL 12-37


THORNDALE BULLDOGS ( 9-3 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ BURTON 20-16
W2 - BREMOND 28-54
W3 - FLORENCE 28-8
W4 - @ MART 14-35
W5 - JARRELL 48-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 42-0
W8 - THRALL 42-28
W9 - @ RIESEL 36-15
W10 - @ HOLLAND 41-34
W11 - MOODY 34-32

W12 - BYE
W13 - BEN BOLT 56-23
W14 - REFUGIO 19-56


THRALL TIGERS ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 26-50
W2 - BARTLETT 45-8
W3 - @ MILANO 33-18
W4 - GRANGER 20-13
W5 - @ IOLA 7-59
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RIESEL 33-21
W8 - @ THORNDALE 28-42
W9 - HOLLAND 48-79
W10 - @ MOODY 40-27
W11 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 37-12

W12 - JOHNSON CITY 7-48

DISTRICT 14

BRACKETVILLE TIGERS ( 5-4 / 3-3 )

W1 - @ DILLEY 31-0
W2 - LA PRYOR 13-14
W3 - POTH - cancelled
W4 - @ CRYSTAL CITY 33-22
W5 - CENTER POINT 39-14
W6 - @ JUNCTION 27-42
W7 - BYE
W8 - JOHNSON CITY 6-36
W9 - @ MASON 0-59
W10 - SABINAL 35-21
W11 - @ HARPER 20-7


CENTER POINT PIRATES ( 3-7 / 0-6 )

W1 - @ SA ST. MARY 7-34
W2 - TMI 46-32
W3 - @ LEAKEY 35-22
W4 - ROCKSPRINGS 56-0
W5 - @ BRACKETVILLE 14-39
W6 - JOHNSON CITY 23-28
W7 - @ MASON 19-64
W8 - SABINAL 35-45
W9 - @ HARPER 7-21
W10 - BYE
W11 - JUNCTION 14-39


HARPER LONGHORNS ( 4-6 / 2-4 )

W1 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 36-8
W2 - @ SAN SABA 24-14
W3 - @ INGRAM 26-45
W4 - SONORA 7-36
W5 - @ JOHNSON CITY 16-27
W6 - MASON 7-52
W7 - @ SABINAL 17-28
W8 - BYE
W9 - CENTER POINT 21-7
W10 - @ JUNCTION 17-15
W11 - BRACKETVILLE 7-20


JOHNSON CITY EAGLES ( 9-2 / 5-1 )

W1 - @ GRANGER 38-0
W2 - SAN MARCOS ACADEMY 40-7
W3 - @ SAN SABA 19-7
W4 - UC RANDOLPH - CANCELLED
W5 - HARPER 27-16
W6 - @ CENTER POINT 28-23
W7 - JUNCTION 33-14
W8 - @ BRACKETVILLE 36-6
W9 - BYE
W10 - MASON 6-34
W11 - @ SABINAL 16-10

W12 - THRALL 48-7
W13 - REFUGIO 0-59


JUNCTION EAGLES ( 4-7 / 3-3 )

W1 - INGRAM 25-49
W2 - @ GRAPE CREEK 46-53
W3 - ROSCOE ( @ SAN ANGELO ) 6-14
W4 - CHRISTOVAL 34-27
W5 - BYE
W6 - BRACKETVILLE 42-27
W7 - @ JOHNSON CITY 14-33
W8 - MASON 7-34
W9 - @ SABINAL 13-6
W10 - HARPER 15-17
W11 - @ CENTER POINT 39-14

W12 - HOLLAND 6-35

MASON PUNCHERS ( 14-1 / 6-0 )

W1 - @ OZONA 51-13
W2 - DELEON 55-7
W3 - COMFORT 14-3
W4 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 48-6
W5 - SABINAL 56-6
W6 - @ HARPER 52-7
W7 - CENTER POINT 64-19
W8 - @ JUNCTION 34-7
W9 - BRACKETVILLE 59-0
W10 - @ JOHNSON CITY 34-6
W11 - BYE

W12 - BYE
W13 - SHINER 44-20
W14 - THREE RIVERS 42-0
W15 - REFUGIO 24-20
W16 - CENTERVILLE 27-7
W17 - CANADIAN 7-34


SABINAL YELLOWJACKETS ( 5-4 / 2-4 )

W1- @ CRYSTAL CITY 25-22
W2 - @ BEN BOLT 50-18
W3 - COTULLA 28-20
W4 - FALLS CITY 20-23 ot
W5 - @ MASON 6-56
W6 - BYE
W7 - HARPER 28-17
W8 - @ CENTER POINT 45-35
W9 - JUNCTION 6-13
W10 - @ BRACKETVILLE 21-35
W11 - JOHNSON CITY 10-16


DISTRICT 15

FLATONIA BULLDOGS ( 4-6 / 0-5 )

W1 - TIDEHAVEN 19-28
W2 - @ HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 38-6
W3 - @ WOODSBORO 35-6
W4 - SHINER ST. PAUL 28-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ RUNGE 49-12
W7 - GANADO 14-28
W8 - @ WEIMAR 24-31
W9 - SCHULENBURG 21-30
W10 - REFUGIO 10-48
W11 - @ SHINER 17-42


GANADO INDIANS ( 3-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 19-28
W2 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 21-25
W3 - VANDERBILT IND. 43-12
W4 - GOLIAD 12-34
W5 - @ VAN VLECK 24-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FLATONIA 28-14
W8 - SHINER 7-35
W9 - @ REFUGIO 7-67
W10 - @ WEIMAR 17-28
W11 - SCHULENBURG 23-20


REFUGIO BOBCATS ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 54-0
W2 - MATHIS 56-13
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ SAN DIEGO 40-0
W5 - CAMERON YOE 27-20
W6 - @ BANQUETE 49-20
W7 - SHINER 34-28 ot
W8 - @ SCHULENBURG 56-3
W9 - GANADO 67-7
W10 - @ FLATONIA 48-10
W11 - WEIMAR 69-21

W12 - BYE
W13 - JOHNSON CITY 59-0
W14 - THORNDALE 56-19
W15 - MASON 20-24


SCHULENBURG SHORTHORNS ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ LULING 10-33
W2 - @ VAN VLECK 11-38
W3 - WALLIS BRAZOS 21-28
W4 - @ EAST BERNARD 14-61
W5 - BYE
W6 - ANTONIO PREP 14-35
W7 - WEIMAR 17-12
W8 - REFUGIO 3-56
W9 - @ FLATONIA 30-21
W10 - SHINER 10-34
W11 - @ GANADO 20-23


SHINER COMANCHES ( 10-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 34-0
W2 - VICTORIA ST. JOESPH 46-0
W3 - @ GOLIAD 34-29
W4 - LEXINGTON 41-34
W5 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 49-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ REFUGIO 28-34 ot
W8 - @ GANADO 35-7
W9 - WEIMAR 47-16
W10 - @ SCHULENBURG 34-10
W11 - FLATONIA 42-17

W12 - LONDON 63-0
W13 - MASON 20-44


WEIMAR BOBCATS ( 6-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - WALLIS BRAZOS 42-33
W2 - VANDERBILT IND. 40-15
W3 - @ VICTORIA ST. JOESPH 41-13
W4 - SNOOK 23-3
W5 - @ BOLING 6-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SCHULENBURG 12-17
W8 - FLATONIA 31-24
W9 - @ SHINER 16-47
W10 - GANADO 28-17
W11 - @ REFUGIO 21-69

W12 - BEN BOLT 13-33

DISTRICT 16

BEN BOLT BADGERS ( 9-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - RUNGE 59-6
W2 - SABINAL 18-50
W3 - @ BENAVIDES 51-6
W4 - @ BRUNI 47-27
W5 - FALLS CITY 40-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RIVIERA-KAUFER 26-6
W8 - THREE RIVERS 19-21
W9 - @ SANTA MARIA 62-2
W10 - LA VILLA 32-6
W11 - @ LONDON 34-19

W12 - WEIMAR 33-13
W13 - THORNDALE 23-56


LA VILLA CARDINALS ( 2-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - LYFORD 7-39
W2 - @ TAFT 0-50
W3 - BROWNSVILLE ST. JOE 28-34
W4 - @ SANTA ROSA 6-14
W5 - BRUNI 13-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ THREE RIVERS 10-38
W8 - @ LONDON 39-34
W9 - RIVERA-KAUFER 29-32
W10 - @ BEN BOLT 6-32
W11 - SANTA MARIA58-0


LONDON PIRATES ( 7-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - MONTE ALTO 26-6
W2 - @ PHARR ORATORY 39-0
W3 - @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILLITARY 31-12
W4 - PETTUS 30-0
W5 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 35-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SANTA MARIA 49-8
W8 - LA VILLA 34-39
W9 - @ THREE RIVERS 14-42
W10 - @ RIVIER KAUFER 29-8
W11 - BEN BOLT 19-34

W12 - SHINER 0-63

RIVERA KAUFER SEAHAWKS ( 6-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - AGUA DULCE 32-8
W2 - BYE
W3 - @ YORKTOWN 14-20
W4 - @ CC JOHN PAUL II 53-12
W5 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILLITARY 27-21
W6 - @ BENAVIDES 62-12
W7 - BEN BOLT 6-26
W8 - SANTA MARIA 54-0
W9 - @ LA VILLA 32-29
W10 - LONDON 8-29
W11 - @ THREE RIVERS 12-56


SANTA MARIA COUGARS ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILLITARY 25-13
W2 - BYE
W3 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 2-40
W4 - BENAVIDES 40-0
W5 - AGUA DULCE 26-28
W6 - LASARA 42-0
W7 - LONDON 8-49
W8 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 0-54
W9 - BEN BOLT 2-62
W10 - THREE RIVERS 12-53
W11 - @ LA VILLA 0-58


THREE RIVERS BULLDOGS ( 11-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ BISHOP 33-6
W2 - NIXON-SMILEY 29-14
W3 - RUNGE 40-7
W4 - @ WOODSBORO 37-21
W5 - KENEDY 38-25
W6 - BYE
W7 - LA VILLA 38-10
W8 - @ BEN BOLT 21-19
W9 - LONDON 42-14
W10 - @ SANTA MARIA 53-12
W11 - RIVERA-KAUFER 56-12 [/color=#FF0000]
[color=#0000FF]W12 - BYE
W13 - HOLLAND 42-22
W14 - MASON 0-42

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Feb 08, 2014 2:07 pm

Please post schedules here, or E-mail me at

dann1335@yahoo.com

I will post them after UIL appeals are ruled on. One change will set off a chain reaction of schedule changes.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Feb 12, 2014 6:16 pm

HICO 2014 SCHEDULE

W1 - DUBLIN ( THUR. @ TARLETON ST. )
W2 - @ CRAWFORD
W3 - @ JARRELL
W4 - ARCHER CITY
W5 - @ BRECKENRIDGE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @DELEON*
W8 - TOLAR*
W9 - @ HAMILTON*
W10 - @ GOLDTHWAITE*
W111 - SAN SABA*

User avatar
ssoriole
Posts: 1680
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2012 3:47 pm
Location: The frozen tundra
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby ssoriole » Wed Feb 12, 2014 6:58 pm

H.TIGFAN wrote:HICO 2014 SCHEDULE

W1 - DUBLIN ( THUR. @ TARLETON ST. )
W2 - @ CRAWFORD
W3 - @ JARRELL
W4 - ARCHER CITY
W5 - @ BRECKENRIDGE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @DELEON*
W8 - TOLAR*
W9 - @ GOLDTHWAITE*
W10 - SAN SABA*


When do y'all play Hamilton, week 11?
Gone from the the state but still keeping tabs on the place I covered for over a quaerter-century.

User avatar
Eagle 1
Administrator
Posts: 16045
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:48 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby Eagle 1 » Wed Feb 12, 2014 7:14 pm

Y'all should be at least 4-1 or 5-0 when district starts.
Image
Defense wins Championships!

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Feb 12, 2014 9:02 pm

ssoriole wrote:
H.TIGFAN wrote:HICO 2014 SCHEDULE

W1 - DUBLIN ( THUR. @ TARLETON ST. )
W2 - @ CRAWFORD
W3 - @ JARRELL
W4 - ARCHER CITY
W5 - @ BRECKENRIDGE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @DELEON*
W8 - TOLAR*
W9 - @ GOLDTHWAITE*
W10 - SAN SABA*


When do y'all play Hamilton, week 11?


WEEK 9 @ HAMILTON ; WEEK 10 @ GOLDY, W11 AT HOME WITH SAN SABA.
THIS NO WEEK 0 IS MESSING ME UP.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Feb 23, 2014 7:36 pm

Wellington 2014


Friday 08/15/2014 Floydada
Wellington
5:00 PM

Thursday 08/21/2014 Pampa
Pampa 5:00 PM

Friday 08/29/2014 Childress
Wellington
7:30 PM

Friday 09/05/2014 Hollis
Hollis 7:30 PM

Friday 09/12/2014 Memphis
Memphis 7:30 PM

Friday 09/19/2014 Booker
Booker 7:30 PM

Friday 09/26/2014 ###Wheeler###
Wellington
7:30 PM

Friday 10/03/2014 Open Date

Friday 10/10/2014 ***Stratford***
Stratford 7:00 PM

Friday 10/17/2014 ***Canadian*** Wellington 7:00 PM
Friday 10/23/2014 ***Boys Ranch*** Boys Ranch 7:00 PM
Friday 10/30/2014 ***West Texas High *** Wellington
7:00 PM
Friday 11/07/2014 ***Panhandle*** Panhandle

User avatar
WindthorstDad
Posts: 1799
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2013 11:51 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby WindthorstDad » Mon Feb 24, 2014 10:50 am

2014 WINDTHORST TROJAN FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

8-16 (SAT) NOCONA T #
8-21 (THURS) HENRIETTA H #
8-29 MUNDAY H
9-5 HOLLIDAY H
9-12 CITYVIEW T
9-19 SEYMOUR H *
9-26 PETROLIA T
10-3 OPEN
10-10 OLNEY T
10-17 ARCHER CITY H
10-24 HAWLEY T
10-31 ANSON H **
11-7 STAMFORD T

#SCRIMMAGE *HOMECOMING **SENIOR NIGHT
Most good judgment comes from experience. Most experience comes from bad judgment. - Anonymous

DawgPoundBlue
Posts: 440
Joined: Sun Dec 04, 2011 4:10 pm
Location: Blue Country, Stamford, Tx
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby DawgPoundBlue » Mon Feb 24, 2014 10:31 pm

Any word on Stamford?
STAMFORD BULLDOGS
1955 - 1956 - 1958 - 1959 - 2012 - 2013 - STATE CHAMPS, STATE finalists 2011.
BELIEVE

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 01, 2014 5:11 pm

Honey Grove 2014

AUG. 29 7:30 @ Fruitvale
SEPT. 5 7:30 Cumby
SEPT. 12 7:30 Blue Ridge
SEPT. 19 7:30 @ Trenton
SEPT. 26 7:30 OPEN
OCT. 3 7:30 Paris Chisum
OCT. 10 7:30 * @ Boles
OCT. 17 7:30 * @ Rivercrest
OCT. 24 7:30 */** Como-Pickton
OCT. 31 7:30 * @ Clarksville
NOV. 7 7:30 * Wolfe City

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 01, 2014 5:57 pm

MART 2014

Scrimmage #1 @ Jarrell
Scrimmage #2 @ Chilton

W1 - Goldthwaite @ UMHB Crusader
W2 - Normangee
W3 - @ McGregor
W4 - Thorndale
W5 - Centerville
W6 - bye
W7 - Itasca*
W8 - @ Valley Mills*
W9 - Crawford*
W10 - Axtell*
W11 - @ Bosqueville*

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 01, 2014 6:03 pm

BIG SANDY WILDCATS

2014 VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

AUG 15 Mt.Enterprise/Alto Away 6:00

AUG 22 Overton/Cushing Home 6:00

AUG. 29 Quitman Away 7:30

SEPT 5 Rivercrest Home 7:30

SEPT 12 Como Pickton Away 7:30

SEPT 19 Carlisle Away 7:30

SEPT 26 Alba Golden+ Home 7:30

OCT 3 OPEN

OCT 10 Union Grove* Away 7:30

OCT 16 Ore City* Away 7:30

OCT 24 Harleton* Home 7:30

OCT 31 Hawkins* Away 7:30

NOV 7 James Bowie ** Home 7:30

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 01, 2014 6:29 pm

KERENS 2014

Wortham (Scrimmage #1)

@ Scurry-Rosser ( Scrimmage#2 )

W1 - Italy
W2 - @ Mildred
W3 - Malakoff
W4 - @ Grand Saline
W5 - @ Itasca
W6 - bye
W7 - Cayuga*
W8 - Grapeland*
W9 - @ Cross Roads*
W10 - Alto*
W11 - @ price Carlisle*

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Mar 07, 2014 8:37 pm

2014 Tolar Ratler Varsity Football

Date Opponent Site Time
8/15 Santo Away 6:00 Scrimmage

8/21 Dublin Home 6:00 Scrimmage

8/29 Crawford Home 7:30

9/5 Comanche Away 7:30

9/12 Bosqueville Away 7:30

9/19 Axtell Home 7:30

9/26 Rio Vista Home 7:30 Homecoming

10/3 Open

10/10 Hamilton Away 7:30 District

10/17 Hico Away 7:30 District

10/24 Goldthwaite Home 7:30 District

10/31 San Saba Away 7:30 District

11/7 Deleon Home 7:30 District, Sr. Night

User avatar
Mack Attack
Posts: 281
Joined: Thu Nov 21, 2013 2:32 pm
Location: Texas
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby Mack Attack » Sat Mar 08, 2014 8:53 am

H.TIGFAN wrote:2014 Tolar Ratler Varsity Football

Date Opponent Site Time
8/15 Santo Away 6:00 Scrimmage

8/21 Dublin Home 6:00 Scrimmage

8/29 Crawford Home 7:30

9/5 Comanche Away 7:30

9/12 Bosqueville Away 7:30

9/19 Axtell Home 7:30

9/26 Rio Vista Home 7:30 Homecoming

10/3 Open

10/10 Hamilton Away 7:30 District

10/17 Hico Away 7:30 District

10/24 Goldthwaite Home 7:30 District

10/31 San Saba Away 7:30 District

11/7 Deleon Home 7:30 District, Sr. Night


Pretty good schedule. They oughta be ready for the playoffs

BOLESMAN
Posts: 159
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2012 11:34 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby BOLESMAN » Fri Mar 21, 2014 11:51 pm

Quinlan boles
Scrimmage
Dallas life oak cliff
Lindsey

8/29 caddo mills 3a div.1
9/5 Leonard 3a div.1
9/12 alba- golden 3a div 2
9/19 Corsicana Mildred 3a div.2
9/26 blue ridge
10/3 bye
10/10 honey grove*
10/17 como - pickton*
10/24 Wolfe city*
10/31 rivercrest*
11/7 clarkville*

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Mar 22, 2014 3:45 pm

WELLINGTON, FORSAN, WINDTHORST, BLUE RIDGE, HULL-DAISETTA, LOVELADY, GANADO, REFUGIO, HICO, TOLAR, BIG SANDY, AND KERENS 2014 SCHEDULES ARE NOW POSTED.

YOU CAN POST SCHEDULES HERE OR E-MAIL ME AT

dann1335@yahoo.com

User avatar
khw1980
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2013 10:17 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby khw1980 » Mon Mar 24, 2014 1:55 pm

Crawford Pirates

8/29 Tolar
9/5 Hico
9/12 Clifton
9/19 Dublin
9/26 Rosebud-Lott
10/3 idle
10/10 Valley Mills
10/17 Axtell
10/24 Mart
10/31 Bosqueville
11/7 Itasca

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Tue Apr 01, 2014 3:10 pm

HAMILTON & WEST TEXAS IS NOW ADDED

User avatar
ssoriole
Posts: 1680
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2012 3:47 pm
Location: The frozen tundra
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby ssoriole » Tue Apr 01, 2014 4:20 pm

Tigfan, I can give you the entire District 7 schedule ....

Week 7 Hico@De Leon Goldy@San Saba Tolar@Hamilton
Week 8 Tolar@Hico De Leon@Goldy Hamilton@San Saba
Week 9 San Saba@De Leon Goldy@Tolar Hico@Hamilton
Week 10 Hamilton@De Leon Hico@Goldy Tolar@San Saba
Week 11 De Leon@Tolar Goldy@Hamilton San Saba@Hico

The week 8 game between Goldy and De Leon has to be at Goldy, otherwise the Eagles have 4 district road games and the Bearcats would have 4 home games (not bloody likely). :))
Gone from the the state but still keeping tabs on the place I covered for over a quaerter-century.

User avatar
khw1980
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2013 10:17 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby khw1980 » Fri Apr 04, 2014 2:58 pm

NOT official (I am showing Clifton and Dublin as home games simply because the last time Crawford played away against them, but this gives Crawford 7 home games).

8/29 at Tolar
9/5 vs. Hico
9/12 vs. Clifton
9/19 vs. Dublin
9/26 vs. Rosebud-Lott
10/3 idle
10/10 vs. Valley Mills
10/17 vs. Axtell
10/24 at Mart
10/31 vs. Bosqueville
11/7 at Itasca

User avatar
ssoriole
Posts: 1680
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2012 3:47 pm
Location: The frozen tundra
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby ssoriole » Fri Apr 04, 2014 4:44 pm

An update from Coach Pannell, the between Bremond and San Saba will be played at Gatesville.
Gone from the the state but still keeping tabs on the place I covered for over a quaerter-century.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Apr 28, 2014 6:26 pm

BUMP

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Jun 08, 2014 3:43 pm

2014 SCHEDULES ARE COMPLETE

User avatar
Eagle 1
Administrator
Posts: 16045
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:48 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby Eagle 1 » Mon Jun 09, 2014 9:48 am

Wow, we only have 3 home games this year.
Image
Defense wins Championships!

User avatar
MrBob
Donating Member 16/17
Posts: 638
Joined: Sun Oct 14, 2012 5:22 pm
Location: Refugio
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby MrBob » Mon Jun 09, 2014 11:44 am

H.TIGFAN wrote:2014 SCHEDULES ARE COMPLETE


Thanks for all the hard work in doing this.
It's a pretty good day when you're on your way and you like where you're going. And you've got what you want and you want what you've got and you're wise enough to know it.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Jul 30, 2014 11:11 pm

Your welcome !

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 06, 2014 11:25 am

WEEK 2 IS DONE

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 27, 2014 10:55 am

WEEK 5 IS COMPLETE

HornetFan
Posts: 813
Joined: Sun Sep 01, 2013 6:37 pm
Location: Quinlan, TX
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby HornetFan » Sat Sep 27, 2014 10:20 pm

Trenton is 2-3, not 3-2. The Celeste game is incorrect. Celeste won 49-26.
http://www.maxpreps.com/high-schools/tr ... trenton,tx)/football/schedule.htm

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 04, 2014 12:27 pm

HornetFan wrote:Trenton is 2-3, not 3-2. The Celeste game is incorrect. Celeste won 49-26.
http://www.maxpreps.com/high-schools/tr ... trenton,tx)/football/schedule.htm



WEEK 6 IS COMPLETE

Celeste/Trenton game has it Trenton winning on pigskinprep.com, and fridaynightrivals.com. I cant find a box score , or an article of the game.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Nov 08, 2014 10:07 am

WEEK 11 IS COMPLETE

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3598
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: CLASS 2A DIV 1 SCHEDULES & RESULTS FOR 2014

Postby H.TIGFAN » Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:07 pm

SEASON COMPLETE


Return to “Storage Shed”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest