Page 1 of 1

2017 ( 2A DIV. 2 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Posted: Mon Apr 17, 2017 4:40 pm
by H.TIGFAN
REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

CLAUDE 3-3 / 1-0
GRUVER 4-2 / 1-0
VEGA 3-3 / 1-0
BOOKER 1-5 / 0-1
SHAMROCK 1-5 / 0-1
WHEELER 2-4 / 0-1


WEEK 1
BOOKER 22 @ WHEELER 32
CLAUDE 0 VS MIDLAND TRINITY 24
GRUVER 19 @ WEST TEXAS 39
SHAMROCK 13 @ CLARENDON 26
VEGA 12 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 22
WHEELER 32 VS BOOKER 22

WEEK 2
BOOKER 7 VS FRIONA 48 ( SAT @ STINNETT 1:30PM )
CLAUDE 12 @ SAYRE, OK 29
GRUVER 29 VS SUNRAY 20
SHAMROCK 14 VS BOVINA 54 ( @ AMARILLO )
VEGA 40 @ BOYS RANCH 30
WHEELER 6 @ MEMPHIS 28

WEEK 3
BOOKER 48 @ BEAVER, OK 19
CLAUDE 0 @ WEST TEXAS 45
GRUVER 48 VS TEXHOMA, OK 7
SHAMROCK 6 VS MEMPHIS 14
VEGA 55 VS AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 7
WHEELER 12 VS CLARENDON 15

WEEK 4
BOOKER 10 VS WEST TEXAS 57
CLAUDE 31 VS RANGER 6
GRUVER 14 @ CLARENDON 32
SHAMROCK 53 VS BOYS RANCH 0
VEGA 6 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 40
WHEELER 35 @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 6

WEEK 5
BOOKER 19 VS CLARENDON 33
CLAUDE 34 @ RALLS 36
GRUVER 47 VS AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 0
SHAMROCK 14 @ QUANAH 42
VEGA 6 @ SUNRAY 51
WHEELER - BYE

WEEK 6
WHEELER 27 @ PANHANDLE 28
BOOKER, CLAUDE, GRUVER, SHAMROCK, VEGA - BYE

WEEK 7
BOOKER 7 VS VEGA 34
SHAMROCK 0 VS GRUVER 36
WHEELER 21 VS CLAUDE 40

WEEK 8
BOOKER 00 VS WHEELER 00
CLAUDE 00 VS SHAMROCK 00
VEGA 00 VS GRUVER 00

WEEK 9
WHEELER 00 VS VEGA 00
GRUVER 00 VS CLAUDE 00
SHAMROCK 00 VS BOOKER 00

WEEK 10
BOOKER 00 VS GRUVER 00
VEGA 00 VS CLAUDE 00
WHEELER 00 VS SHAMROCK 00

WEEK 11
CLAUDE 00 VS BOOKER 00
GRUVER 00 VS WHEELER 00
SHAMROCK 00 VS VEGA 00

DISTRICT 2

CLARENDON 6-0 / 1-0
CROSBYTON 4-2 / 1-0
WELLINGTON 5-1 / 1-0
LOCKNEY 1-5 / 0-1
MEMPHIS 3-3 / 0-1
RALLS 3-3 / 0-1


WEEK 1
CLARENDON 26 VS SHAMROCK 13
CROSBYTON 13 @ TAHOKA 21
LOCKNEY 19 @ SMYER 12
MEMPHIS 20 @ OLTON 28
RALLS 21 @ SUDAN 44
WELLINGTON 8 @ CHILDRESS 9

WEEK 2
CLARENDON 32 @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 6
CROSBYTON 26 VS FARWELL 42
LOCKNEY 6 @ LUBBOCK TRINITY 21 ( Sat )
MEMPHIS 28 VS WHEELER 6
RALLS 14 VS OLTON 29
WELLINGTON 44 VS WEST TEXAS 22

WEEK 3
CLARENDON 15 @ WHEELER 12
CROSBYTON 42 @ SUDAN 41
LOCKNEY 14 VS FLOYDADA 49
MEMPHIS 14 @ SHAMROCK 6
RALLS 33 VS SMYERS 27
WELLINGTON 42 VS HOLLIS, NM 0

WEEK 4
CLARENDON 32 VS GRUVER 14
CROSBYTON 43 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 12
LOCKNEY 14 VS HALE CENTER 17
MEMPHIS 14 @ QUANAH 10
RALLS 58 @ MORTON 14
WELLINGTON 43 @ TULIA 21

WEEK 5
CLARENDON 33 @ BOOKER 19
CROSBYTON 46 @ SMYER 13
LOCKNEY 12 @ OLTON 49
MEMPHIS 20 VS ABERNATHY 28
RALLS 36 VS CLAUDE 34
WELLINGTON 33 VS PANHANDLE 0

WEEK 6
CLARENDON, CROSBYTON, LOCKNEY, MEMPHIS, RALLS, WELLINGTON - BYE

WEEK 7
CLARENDON 36 VS LOCKNEY 7
CROSBYTON 55 VS RALLS 50
MEMPHIS 14 VS WELLINGTON 48

WEEK 8
LOCKNEY 00 VS MEMPHIS 00
CROSBYTON 00 VS CLARENDON 00
RALLS 00 VS WELLINGTON 00

WEEK 9
CLARENDON 00 VS RALLS 00
MEMPHIS 00 VS CROSBYTON 00
WELLINGTON 00 VS LOCKNEY 00

WEEK 10
CLARENDON 00 VS MEMPHIS 00
CROSBYTON 00 VS WELLINGTON 00
RALLS 00 VS LOCKNEY 00

WEEK 11
LOCKNEY 00 VS CROSBYTON 00
MEMPHIS 00 VS RALLS 00
WELLINGTON 00 VS CLARENDON 00

DISTRICT 3

BOVINA 4-2 / 1-0
FARWELL 3-3 / 1-0
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 2-4 / 1-0
SMYER 1-5 / 0-1
SUDAN 1-5 / 0-1
MORTON 0-10 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BOVINA 55 @ BOYS RANCH 13
FARWELL 16 VS FRIONA 28
MORTON 14 @ HALE CENTER 50
SMYER 12 VS LOCKNEY 19
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 22 VS VEGA 12
SUDAN 44 VS RALLS 21

WEEK 2
BOVINA 54 V SHAMROCK 14 ( @ CANYON RANDALL )
FARWELL 42 @ CROSBYTON 26
MORTON 0 VS SUNDOWN 69
SMYER 0 @ PLAINS 27
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 6 vs CLARENDON 32
SUDAN 16 @ LUBBOCK CHR. 45

WEEK 3
BOVINA 13 @ FRIONA 48
FARWELL 28 @ OLTON 7
MORTON 0 VS LUBBOCK CHR. 54
SMYER 27 @ RALLS 31
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 6 TAHOKA 27
SUDAN 41 VS CROSBYTON 42

WEEK 4
BOVINA 14 VS OLTON 12
FARWELL 36 VS SUNDOWN 40
MORTON 15 VS RALLS 58
SMYER 33 VS TAHOKA 27
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 12 VS CROSBYTON 43
SUDAN 20 VS TRINITY CHR. ( LOCATION TBD ) 36

WEEK 5
BOVINA 21 @ HALE CENTER 29
FARWELL - BYE
MORTON - BYE
SMYER 13 VS CROSBYTON 46
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH - BYE
SUDAN 16 VS PLAINS 17

WEEK 6
FARWELL 24 @ POST 50
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 20 VS ROBY 21
BOVINA, MORTON, SMYER, SUDAN - BYE

WEEK 7 NON-DISTRICT
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 52 VS FRIONA JV 28

WEEK 7
FARWELL 43 VS SUDAN 13
SMYER 0 VS BOVINA 41
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 1 VS MORTON 0

WEEK 8
MORTON 00 VS SUDAN 00
SMYER 00 VS FARWELL 00
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 00 VS BOVINA 00

WEEK 9
BOVINA 00 VS MORTON 00
FARWELL 00 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 00
SUDAN 00 VS SMYER 00

WEEK 10
BOVINA 00 VS FARWELL 00
MORTON 00 VS SMYER 00
SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 00 VS SUDAN 00

WEEK 11
FARWELL 00 VS MORTON 00
SMYER 00 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 00
SUDAN 00 VS BOVINA 00


DISTRICT 4

HAMLIN 4-2 / 1-0
ROSCOE 4-2 /1-0
SEAGRAVES 4-2 / 1-0
PLAINS 2-3 / 0-1
ROBY 5-1 / 0-1
TAHOKA 2-4 / 0-1


WEEK 1
HAMLIN 14 @ ANSON 35
PLAINS 7 @ LUBBOCK CHR. 28
ROBY 20 @ BRONTE 7
ROSCOE 44 @ HASKELL 14
SEAGRAVES 37 VS STANTON 20
TAHOKA 21 VS CROSBYTON 13

WEEK 2
HAMLIN 0 VS MERKEL 20 ( THUR @ SHOTWELL )
PLAINS 27 VS SMYER 0
ROBY - BYE
ROSCOE 20 @ EARLY 13
SEAGRAVES 10 VS FLOYDADA 7
TAHOKA 0 VS POST 44

WEEK 3
HAMLIN 26 VS HAWLEY 16
PLAINS 7 VS WINK 27
ROBY 20 VS RANGER 8
ROSCOE 12 VS ALBANY 52
SEAGRAVES 3 @ SUNDOWN 27
TAHOKA 27 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 6

WEEK 4
HAMLIN 36 @ WINTERS 0
PLAINS - BYE
ROBY 40 @ BAIRD 26
ROSCOE - BYE
SEAGRAVES 26 @ WINK 43
TAHOKA 27 @ SMYER 33

WEEK 5
HAMLIN 27 VS STAMFORD 21
PLAINS 27 @ SUDAN 26
ROBY 12 VS ROCKSPRINGS 6 ( @ SAN ANGELO )
ROSCOE 40 @ ANSON 43
SEAGRAVES 49 @ VAN HORN 16
TAHOKA 12 @ SUNDOWN 44

WEEK 6
ROBY 21 VS SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 20
ROSCOE 32 VS MENARD 14
HAMLINS, PLAINS, SEAGRAVES, TAHOKA - BYE

WEEK 7
ROSCOE 47 VS ROBY 6
PLAINS 14 VS HAMLIN 21
SEAGRAVES 42 VS TAHOKA 6

WEEK 8
HAMLIN 00 VS SEAGRAVES 00
ROSCOE 00 VS PLAINS 00
TAHOKA 00 VS ROBY 00

WEEK 9
PLAINS 00 VS ROBY 00
SEAGRAVES 00 VS ROSCOE 00
TAHOKA 00 VS HAMLIN 00

WEEK 10
PLAINS 00 VS SEAGRAVES 00
ROBY 00 VS HAMLIN 00
ROSCOE 00 VS TAHOKA 00

WEEK 11
HAMLIN 00 VS ROSCOE 00
SEAGRAVES 00 VS ROBY 00
TAHOKA 00 VS PLAINS 00



REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

WINK 5-2 / 1-0
MENARD 5-2 / 1-0
IRAAN 3-3 / 0-0
IRON COUNTY 3-4 / 0-1
VAN HORN 0-6 / 0-1


WEEK 1
IRAAN 46 VS CRANE 21
IRON COUNTY 33 VS CHRISTOVAL 26
MENARD 20 VS CROSS PLAINS 28
VAN HORN 32 @ TORNILLO 18
WINK 41 @ SUNDOWN 46

WEEK 2
IRAAN 40 VS OZONA 19
IRON COUNTY 8 @ REAGAN COUNTY 58
MENARD 54 @ BAIRD 14
VAN HORN 0 VS ALPINE 60
WINK 44 @ STANTON 14

WEEK 3
IRAAN 51 @ MCCAMEY 28
IRON COUNTY 17 VS MILES 6
MENARD 35 VS ROCKSPRINGS 18
VAN HORN - BYE
WINK 27 @ PLAINS 7

WEEK 4
IRAAN 7 @ MASON 58
IRON COUNTY 16 VS ROCKSPRINGS 37
MENARD 33 @ LEAKEY 0
VAN HORN 6 VS ANTHONY 19
WINK 43 VS SEAGRAVES 26

WEEK 5
IRAAN 14 @ COLORADO CITY 34
IRON COUNTY 29 @ BRONTE 22
MENARD 27 @ MILES 6
VAN HORN 16 VS SEAGRAVES 49
WINK 22 VS MCCAMEY 53

WEEK 6
IRAAN 7 VS SONORA 39
IRON COUNTY 16 @ ELDORADO 41
MENARD 14 VS ROSCOE 32
VAN HORN 0 @ MCCAMEY 63
WINK 47 VS FORSAN 31

WEEK 7
IRON COUNTY 40 VS WINK 50
MENARD 35 VS VAN HORN 0
IRAAN - BYE

WEEK 8
VAN HORN 00 VS IRON COUNTY 00
WINK 00 VS IRAAN 00
MENARD - BYE

WEEK 9
IRAAN 00 VS VAN HORN 00
IRON COUNTY 00 VS MENARD 00
WINK - BYE

WEEK 10
MENARD 00 VS IRAAN 00
VAN HORN 00 VS WINK 00
IRON COUNTY - BYE

WEEK 11
IRAAN 00 VS IRON COUNTY 00
WINK 00 VS MENARD 00
VAN HORN - BYE


DISTRICT 6

ALBANY 6-0 / 1-0
CROSS PLAINS 4-2 / 1-0
MILES 2-5 / 1-0
BAIRD 0-6 / 0-1
BRONTE 0-6 / 0-1
WINTERS 1-5 / 0-1


WEEK 1
ALBANY 28 @ COLORADO CITY 0
BAIRD 0 @ DELEON 50
BRONTE 7 VS ROBY 20
CROSS PLAINS 28 @ MENARD 20
MILES 32 @ LEAKEY 7
WINTERS 7 @ SAN SABA 42

WEEK 2
ALBANY 61 VS DUBLIN 21
BAIRD 14 VS MENARD 54
BRONTE 6 @ SAN ANGELO TLC 42
CROSS PLAINS 40 VS PERRIN-WHITT 0
MILES 21 VS ROCKSPRINGS 28
WINTERS 6 VS DELEON 53

WEEK 3
ALBANY 52 @ ROSCOE 12
BAIRD 25 @ HASKELL 50
BRONTE 0 VS MUNDAY 48
CROSS PLAINS 19 @ DELEON 42
MILES 6 @ IRON COUNTY 17
WINTERS 52 @ BANGS 36

WEEK 4
ALBANY 55 VS ANSON 13
BAIRD 26 VS ROBY 40
BRONTE 0 @ MCCAMEY 54
CROSS PLAINS 32 VS SAN SABA 33
MILES 13 @ ELDORADO 20
WINTERS 0 @ HAMLIN 36

WEEK 5
ALBANY 39 @ CISCO 13
BAIRD 20 @ ARCHER CITY 52
BRONTE 22 VS IRON COUNTY 29
CROSS PLAINS 13 VS ELDORADO 6
MILES 6 VS MENARD 27
WINTERS 6 VS SAN ANGELO TLC 7

WEEK 6
ANSON, BAIRD, BRONTE, MILES, WINTERS - BYE

WEEK 7
ALBANY 50 VS WINTERS 8
BAIRD 0 VS CROSS PLAINS 52
MILES 36 VS BRONTE 22

WEEK 8
BAIRD 00 VS ALBANY 00
CROSS PLAINS 00 VS BRONTE 00
WINTERS 00 VS MILES 00

WEEK 9
ALBANY 00 VS CROSS PLAINS 00
BRONTE 00 VS WINTERS 00
MILES 00 VS BAIRD 00

WEEK 10
ALBANY 00 MILES 00
BAIRD 00 VS BRONTE 00
CROSS PLAINS 00 VS WINTERS 00

WEEK 11
BRONTE 00 VS ALBANY 00
MILES 00 VS CROSS PLAINS 00
WINTERS 00 VS BAIRD 00


DISTRICT 7

MUNDAY 3-3 / 1-0
ELECTRA 2-4 / 1-0
PETROLIA 4-2 / 1-0
HASKELL 2-4 / 0-1
ARCHER CITY 2-4 / 0-1
QUANAH 0-6 / 0-1


WEEK 1
ARCHER CITY 8 VS MILLSAP 51
ELECTRA 0 @ SEYMOUR 30
HASKELL 14 VS ROSCOE 44
MUNDAY 21 @ HAWLEY 34
PETROLIA 35 VS LAKE COUNTRY CHR. 7
QUANAH 22 @ W.F. CITY VIEW 45

WEEK 2
ARCHER CITY 0 @ NOCONA 56
ELECTRA 0 @ FREDERICK, OK 31
HASKELL 27 @ ANSON 42
MUNDAY 14 VS STAMFORD 20
PETROLIA 57 @ OLNEY 0
QUANAH 14 VS SEYMOUR 24

WEEK 3
ARCHER CITY 7 @ SEYMOUR 63
ELECTRA 00 VS W.F. CITY VIEW 14
HASKELL 50 VS BAIRD 25
MUNDAY 48 @ BRONTE 0
PETROLIA 12 @ LINDSAY 55
QUANAH 20 @ WINDTHORST 47

WEEK 4
ARCHER CITY 56 VS OLNEY 2
ELECTRA 17 VS ALVORD 7
HASKELL 0 VS STAMFORD 55
MUNDAY 14 VS WINDTHORST 6
PETROLIA 6 VS SEYMOUR 34
QUANAH 10 VS MEMPHIS 14

WEEK 5
ARCHER CITY 52 VS BAIRD 20
ELECTRA 8 @ WINDTHORST 42
HASKELL 56 @ OLNEY 0
MUNDAY 10 @ SEYMOUR 16
PETROLIA 28 @ ALVORD 8
QUANAH 42 VS SHAMROCK 14

WEEK 6
ARCHER CITY, ELECTRA, HASKELL, QUANAH, SEYMOUR - BYE

WEEK 7
ELECTRA 28 VS HASKELL 14
MUNDAY 56 VS ARCHER CITY 7
PETROLIA 42 VS QUANAH 26

WEEK 8
ARCHER CITY 00 VS PETROLIA 00
ELECTRA 00 VS MUNDAY 00
HASKELL 00 VS QUANAH 00

WEEK 9
PETROLIA 00 VS ELECTRA 00
MUNDAY 00 VS HASKELL 00
QUANAH 00 VS ARCHER CITY 00

WEEK 10
ELECTRA 00 VS QUANAH 00
HASKELL 00 VS ARCHER CITY 00
MUNDAY 00 VS PETROLIA 00

WEEK 11
ARCHER CITY 00 VS ELECTRA 00
PETROLIA 00 VS HASKELL 00
QUANAH 00 VS MUNDAY 00

DISTRICT 8

LINDSAY 5-1 / 1-0
MUENSTER 6-0 / 1-0
PERRIN-WHITT 1-5 / 1-0
ERA 2-4 / 0-1
RANGER 1-5 / 0-1
SANTO 3-3 / 0-1


WEEK 1
ERA 8 VS BELLS 54
LINDSAY 43 VS TOM BEAN 0
MUENSTER 58 VS VALLEY VIEW 14
PERRIN-WHITT 13 @ CHICO 53
RANGER 14 @ DAWSON 12
SANTO 14 @ BOSQUEVILLE 21

WEEK 2
ERA 21 @ COLLINSVILLE 49
LINDSAY 24 @ VALLEY VIEW 42
MUENSTER 42 @ PILOT POINT 0
PERRIN-WHITT 0 @ CROSS PLAINS 40
RANGER 8 VS FROST 53
SANTO 49 VS RIO VISTA 28

WEEK 3
ERA 13 @ ALVORD 0
LINDSAY 55 VS PETROLIA 12
MUENSTER 46 VS HOWE 12
PERRIN-WHITT 19 VS LAKE COUNTRY CHR. 49
RANGER 8 @ ROBY 20
SANTO 50 @ CHICO 7

WEEK 4
ERA 6 VS MUENSTER SACRED HEART 35
LINDSAY 20 @ FRISCO LEGACY CHR. 16
MUENSTER 57 @ MCKINNEY CHR. 6
PERRIN-WHITT 14 VS COLLINSVILLE 58
RANGER 6 @ CLAUDE 31
SANTO 0 VS DELEON 37

WEEK 5
ERA 24 @ GAINESVILLE STATE 20
LINDSAY - BYE
MUENSTER 54 VS CALLISBURG 3
PERRIN-WHITT 0 @ NOCONA 63
RANGER 14 @ CHRISTOVAL 51
SANTO 28 @ PONDER 8

WEEK 6
LINDSAY 55 VS CLARKSVILLE 8 ( @ BELLS )
ERA, MUENSTER, PERRIN-WHITT, RANGER - BYE

WEEK 7
ERA 0 VS MUENSTER 70
PERRIN-WHITT 23 VS RANGER 8
SANTO 21 VS LINDSAY 35

WEEK 8
LINDSAY 00 VS MUENSTER 00
RANGER 00 VS ERA 00
SANTO 00 VS PERRIN-WHITT 00

WEEK 9
ERA 00 VS SANTO 00
MUENSTER 00 VS RANGER 00
PERRIN-WHITT 00 VS LINDSAY 00

WEEK 10
LINDSAY 00 VS RANGER 00
SANTO 00 VS MUENSTER 00
PERRIN-WHITT 00 VS ERA 00

WEEK 11
ERA 00 VS LINDSAY 00
MUENSTER 00 VS PERRIN-WHITT 00
RANGER 00 VS SANTO 00

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 2 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Posted: Wed Apr 19, 2017 7:59 pm
by H.TIGFAN
REGION 2

DISTRICT 9

CLARKSVILLE 1-6 / 1-0
CUMBY 3-4 / 1-0
DALLAS GATEWAY 1-5 / 0-0
DETROIT 2-5 / 0-1
MAUD 1-6 / 0-1


WEEK 1
CLARKSVILLE 6 VS EDGEWOOD 38
CUMBY 22 VS CELESTE 35
DALLAS GATEWAY 20 VS AXTELL 14
DETROIT 12 @ BLUE RIDGE 34
MAUD 8 VS ORE CITY 20

WEEK 2
CLARKSVILLE 7 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 21
CUMBY 0 @ ARLINGTON OAKRIDGE 45
DALLAS GATEWAY 14 @ FTW TEMPLE CHR. 31
DETROIT 26 VS COMO-PICKTON 27
MAUD 7 @ JOAQUIN 58

WEEK 3
CLARKSVILLE 7 @ BIG SANDY 42
CUMBY 14 VS WOLFE CITY 49
DALLAS GATEWAY 0 @ TENAHA 53
DETROIT 50 @ QUINLAN BOLES 22
MAUD 14 @ DEKALB 49

WEEK 4
CLARKSVILLE 6 @ TENAHA 62
CUMBY 56 @ TRENTON 20
DALLAS GATEWAY 0 VS DALLAS CHR. 41
DETROIT 6 VS WOLFE CITY 14
MAUD 47 VS SIMMS BOWIE 14

WEEK 5
CLARKSVILLE 0 VS JEFFERSON 62
CUMBY 28 VS HONEY GROVE 38
DALLAS GATEWAY 9 VS ITALY 21
DETROIT 52 VS SIMMS BOWIE 16
MAUD 21 @ LINDEN-KILDARE 39

WEEK 6
CLARKSVILLE 8 VS LINDSAY 55 ( @ BELLS )
CUMBY 52 @ SIMMS BOWIE 21
DALLAS GATEWAY 0 @ GRAPEVINE FAITH CHR. 61
DETROIT 20 @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 59
MAUD 42 VS GRAPELAND 62

WEEK 7
CLARKSVILLE 35 VS DETROIT 16
MAUD 62 VS CUMBY 78
DALLAS GATEWAY - BYE

WEEK 8
CUMBY 00 VS DALLAS GATEWAY 00
DETROIT 00 VS MAUD 00
CLARKSVILLE - BYE

WEEK 9
DALLAS GATEWAY 00 VS DETROIT 00
MAUD 00 VS CLARKSVILLE 00
CUMBY - BYE

WEEK 10
DETROIT 00 VS CUMBY 00
CLARKSVILLE 00 VS DALLAS GATEWAY 00
MAUD - BYE

WEEK 11
CUMBY 00 VS CLARKSVILLE 00
DALLAS GATEWAY 00 VS MAUD 00
DETROIT - BYE



DISTRICT 10

BREMOND 5-1 / 1-0
FROST 4-2 / 1-0
MERIDIAN 1-5 / 1-0
CHILTON 2-4 / 0-1
DAWSON 2-4 / 0-1
HUBBARD 2-4 / 0-1


WEEK 1
BREMOND 47 VS WHITEWRIGHT 14 ( THUR @ FERRIS )
CHILTON 13 VS GRANGER 6
DAWSON 12 VS RANGER 14
FROST 42 @ CROSS ROADS 18
HUBBARD 26 @ BARTLETT 0
MERIDIAN 14 VS WACO REICHER 41

WEEK 2
BREMOND 17 VS IOLA 6
CHILTON 19 @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 28
DAWSON 40 VS BARTLETT 14
FROST 53 @ RANGER 8
HUBBARD 6 VS BLOOMING GROVE 24
MERIDIAN 17 VS RIESEL 36

WEEK 3
BREMOND 21 @ MILANO 28
CHILTON 40 VS NORMANGEE 45
DAWSON 24 @ RIO VISTA 26
FROST 55 VS ITASCA 22
HUBBARD 35 @ VALLEY MILLS 6
MERIDIAN 7 @ CRAWFORD 48

WEEK 4
BREMOND 62 @ WACO RIECHER 38
CHILTON 20 @ AXTELL 26
DAWSON 9 @ WORTHAM 15
FROST 6 VS GRAPELAND (@ ATHENS ) 64
HUBBARD 21 VS GRANGER 28
MERIDIAN 15 @ MOODY 43

WEEK 5
BREMOND 42 VS THORNDALE 7
CHILTON 14 @ CROSS ROADS 6
DAWSON 27 VS ITASCA 12
FROST 0 VS MILLSAP 47
HUBBARD 6 @ RIESEL 34
MERIDIAN 30 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 35

WEEK 6
BREMOND, CHILTON, FROST, HUBBARD, ITASCA, MERIDIAN - BYE

WEEK 7
CHILTON 0 VS BREMOND 35
HUBBARD 14 VS FROST 42
DAWSON 8 VS MERIDIAN 43

WEEK 8
FROST 00 VS BREMOND 00
HUBBARD 00 VS DAWSON 00
MERIDIAN 00 VS CHILTON 00

WEEK 9
CHILTON 00 VS HUBBARD 00
DAWSON 00 VS FROST 00
BREMOND 00 VS MERIDIAN 00

WEEK 10
DAWSON 00 VS CHILTON 00
HUBBARD 00 VS BREMOND 00
FROST 00 VS MERIDIAN 00

WEEK 11
BREMOND 00 VS DAWSON 00
CHILTON 00 VS FROST 00
MERIDIAN 00 VS HUBBARD 00


DISTRICT 11

GRAPELAND 4-2 / 1-0
TENAHA 6-0 / 1-0
TIMPSON 5-1 / 1-0
MT ENTERPRISE 1-5 / 0-1
OVERTON 0-6 / 0-1
WORTHAM 4-2 / 0-1


WEEK 1
GRAPELAND 26 VS LOVELADY 22
MT ENTERPRISE 7 @ PRICE CARLISLE 49
OVERTON 9 @ UNION GROVE 49
TENAHA 23 VS JOAQUIN 22
TIMPSON 48 VS WEST SABINE 6
WORTHAM 29 VS ITASCA 16

WEEK 2
GRAPELAND 12 @ GROVETON 33
MT ENTERPRISE 8 @ ALBA-GOLDEN 27
OVERTON 22 VS SIMMS BOWIE 46
TENAHA 28 @ KERENS 9
TIMPSON 6 @ PRICE CARLISLE 30
WORTHAM 40 @ CAYUGA 28

WEEK 3
GRAPELAND 20 VS BUFFALO 60
MT ENTERPRISE 34 VS COLMESNEIL 28
OVERTON 0 VS PRICE CARLISLE 56
TENAHA 53 VS DALLAS GATEWAY 0
TIMPSON 28 VS CROSS ROADS 8
WORTHAM 38 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 21

WEEK 4
GRAPELAND 64 VS FROST 6 ( @ ATHENS )
OVERTON 6 @ COMO-PICKTON 34
MT ENTERPRISE 3 VS UNION GROVE 28
TENAHA 62 VS CLARKSVILLE 6
TIMPSON 32 @ HAWKINS 14
WORTHAM 15 VS DAWSON 9

WEEK 5
GRAPELAND - BYE
MT ENTERPRISE 13 VS BIG SANDY 49
OVERTON 6 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 55
TENAHA - BYE
TIMPSON 20 @ LOVELADY 14
WORTHAM 34 @ GRANGER 45

WEEK 6
GRAPELAND 62 @ MAUD 42
TENAHA 65 @ WEST SABINE 0
MT ENTERPRISE, TENAHA , TIMPSON, WORTHAM - BYE

WEEK 7
TENAHA 66 VS HOUSTON NORTH KIPP 6

WEEK 7
GRAPELAND 40 VS OVERTON 24
TENAHA 1 VS MT ENTERPRISE 0
WORTHAM 6 VS TIMPSON 36

WEEK 8
MT ENTERPRISE 00 VS OVERTON 00
TENAHA 00 VS WORTHAM 00
TIMPSON 00 VS GRAPELAND 00

WEEK 9
GRAPELAND 00 VS TENAHA 00
OVERTON VS TIIMPSON 00
WORTHAM 00 VS MT ENTERPRISE 00

WEEK 10
WORTHAM 00 VS GRAPELAND 00
MT ENTERPRISE 00 VS TIMPSON 00
TENAHA 00 VS OVERTON 00

WEEK 11
GRAPELAND 00 VS MT ENTERPRISE 00
OVERTON 00 @ WORTHAM 00
TIMPSON 00 VS TENAHA 00


DISTRICT 12

IOLA 2-3 / 1-0
EVADALE 4-1 / 1-0
SABINE PASS 1-1 / 1-0
BURKEVILLE 0-5 / 0-1
COLMESNEIL 2-3 / 0-1
HULL-DAISETTA 1-4 / 0-1


WEEK 1
BURKEVILLE 00 VS WEST HARDIN 00 - cancelled
COLMESNEIL 00 VS DEWEYVILLE 00 - cancelled
EVADALE 00 @ SUGARLAND LOGOS PREP 00 - cancelled
HULL-DAISETTA 00 @ HARDIN 00 - cancelled
IOLA 8 VS JOHN COOPER 27
SABINE PASS 00 VS PASADENA 1RST BAPIST 00 - CANCELLED

WEEK 2
BURKEVILLE 0 @ DEWEYVILLE 63
COLMESNEIL 18 @ CROSS ROADS 12
EVADALE 40 VS WARREN 22
HULL-DAISETTA 24 @ WEST HARDIN 12
IOLA 6 @ BREMOND 17
SABINE PASS 00 @ GALVESTON O'CONNELL 00 - CANCELLED

WEEK 3
BURKEVILLE 2 VS CUSHING 72
COLMESNEIL 28 @ MT ENTERPRISE 34
EVADALE 16 VS DEWEYVILLE 13
HULL-DAISETTA 6 VS KOUNTZE 35
IOLA 35 VS ANDERSON-SHIRO 0
SABINE PASS - BYE

WEEK 4
BURKEVILLE 0 @ WEST SABINE 54 ( THUR )
COLMESNEIL 34 @ HOUSTON KIPP 0
EVADALE 40 @ WEST HARDIN 14
HULL-DAISETTA - BYE
IOLA 7 VS MILANO 28
SABINE PASS 20 VS DEWEYVILLE JV 21 ( THUR )

WEEK 5
BURKEVILLE 20 VS SAN AUGUSTINE JV 68 ( THUR )
COLMESNEIL - BYE
EVADALE 6 @ HEMPHILL 38
HULL-DAISETTA 16 VS DEWEYVILLE 22
IOLA 12 VS BURTON 34
SABINE PASS - BYE

WEEK 6
COLMESNEIL 16 VS CUSHING 22
HULL-DAISETTA 0 @ WESTBURY CHR. 42
BURKEVILLE, EVADALE IOLA, SABINE PASS - BYE

WEEK 7
COLMESNEIL 0 VS IOLA 63
HULL-DAISETTA 6 VS EVADALE 47
SABINE PASS 53 VS BURKEVILLE 6

WEEK 8
EVADALE 00 VS BURKEVILLE 00
HULL-DAISETTA 00 VS COLMESNEIL 00
IOLA 00 VS SABINE PASS 00

WEEK 9
BURKEVILLE 00 VS IOLA 00
COLMESNEIL 00 VS EVADALE 00
SABINE PASS 00 VS HULL-DAISETTA 00

WEEK 10
COLMESNEIL 00 VS SABINE PASS 00
EVADALE 00 VS IOLA 00
HULL-DAISETTA 00 VS BURKEVILLE 00

WEEK 11
BURKEVILLE 00 VS COLMESNEIL 00
IOLA 00 VS HULL-DAISETTA 00
SABINE PASS 00 VS EVADALE 00


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

MILANO 6-0 / 1-0
BURTON 5-1 / 1-0
GRANGER 3-3 / 1-0
BARTLETT 1-5 / 0-1
SNOOK 2-4 / 0-1
SOMERVILLE 0-6 / 0-1


WEEK 1
BARTLETT 0 VS HUBBARD 26
BURTON 20 @ HOLLAND 27
GRANGER 6 @ CHILTON 13
MILANO 47 VS THORNDALE 28
SNOOK 7 @ NORMANGEE 62
SOMERVILLE 21 VS BRACKETTVILLE 41 ( SAT @ RUNGE )

WEEK 2
BARTLETT 14 @ DAWSON 40
BURTON 55 VS WALLIS BRAZOS 27
GRANGER 21 VS HOLLAND 26
MILANO 7 @ THRALL 6
SNOOK 36 @ BRAZOS CHR. 49
SOMERVILLE 10 VS NEW WAVERLY 22

WEEK 3
BARTLETT 20 VS CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 42
BURTON 57 VS LOUISE 14
GRANGER 21 @ RIESEL 41
MILANO 28 @ BREMOND 21
SNOOK 25 VS HEARNE 50
SOMERVILLE 26 VS TEXAS WIND 37

WEEK 4
BARTLETT 0 VS HOLLAND 57
BURTON 46 @ NORMANGEE 0
GRANGER 28 @ HUBBARD 21
MILANO 28 @ IOLA 7
SNOOK 59 @ ST JOESPH 0
SOMERVILLE 10 @ RUDDER JV 12 ( @ THUR )

WEEK 5
BARTLETT - BYE
BURTON 34 @ IOLA 12
GRANGER 41 VS WORTHAM 34
MILANO 41 @ ST JOESPH 7
SNOOK - BYE
SOMERVILLE 32 VS BRAZOS CHR. 59

WEEK 6
BARTLETT 34 VS KENEDY 12
SNOOK 55 VS BRYAN JV 7
BURTON , GRANGER, MILANO, SNOOK, SOMERVILLE - BYE

WEEK 7
BURTON 57 VS SNOOK 28
GRANGER 19 VS SOMERVILLE 14
MILANO 52 VS BARTLETT 0

WEEK 8
BARTLETT 00 VS SNOOK 00
MILANO 00 VS GRANGER 00
SOMERVILLE 00 VS BURTON 00

WEEK 9
BURTON 00 VS MILANO 00
GRANGER 00 VS BARTLETT 00
SOMERVILLE 00 VS SNOOK 00

WEEK 10
BARTLETT 00 VS SOMERVILLE 00
GRANGER 00 VS BURTON 00
MILANO 00 VS SNOOK 00

WEEK 11
BURTON 00 VS BARTLETT 00
SNOOK 00 VS GRANGER 00
SOMERVILLE 00 VS MILANO 00


DISTRICT 14

D'HANIS 3-4 / 1-0
LA PRYOR 4-3 / 1-0
CENTER POINT 3-3 / 0-0
LEAKEY 1-6 / 0-1
ROCKSPRINGS 3-4 / 0-1


WEEK 1
CENTER POINT 39 VS MARBLE FALLS FAITH ACADEMY 8
D'HANIS 12 VS SABINAL 14 ( SAT )
LA PRYOR 0 @ SA CORNERSTONE 27
LEAKEY 7 VS MILES 32
ROCKSPRINGS 34 VS ELDORADO 20

WEEK 2
CENTER POINT 36 @ BROOKS ACADEMY 24
D'HANIS 21 VS CC JOHN PAUL II 0 ( SAT )
LA PRYOR 19 VS BRACKETVILLE 6
LEAKEY 7 VS SABINAL 21
ROCKSPRINGS 28 @ MILES 21

WEEK 3
CENTER POINT 20 @ SAN MAROS BAPTIST ACADEMY 7
D'HANIS 7 @ NATALIA 42
LA PRYOR 12 @ SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II 14
LEAKEY 7 @ CHARLOTTE 20
ROCKSPRINGS 18 @ MENARD 35

WEEK 4
CENTER POINT 19 VS HARPER 50
D'HANIS 35 @ BRACKETTVILLE 14
LA PRYOR 7 VS SABINAL 14
LEAKEY 0 VS MENARD 33
ROCKSPRINGS 37 @ IRON COUNTY 16

WEEK 5
CENTER POINT 0 @ SABINAL 34
D'HANIS 7 @ HARPER 14
LA PRYOR 6 @ CHARLOTTE 0
LEAKEY 0 VS BRACKETTVILLE 1
ROCKSPRINGS 6 VS ROBY 12 ( @ SAN ANGELO )

WEEK 6
CENTER POINT 12 @ BRACKETTVILLE 26
D'HANIS 14 VS UC RANDOLPH 28 ( SAT )
LA PRYOR 22 VS HARPER 12
LEAKEY 24 @ BROOKS ACADEMY 0
ROCKSPRINGS 20 VS OZONA 34

WEEK 7
D'HANIS 38 VS LEAKEY 7 ( SAT )
ROCKSPRINGS 7 VS LA PRYOR 27
CENTER POINT - BYE

WEEK 8
LA PRYOR 00 VS CENTER POINT 00
LEAKEY 00 VS ROCKSPRINGS 00
D'HANIS - BYE

WEEK 9
CENTER POINT 00 VS LEAKEY 00
ROCKSPRINGS 00 VS D'HANIS 00
LA PRYOR - BYE

WEEK 10
D'HANIS 00 VS CENTER POINT 00 ( SAT )
LEAKEY 00 VS LA PRYOR 00
ROCKSPRINGS - BYE

WEEK 11
CENTER POINT 00 VS ROCKSPRINGS 00
LA PRYOR 00 @ D'HANIS 00
LEAKEY - BYE


DISTRICT 15

CHARLOTTE 3-3 / 1-0
FALLS CITY 4-2 / 1-0
FLATONIA 2-3 / 1-0
LOUISE 0-6 / 0-1
PETTUS 5-1 / 0-1
RUNGE 1-5 / 0-1


WEEK 1
CHARLOTTE 27 VS SAN MARCOS BAPITIST 24
FALLS CITY 52 VS BRUNI 0
FLATONIA 00 VS TIDEHAVEN 00 - cancelled
LOUISE 00 VS GANADO 00 - cancelled
PETTUS 16 VS AGUA DULCE 14
RUNGE 58 VS BROOKS ACADEMY 6

WEEK 2
CHARLOTTE 14 @ AGUA DULCE 27
FALLS CITY 24 @ POTH 33
FLATONIA 17 @ HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 14
LOUISE 7 @ VANDERBILT IND. 45
PETTUS 56 @ ST GERAD 28
RUNGE 19 VS FREER 25

WEEK 3
CHARLOTTE 20 VS LEAKEY 7
FALLS CITY 22 @ STOCKDALE 20
FLATONIA 8 @ SHINER ST PAUL 35
LOUISE 14 @ BURTON 57
PETTUS - BYE
RUNGE 13 @ THREE RIVERS 48

WEEK 4
CHARLOTTE 28 @ ST GERAD 34
FALLS CITY 12 VS SHINER 35
FLATONIA 15 VS WALLIS BRAZOS 35
LOUISE 0 @ TIDEHAVEN 57
PETTUS 20 @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY ACADEMY 6
RUNGE 13 VS AGUA DULCE 14

WEEK 5
CHARLOTTE 0 VS LAPRYOR 6
FALLS CITY 43 VS NIXON-SMILEY 6
FLATONIA 14 @ THRALL 41
LOUISE 6 VS GANADO 34
PETTUS 50 VS SA BROOKS ACADEMY 6
RUNGE 0 @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 41

WEEK 6
LOUISE 0 VS WOODSBORO 47
PETTUS 6 @ CC JOHN PAUL 57
CHARLOTTE, FALLS CITY, FLATONIA, RUNGE - BYE

WEEK 7
CHARLOTTE 33 VS PETTUS 20
FALLS CITY 54 VS RUNGE 0
LOUISE 12 VS FLATONIA 21

WEEK 8
FALLS CITY 00 VS CHARLOTTE 00
PETTUS 00 VS LOUISE 00
RUNGE 00 VS FLATONIA 00

WEEK 9
CHARLOTTE 00 VS RUNGE 00
FLATONIA 00 VS PETTUS 00
LOUISE 00 VS FALLS CITY 00

WEEK 10
CHARLOTTE 00 VS LOUISE 00
FALLS CITY 00 VS FLATONIA 00
RUNGE 00 VS PETTUS 00

WEEK 11
FLATONIA 00 VS CHARLOTTE 00
PETTUS 00 VS FALLS CITY 00
LOUISE 00 VS RUNGE 00


DISTRICT 16

RIVIERA KAUFER 6-1 / 1-0
WOODSBORO 4-2 / 1-0
BRUNI 1-5 / 0-0
AGUA DULCE 2-4 / 0-1
BENAVIDES 0-7 / 0-1


WEEK 1
AGUA DULCE 14 @ PETTUS 16
BENAVIDES 0 @ BEN BOLT 35
BRUNI 00 @ FALLS CITY 52
RIVIERA KAUFER 46 VS LA VILLA 14
WOODSBORO 00 VS NIXON-SMILEY 00 - cancelled

WEEK 2
AGUA DULCE 27 VS CHARLOTTE 14
BENAVIDES 12 @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 28
BRUNI 48 VS KENEDY 23
RIVIERA KAUFER 7 @ BISHOP 26
WOODSBORO 44 VS SKIDMORE-TYNAN 22

WEEK 3
AGUA DULCE - BYE
BENAVIDES 12 VS FREER 41
BRUNI 8 VS YORKTOWN 28
RIVIERA KAUFER 47 @ MONTE ALTO 28
WOODSBORO 49 @ KENEDY 7

WEEK 4
AGUA DULCE 14 @ RUNGE 13
BENAVIDES 7 VS SANTA MARIA 35
BRUNI 16 VS BEN BOLT 18
RIVIERA KAUFER 40 VS SKIDMORE-TYNAN 34
WOODSBORO 0 @ THREE RIVERS 21

WEEK 5
AGUA DULCE 33 VS SANTA MARIA 47
BENAVIDES 26 @ MONTE ALTO 27
BRUNI 6 @ KARNES CITY 27
RIVIERA KAUFER 56 @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 14
WOODSBORO 0 VS YORKTOWN 12

WEEK 6
AGUA DULCE 27 VS BEN BOLT 34
BENAVIDES 20 @ LA VILLA 52
BRUNI 12 VS THREE RIVERS 26
RIVIERA KAUFER 50 VS FREER 25
WOODSBORO 47 @ LOUISE 0

WEEK 7
BENAVIDES 0 VS RIVIERA KAUFER 41
WOODSBORO 59 VS AGUA DULCE 7
BRUNI - BYE

WEEK 8
AGUA DULCE 00 VS BENAVIDES 00
RIVIERA KAUFER 00 VS BRUNI 00
WOODSBORO - BYE

WEEK 9
BRUNI 00 VS AGUA DULCE 00
BENAVIDES 00 VS WOODSBORO 00
RIVIERA KAUFER - BYE

WEEK 10
AGUA DULCE 00 VS RIVIERA KAUFER 00
WOODSBORO 00 VS BRUNI 00
BENAVIDES - BYE

WEEK 11
BRUNI 00 VS BENAVIDES 00
RIVIERA KAUFER 00 VS WOODSBORO 00

AGUA DULCE 00 VS PREMONT 00- NON DISTRICT

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 2 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Posted: Mon Jun 19, 2017 6:42 pm
by H.TIGFAN
CHECK SCHOOL WEBSITE FOR ANY CHANGES IN TIME & DATE

More changes than usual in a non-alignment year.
1. Some teams just changed opponents ( especially in SETX ) caused a change reaction.
2. Since Texas season got pushed back a week later, teams that schedules out of state teams had to find new opponents.
3. Private school Midland Trinity Chr. is playing 11-man this year helped some of the teams replace some out of state games, and replaced Amarillo San Jacinto which dropped to 6-man.

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 2 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Posted: Sat Sep 09, 2017 5:20 pm
by H.TIGFAN
WEEK 2 SCORES ARE UPDATED

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 2 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Posted: Sat Sep 16, 2017 11:47 am
by H.TIGFAN
WEEK 3 SCORES UPDATED

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 2 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Posted: Sat Sep 23, 2017 6:33 pm
by H.TIGFAN
WEEK 4 SCORES ARE UPDATED

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 2 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Posted: Sat Oct 14, 2017 5:06 pm
by H.TIGFAN
WEEK 7 SCORES ARE UPDATED