2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Home of the toughest football in Texas
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3497
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Status: Offline

2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Apr 02, 2017 9:52 pm

2A REGION 1 DIVISION 1

DISTRICT 1

BOYS RANCH 0-4 / 0-0
PANHANDLE 2-1 / 0-0
SANFORD-FRITCH 3-1 / 0-0
STRATFORD 2-1 / 0-0
SUNRAY 2-2 / 0-0
WEST TEXAS 3-1 / 0-0


WEEK 1
BOYS RANCH 13 VS BOVINA 55
PANHANDLE 34 VS TULIA 27 ( @ AMARILLO 4:30PM )
SANFORD-FRITCH 20 VS SPEARMAN 30
STARTFORD 55 @ RIVER ROAD 12
SUNRAY 43 VS HIGLAND PARK 6
WEST TEXAS 39 VS GRUVER 19

WEEK 2
BOYS RANCH 30 VS VEGA 40
PANHANDLE 26 VS CHILDRESS 44
SANFORD-FRITCH 50 @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 0
STRATFORD - BYE
SUNRAY 20 @ GRUVER 29
WEST TEXAS 22 @ WELLINGTON 44

WEEK 3
BOYS RANCH 12 @ HALE CENTER 42
PANHANDLE - BYE
SANFORD-FRITCH 50 VS TULIA 41
SUNRAY 41 @ SPEARMAN 32
STRATFORD 74 VS GUYMON, OK 0
WEST TEXAS 45 VS CLAUDE 0

WEEK 4
BOYS RANCH 0 @ SHAMROCK 53
PANHANDLE 56 VS DIMMITT 6
SANFORD-FRITCH 40 @ VEGA 6
STRATFORD 7 VS CANADIAN 40
SUNRAY 21 VS NEW DEAL 40
WEST TEXAS 57 @ BOOKER 10

WEEK 5
BOYS RANCH 00 @ DIMMITT 00
PANHANDLE 00 @ WELLINGTON 00
SANFORD-FRITCH 00 VS AMAR. RIVER ROAD 00
STRATFORD 00 @ LITTLEFIELD 00
SUNDOWN 00 VS VEGA 00
WEST TEXAS 00 @ SPEARMAN 00

WEEK 6
PANHANDLE 00 VS WHEELER 00
STRATFORD 00 VS BORGER 00
BOYS RANCH, SANFORD-FRITCH, SUNRAY, WEST TEXAS - BYE

WEEK 7
BOYS RANCH 00 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 00
SUNRAY 00 VS STRATFORD 00
WEST TEXAS 00 VS PANHANDLE 00

WEEK 8
PANHANDLE 00 VS STRATFORD 00
SANFORD-FRITCH 00 VS SUNRAY 00
WEST TEXAS 00 VS BOYS RANCH 00

WEEK 9
BOYS RANCH 00 PANHANDLE 00
SUNRAY 00 VS WEST TEXAS 00
STRATFORD 00 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 00

WEEK 10
BOYS RANCH 00 VS SUNRAY 00
PANHANDLE 00 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 00
WEST TEXAS 00 VS STARTFORD

WEEK 11
SANFORD FRITCH 00 VS WEST TEXAS 00
STRATFORD 00 VS BOYS RANCH 00
SUNRAY 00 VS PANHANDLE 00


DISTRICT 2

ABERNATHY 3-0 / 0-0
FLOYDADA 1-3 / 0-0
HALE CENTER 4-0 / 0-0
NEW DEAL 4-0 / 0-0
OLTON 2-2 / 0-0
SUNDOWN 4-0 / 0-0


WEEK 1
ABERNATHY 27 VS POST 21
FLOYDADA 15 VS SLATON 36
HALE CENTER 50 VS MORTON 14
NEW DEAL 54 @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 6
OLTON 28 VS MEMPHIS 20
SUNDOWN 46 VS WINK 41

WEEK 2
ABERNATHY 54 @ TULIA 7
FLLOYDADA 7 @ SEAGRAVES 10
HALE CENTER 41 @ DIMMITT 19
NEW DEAL 54 VS LAMESA 13
OLTON 29 @ RALLS 14
SUNDOWN 69 @ MORTON 0

WEEK 3
ABERNATHY 43 @ DIMMITT 6
FLOYDADA 44 @ LOCKNEY 14
HALE CENTER 42 VS BOYS RANCH 12
NEW DEAL 25 @ SLATON 18
OLTON 7 VS FARWELL 28
SUNDOWN 27 VS SEAGRAVES 3

WEEK 4
ABERNATHY - BYE
FLOYDADA 22 VS FRIONA 35
HALE CENTER 47 @ LOCKNEY 14
NEW DEAL 40 @ SUNRAY 21
OLTON 12 @ BOVINA 14
SUNDOWN 40 @ FARWELL 36

WEEK 5
ABERNATHY 00 @ MEMPHIS 00
FLOYDADA 00 @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 00
HALE CENTER 00 VS BOVINA 00
NEW DEAL 00 VS TULIA
OLTON 00 VS LOCKNEY 00
SUNDOWN 00 VS TAHOKA 00

WEEK 6
ABERNATHY 00 VS LUB. ROOSEVELT
FLOYDADA, HALE CENTER, NEW DEAL, OLTON, SUNDOWN - BYE

WEEK 7
ABERNATHY 00 VS SUNDOWN 00
FLOYDADA 00 VS HALE CENTER 00
NEW DEAL 00 VS OLTON 00

WEEK 8
HALE CENTER 00 VS SUNDOWN 00
FLOYDADA 00 VS NEW DEAL 00
OLTON 00 VS ABERNATHY 00

WEEK 9
ABERNATHY 00 VS FLOYDADA 00
NEW DEAL 00 VS HALE CENTER 00
SUNDOWN 00 VS OLTON 00

WEEK 10
FLOYDADA 00 VS SUNDOWN 00
HALE CENTER 00 VS OLTON 00
NEW DEAL 00 VS ABERNATHY 00

WEEK 11
ABERNATHY 00 VS HALE CENTER 00
SUNDOWN 00 VS NEW DEAL 00
OLTON 00 VS FLOYDADA 00


DISTRICT 3

ANTHONY 2-2 / 0-0
CHRISTOVAL 0-4 / 0-0
ELDORADO 1-3 / 0-0
MCCAMEY 3-1 / 0-0
OZONA 1-3 / 0-0


WEEK 1
ANTHONY 2 VS EL PASO CATHEDRAL 26
CHRISTOVAL 26 @ IRON COUNTY 33
ELDORADO 20 @ ROCKSPRINGS 34
MCCAMEY 28 @ REAGAN COUNTY 6
OZONA 0 @ SONORA 54

WEEK 2
ANTHONY 12 VS ACADEMIA , JUAREZ 6
CHRISTOVAL 12 @ JUNCTION 47
ELDORADO 6 VS FORSAN 34
MCCAMEY 46 VS COAHOMA 26
OZONA 19 @ IRAAN 40

WEEK 3
ANTHONY 14 @ TORNILLO 34
CHRISTOVAL 13 @ COLORADO CITY 33
ELDORADO 12 @ HARPER 68
MCCAMEY 28 VS IRAAN 51
OZONA 26 VS CRANE 27

WEEK 4
ANTHONY 19 @ VAN HORN 6
CHRISTOVAL 0 VS STANTON 31
ELDORADO 20 VS MILES 13
MCCAMEY 54 VS BRONTE 0
OZONA 47 VS GRAPE CREEK 0

WEEK 5
ANTHONY 00 VS SAN ELIZARIO 00
CHRISTOVAL 00 VS RANGER 00
ELDORADO 00 @ CROSS PLAINS 00
MCCAMEY 00 @ WINK 00
OZONA 00 VS REAGAN COUNTY 00

WEEK 6
ANTHONY 00 VS FABENS 00
CHRISTOVAL 00 VS SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK 00
ELDORADO 00 VS IRON COUNTY 00
MCCAMEY 00 VS VAN HORN 00
OZONA 00 @ ROCKSPRINGS 00

WEEK 7
ANTHONY 00 VS MCAMEY 00
CHRISTOVAL 00 VS ELDORADO 00
OZONA - BYE

WEEK 8
ELDORADO 00 VS ANTHONY 00
MCCAMEY VS OZONA 00
CHRISTOVAL - BYE

WEEK 9
ANTHONY 00 VS CHRISTOVAL 00
OZONA 00 VS ELDORADO 00
MCCAMEY - BYE

WEEK 10
CHRISTOVAL 00 VS OZONA 00
ELDORADO 00 VS MCCAMEY 00
ANTHONY - BYE

WEEK 11
MCCAMEY 00 VS CHRISTOVAL 00
OZONA 00 VS ANTHONY 00
ELDORADO - BYE



DISTRICT 4

ANSON 2-2 / 0-0
FORSAN 2-2 / 0-0
HAWLEY 3-1 / 0-0
POST 3-1 / 0-0
STAMFORD 3-1 / 0-0


WEEK 1
ANSON 35 VS HAMLIN 14
FORSAN 19 VS COAHOMA 24
HAWLEY 34 VS MUNDAY 21
POST 21 VS ABERNATHY 27
STAMFORD 7 VS BROCK 55

WEEK 2
ANSON 47 VS HASKELL 24
FORSAN 34 @ ELDORADO 6
HAWLEY 33 @ BANGS 6
POST 44 @ TAHOKA 0
STAMFORD 20 @ MUNDAY 14

WEEK 3
ANSON 16 @ JIM NED 55
FORSAN 44 @ STANTON 14
HAWLEY 16 @ HAMLIN 26
POST 41 @ COLEMAN 0
STAMFORD 39 VS MERKEL 20

WEEK 4
ANSON 13 VS ALBANY 55
FORSAN 34 VS REAGAN COUNTY 42
HAWLEY 34 VS LUBBOCK CHR. 13
POST 34 VS IDALOU 13
STAMFORD 55 @ HASKELL 0

WEEK 5
ANSON 00 @ ROSCOE 00
FORSAN 00 VS MORTON 00
HAWLEY 00 @ MASON 00
POST 00 VS SLATON 00
STAMFORD 00 VS HAMLIN 00

WEEK 6
ANSON 00 VS WINDTHORST 00
FORSAN 00 @ WINK 00
HAWLEY 00 VS SEYMOUR 00
POST 00 VS FARWELL 00
STAMFORD 00 VS OLNEY 00

WEEK 7
ANSON 00 VS STAMFORD 00
FORSAN 00 VS HAWLEY 00
POST - BYE

WEEK 8
HAWLEY 00 @ ANSON
STAMFORD 00 VS POST 00
FORSAN - BYE

WEEK 9
ANSON 00 VS FORSAN 00
POST 00 VS HAWLEY 00
STAMFORD - BYE

WEEK 10
FORSAN 00 VS POST 00
HAWLEY 00 VS STAMFORD 00
ANSON - BYE

WEEK 11
STAMFORD 00 VS FORSAN 00
POST 00 @ ANSON 00
HAWLEY - BYE


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

ALVORD 0-4 / 0-0
CHICO 1-3 / 0-0
OLNEY 0-4 / 0-0
SEYMOUR 4-0 / 0-0
WINDTHORST 1-3 / 0-0


WEEK 1
ALVORD 0 VS NOCONA 42
CHICO 53 VS PERRIN-WHITT 13
OLNEY 0 @ JACKSBORO 61
SEYMOUR 30 VS ELECTRA 0
WINDTHORST 32 VS HENRIETTA 42

WEEK 2
ALVORD 0 @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 43
CHICO 20 @ BELLS 56
OLNEY 0 VS PETROLIA 57
SEYMOUR 24 @ QUANAH 14
WINDTHORST 28 @ JACKSBORO 36

WEEK 3
ALVORD 0 VS ERA 13
CHICO 7 VS SANTO 50
OLNEY 0 @ NOCONA 71
SEYMOUR 63 VS ARCHER CITY 7
WINDTHORST 47 VS QUANAH 20

WEEK 4
ALVORD 7 @ ELECTRA 17
CHICO 26 VS NOCONA 70
OLNEY 2 @ ARCHER CITY 56
SEYMOUR 34 @ PETROLIA 6
WINDTHORST 6 @ MUNDAY 14

WEEK 5
ALVORD 00 VS PETROLIA 00
CHICO @ FTW DIAMOND-HILL JARVIS 00
OLNEY 00 VS HASKELL 00
SEYMOUR 00 VS MUNDAY 00
WINDTHORST 00 @ ELECTRA 00

WEEK 6
ALVORD 00 @ W.F. CITY VIEW 00
CHICO 00 VS GAINESVILLE STATE SCHOOL 00
OLNEY 00 @ STAMFORD 00
SEYMOUR 00 @ HAWLEY 00
WINDTHORST 00 @ ANSON 00

WEEK 7
CHICO 00 VS SEYMOUR 00
WINDTHORST 00 VS OLNEY 00
ALVORD - BYE

WEEK 8
OLNEY 00 VS CHICO 00
SEYMOUR 00 VS ALVORD 00
WINDTHORST - BYE

WEEK 9
CHICO 00 VS WINDTHORST 00
ALVORD 00 VS OLNEY 00
SEYMOUR - BYE

WEEK 10
OLNEY 00 VS SEYMOUR 00
WINDTHORST 00 VS ALVORD 00
CHICO - BYE

WEEK 11
ALVORD 00 VS CHICO 00
SEYMOUR 00 VS WINDTHORST 00
OLNEY - BYE


DISTRICT 6

BELLS 4-0 / 0-0
BLUE RIDGE 1-3 / 0-0
CELESTE 4-0 / 0-0
COLLINSVILLE 3-1 / 0-0
TOM BEAN 0-4 / 0-0
TRENTON 0-4 / 0-0
VALLEY VIEW 3-1 / 0-0


WEEK 1
BELLS 54 @ ERA 8
BLUE RIDGE 34 VS DETROIT 12
CELESTE 35 @ CUMBY 22
COLLINSVILLE 28 VS MUENSTER SACRED HEART 20
TOM BEAN 0 @ LINDSAY 43
TRENTON 0 @ HONEY GROVE 37
VALLEY VIEW 14 @ MUENSTER 58

WEEK 2
BELLS 56 VS CHICO 20
BLUE RIDGE 27 @ WHITEWRIGHT 41
CELESTE 35 VS QUINLAN BOLES 20
COLLINSVILLE 49 VS ERA 21
TOM BEAN 14 VS S&S CONSOLIDATED 28
TRENTON 28 VS SHERMAN TEXHOMA CHR. 30
VALLEY VIEW 42 VS LINDSAY 24

WEEK 3
BELLS 43 VS PARIS CHISUM 0
BLUE RIDGE 26 VS HONEY GROVE 30
CELESTE 19 @ LEONARD 18
COLLINSVILLE 10 @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 17
TOM BEAN 16 @ WHITEWRIGHT 47
TRENTON 0 @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 55
VALLEY VIEW 35 @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 27

WEEK 4
BELLS 48 @ HONEY GROVE 20
BLUE RIDGE 6 @ QUINLAN BOLES 13
CELESTE 47 VS PRAIRILAND 21
COLLINSVILLE 58 VS PERRIN-WHITT 14
TOM BEAN 3 @ CALLISBURG 42
TRENTON 20 VS CUMBY 56
VALLEY VIEW 68 VS LEONARD 46

WEEK 5
BELLS 00 VS VALLEY VIEW 00
BLUE RIDGE 00 VS COLLINSVILLE 00
TRENTON 00 VS TOM BEAN 00
CELESTE - BYE

WEEK 6
COLLINSVILLE 00 VS CELESTE 00
TOM BEAN 00 VS BLUE RIDGE 00
VALLEY VIEW 00 VS TRENTON 00
BELLS - BYE

WEEK 7
BLUE RIDGE 00 VS VALLEY VIEW 00
CELESTE 00 VS TOM BEAN 00
TRENTON 00 VS BELLS 00
COLLINSVILLE - BYE

WEEK 8
BELLS 00 VS BLUE RIDGE 00
TOM BEAN 00 VS COLLINSVILLE 00
VALLEY VIEW 00 VS CELESTE 00
TRENTON - BYE

WEEK 9
BLUE RIDGE 00 VS TRENTON 00
CELESTE 00 VS BELLS 00
COLLINSVILLE 00 VALLEY VIEW 00
TOM BEAN - BYE

WEEK 10
BELLS 00 VS COLLINSVILLE 00
TRENTON 00 VS CELESTE 00
VALLEY VIEW 00 VS TOM BEAN 00
BLUE RIDGE - BYE

WEEK 11
BELLS 00 @ TOM BEAN 00
CELESTE 00 VS BLUE RIDGE 00
COLLINSVILLE 00 VS TRENTON 00
VALLEY VIEW - BYE



DISTRICT 7

CRAWFORD 3-1 / 0-0
DELEON 4-0 / 0-0
GOLDTHWAITE 1-3 / 0-0
HAMILTON 3-0 / 0-0
HICO 3-1 / 0-0
SAN SABA 2-2 / 0-0
VALLEY MILLS 0-4 / 0-0


WEEK 1
CRAWFORD 26 VS TOLAR 6
DELEON 50 VS BAIRD 0
GOLDTHWAITE 7 @ MASON 45
HAMILTON 00 VS TOMBALL CHR. 00 - cancelled
HICO 23 @ DUBLIN 8
SAN SABA 42 VS WINTERS 7
VALLEY MILLS 13 @ ITALY 53

WEEK 2
CRAWFORD 20 @ CLIFTON 21
DELEON 53 @ WINTERS 6
GOLDTHWAITE 18 VS JIM NED 33
HAMILTON 14 @ MILLSAP 7
HICO 11 VS TOLAR 48
SAN SABA 7 VS HARPER 56
VALLEY MILLS 0 VS PALMER 39

WEEK 3
CRAWFORD 48 VS MERIDIAN 7
DELEON 42 VS CROSS PLAINS 19
GOLDTHWAITE 15 VS ACADEMY 21
HAMILTON 35 @ MOODY 17
HICO 35 @ MILLSAP 25
SAN SABA 6 @ JOHNSON CITY 27
VALLEY MILLS 6 VS HUBBARD 35

WEEK 4
CRAWFORD 55 @ BOSQUEVILLE 38
DELEON 37 @ SANTO 0
GOLDTHWAITE 32 @ JUNCTION 12
HAMILTON 24 VS THORNDALE 22
HICO 35 @ ITALY 6
SAN SABA 33 @ CROSS PLAINS 32
VALLEY MILLS 17 @ BLOOMING GROVE 31

WEEK 5
CRAWFORD 00 VS DELEON 00
GOLDTHWAITE 00 VS HAMILTON 00
SAN SABA 00 VS VALLEY MILLS 00
HICO - BYE

WEEK 6
DELEON 00 VS HICO 00
HAMILTON 00 VS CRAWFORD 00
VALLEY MILLS 00 VS GOLDTHWAITE 00
SAN SABA - BYE

WEEK 7
CRAWFORD 00 VS VALLEY MILLS 00
GOLDTHWAITE 00 VS SAN SABA 00
HICO 00 VS HAMILTON 00
DELEON - BYE

WEEK 8
HAMILTON 00 VS DELEON 00
SAN SABA 00 VS CRAWFORD 00
VALLEY MILLS 00 VS HICO 00
GOLDTHWAITE - BYE

WEEK 9
CRAWFORD 00 VS GOLDTHWAITE 00
DELEON 00 VS VALLEY MILLS 00
HICO 00 VS SAN SABA 00
HAMILTON - BYE

WEEK 10
GOLDTHWAITE 00 VS HICO 00
SAN SABA 00 VS DELEON 00
VALLEY MILLS 00 VS HAMILTON 00
CRAWFORD - BYE

WEEK 11
DELEON 00 VS GOLDTHWAITE 00
HAMILTON 00 VS SAN SABA 00
HICO 00 VS CRAWFORD 00
VALLEY MILLS - BYE


DISTRICT 8

AXTELL 2-2 / 0-0
BOSQUEVILLE 1-3 / 0-0
ITALY 2-2 / 0-0
ITASCA 0-4 / 0-0
MART 3-1 / 0-0
RIESEL 2-2 / 0-0


WEEK 1
AXTELL 14 @ DALLAS GATEWAY 20
BOSQUEVILLE 21 VS SANTO 14
ITALY 53 VS VALLEY MILLS 13
ITASCA 16 @ WORTHAM 29
MART 38 @ LEXINGTON 40
RIESEL 12 @ THRALL 34

WEEK 2
AXTELL 32 VS BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 27
BOSQUEVILLE 8 @ ROGERS 36
ITALY 21 @ MILDRED 29
ITASCA 14 VS RICE 42
MART 43 @ WEST 12
RIESEL 36 @ MERIDIAN 17

WEEK 3
AXTELL 13 @ LEON 48
BOSQUEVILLE 40 VS WACO REICHER 41
ITALY 21 VS BLOOMING GROVE 14
ITASCA 22 @ FROST 55
MART 43 @ MCGREGOR 22
RIESEL 41 VS GRANGER 21

WEEK 4
AXTELL 26 VS CHILTON 20
BOSQUEVILLE 35 VS CRAWFORD 55
ITALY 7 VS HICO 35
ITASCA 30 VS RIO VISTA 36
MART 62 VS KERENS 0
RIESEL 27 @ MILDRED 48

WEEK 5
AXTELL 00 @ HOLLAND 00
BOSQUEVILLE 00 @ DUBLIN 00
ITALY 00 @ DALLAS GATEWAY 00
ITASCA 00 @ DAWSON 00
MART 00 @ CENTERVILLE 00
RIESEL 00 VS HUBBARD 00

WEEK 6
AXTELL, BOSQUEVILLE, ITALY, ITASCA , MART, RIESEL - BYE

WEEK 7
AXTELL 00 VS BOSQUEVILLE 00
RIESEL 00 VS ITALY 00
MART 00 VS ITASCA 00

WEEK 8
BOSQUEVILLE 00 VS RIESEL 00
ITASCA 00 VS ITALY 00
MART 00 VS AXTELL 00

WEEK 9
AXTELL 00 VS ITASCA 00
ITALY 00 VS BOSQUEVILLE 00
RIESEL 00 VS MART 00

WEEK 10
AXTELL 00 VS RIESEL 00
ITASCA 00 VS BOSQUEVILLE 00
MART 00 VS ITALY 00

WEEK 11
BOSQUEVILLE 00 VS MART 00
ITALY 00 VS AXTELL 00
RIESEL 00 VS ITASCA 00

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3497
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Apr 02, 2017 9:53 pm

2A DIVISION 1 REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

BOGOTA RIVERCREST 3-0 / 0-0
HONEY GROVE 2-2/ 0-0
LINDEN-KILDARE 3-0 / 0-0
QUINLAN BOLES 1-3 0-0
SIMMS BOWIE 1-1 / 0-0
WOLFE CITY 4-0 /0-0


WEEK 1
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 53 PARIS CHISUM 15
HONEY GROVE 37 VS TRENTON 0
LINDEN-KILDARE 35 VS HARLETON 26
QUINLAN BOLES 26 @ MILDRED 53
SIMMS BOWIE - BYE
WOLFE CITY 54 @ DALLAS 1RST BAPTIST 26

WEEK 2
BOGOTA RIVERCREST - BYE
HONEY GROVE 12 @ PARIS CHISUM 42
LINDEN-KILDARE 21 @ CLARKSVILLE 7
QUINLAN BOLES 20 @ CELESTE 35
SIMMS BOWIE 46 @ OVERTON 22
WOLFE CITY 75 VS FTW DIAMOND-HILL JARVIS 7

WEEK 3
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 55 VS TRENTON 0
HONEY GROVE 30 @ BLUE RIDGE 26
LINDEN-KILDARE 41 VS QUEEN CITY 17
QUINLAN BOLES 22 VS DETROIT 50
SIMS BOWIE - BYE
WOLFE CITY 49 @ CUMBY 14

WEEK 4
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 34 VS COOPER 16
HONEY GROVE 20 @ BELLS 48
LINDEN-KILDARE 58 @ DEKALB 41
QUINLAN BOLES 13 VS BLUE RIDGE 6
SIMMS BOWIE 14 @ MAUD 47
WOLFE CITY 14 @ DETROIT 6

WEEK 5
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 00 @ ALBA-GOLDEN 00
HONEY GROVE 00 VS CUMBY 00
LINDEN-KILDARE 00 VS MAUD 00
QUINLAN BOLES 00 @ EDGEWOOD 00
SIMMS BOWIE 00 @ DETROIT 00
WOLFE CITY 00 VS COMO-PICKTON 00

WEEK 6
SIMMS BOWIE 00 VS CUMBY 00
HONEY GROVE, KINDEN-KILDARE, QUINLAN BOLE, WOLFE CITY - BYE

WEEK 7
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 00 VS QUINLAN BOLES 00
LINDEN-KILDARE 00 VS HONEY GROVE 00
SIMMS BOWIE 00 VS WOLFE CITY 00

WEEK 8
HONEY GROVE 00 VS WOLFE CITY 00
LINDEN-KILDARE 00 VS BOGOT RIVERCREST 00
QUINLAN BOLES 00 VS SIMMS BOWIE 00

WEEK 9
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 00 VS HONEY GROVES 00
SIMMS BOWIE 00 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 00
WOLFE CITY 00 VS QUINLAN BOLES 00

WEEK 10
HONEY GROVE 00 VS QUINLAN BOLES 00
LINDEN-KILDARE 00 VS WOLFE CITY 00
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 00 VS SIMMS BOWIE 00

WEEK 11
SIMMS BOWIE 00 VS HONEY GROVE 00
QUINLAN BOLES 00 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 00
WOLFE CITY 00 VS BOGOTA RIVERCREST 00



DISTRICT 10

BIG SANDY 3-1 / 0-0
CAUYGA 1-3 / 0-0
CROSS ROADS 0-4 / 0-0
HAWKINS 0-4 / 0-0
KERENS 2-2 / 0-0
UNION GROVE 3-1 / 0-0


WEEK 1
BIG SANDY 58 @ QUITMAN 24
CAYUGA 14 @ PALMER 49
CROSS ROADS 18 VS FROST 42
HAWKINS 12 VS ALBA-GOLDEN 21
KERENS 42 @ LEON 0
UNION GROVE 41 VS OVERTON 9

WEEK 2
BIG SANDY 40 VS ALTO 61
CAYUGA 28 VS WORTHAM 40
CROSS ROADS 14 VS COLMESNEIL 18
HAWKINS 20 VS CUSHING 22
KERENS 9 VS TENAHA 28
UNION GROVE 31 @ HARLETON 14

WEEK 3
BIG SANDY 42 VS CLARKSVILLE 7
CAYUGA 26 @ FRANKSTON 7
CROSS ROADS 8 @ TIMPSON 28
HAWKINS 0 @ COMO-PICKTON 7
KERENS 24 VS MILDRED 7
UNION GROVE 22 VS NEW DIANA 55

WEEK 4
BIG SANDY 27 @ HARLETON 0
CAYUGA 6 @ RICE 63
CROSS ROADS 8 @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 21
HAWKINS 14 VS TIMPSON 38
KERENS 0 @ MART 62
UNION GROVE 28 @ MT ENTERPRISE 3

WEEK 5
BIG SANDY 00 @ MT ENTERPRISE 00
CAYUGA 00 VS PRICE CARLISLE 00
CROSS ROADS 00 VS CHILTON 00
HAWKINS 00 @ JOAQUIN 00
UNION GROVE 00 @ CUSHING 00
KERENS - BYE

WEEK 6
KERENS 00 VS MAYPEARL 00
BIG SANDY, CAYUGA, CROSS ROADS, HAWKINS, UNION GROVE - BYE

WEEK 7
CAYUGA 00 VS UNION GROVE 00
CROSS ROADS 00 VS BIG SANDY 00
HAWKINS 00 VS KERENS 00

WEEK 8
UNION GROVE 00 VS CROSS ROADS 00
HAWKINS 00 VS CAYUGA 00
KERENS 00 VS BIG SANDY 00

WEEK 9
CAYUGA 00 VS KERENS 00
CROSS ROADS 00 VS HAWKINS 00
BIG SANDY 00 VS UNION GROVE 00

WEEK 10
CAYUGA 00 VS CROSS ROADS 00
HAWKINS 00 VS BIG SANDY 00
KERENS 00 VS UNION GROVE 00

WEEK 11
BIG SANDY 00 VS CAYUGA 00
CROSS ROADS 00 VS KERENS 00
UNION GROVE 00 VS HAWKINS 00


DISTRICT 11

ALTO 1-3 / 0-0
CUSHING 2-1 / 0-0
JOAQUIN 3-1 / 0-0
PRICE CARLISLE 4-0 / 0-0
SAN AUGUSTINE 4-0 / 0-0
SHELBYVILLE 0-3 / 0-0

WEEK 1
ALTO 34 VS WINONA 35
CUSHING 18 VS QUEEN CITY 41
JOAQUIN 22 @ TENAHA 23
PRICE CARLISLE 49 VS MT ENTERPRISE 7
SAN AUGUSTINE 34 VS HEMPHILL 22 ( Sat )
SHELBYVILLE 23 @ ELKHART 40

WEEK 2
ALTO 61 @ BIG SANDY 40
CUSHING 22 @ HAWKINS 20
JOAQUIN 58 VS MAUD 7
PRICE CARLISLE 30 VS TIMPSON 6
SAN AUGUSTINE 28 VS GARRISON 0
SHELBYVILLE 14 VS HEMPHILL 18

WEEK 3
ALTO 21 @ ARP 28
CUSHING 72 @ BURKEVILLE 2
JOAQUIN 43 VS LOVELADY 28
PRICE CARLISLE 56 @ OVERTON 0
SAN AUGUSTINE 44 @ GROVETON 7
SHELBYVILLE 0 @ GARRISON 28

WEEK 4
ALTO 36 @ GARRISON 50
CUSHING - BYE
JOAQUIN 47 @ HUNTINGTON 0
PRICE CARLISLE 40 VS ALBA-GOLDEN 0
SAN AUGUSTINE 22 @ KIRBYVILLE 6
SHELBYVILLE - BYE

WEEK 5
ALTO 00 VS RUSK 00
CUSHING 00 VS UNION GROVE 00
JOAQUIN 00 VS HAWKINS 00
PRICE CARLISLE 00 @ CAYUGA 00
SAN AUGUSTINE 00 @ BURKEVILLE 00
SHELBYVILLE 00 VS CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 00

WEEK 6
CUSHING 00 @ COLMESNEIL 00
SHELBYVILLE 00 @ FRANKSTON 00
ALTO, JOAQUIN, PRICE CARLISLE, SAN AUGUSTINE - BYE

WEEK 7
ALTO 00 VS JOAQUIN 00
CUSHING 00 VS PRICE CARLISLE 00
SAN AUGUSTINE 00 VS SHELBYVILLE 00

WEEK 8
PRICE CARLISLE 00 VS ALTO 00
SAN AUGUSTINE 00 VS CUSHING 00
SHELBYVILLE VS JOAQUIN 00

WEEK 9
ALTO 00 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 00
CUSHING 00 VS SHELBYVILLE 00
JOAQUIN 00 VS PRICE CARLISLE 00

WEEK 10
CUSHING 00 VS ALTO 00
SAN AUGUSTINE 00 VS JOAQUIN 00
SHELBYVILLE 00 VS PRICE CARLISLE 00

WEEK 11
ALTO 00 VS SHELBYVILLE 00
JOAQUIN 00 VS CUSHING 00
PRICE CARLISLE 00 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 00



DISTRICT 12

CENTERVILLE 3-0 / 0-0
DEWEYVILLE 2-1 / 0-0
GROVETON 1-2 / 0-0
LOVELADY 2-2 / 0-0
WEST HARDIN 1-2 / 0-0
WEST SABINE 1-3 / 0-0


WEEK 1
CENTERVILLE 33 @ HEARNE 28
DEWEYVILLE 00 @ COLMESNEIL 00 - cancelled
GROVETON 00 @ NEW WAVERLY 00 - cancelled
LOVELADY 22 VS GRAPELAND 26
WEST HARDIN 00 VS ACADIANA CHR, LA 00 - cancelled
WEST SABINE 6 @ TIMPSON 48

WEEK 2
CENTERVILLE 21 VS CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 6
DEWEYVILLE 63 VS BURKEVILLE 0
GROVETON 33 VS GRAPELAND 12
LOVELADY 36 @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 8
WEST HARDIN 12 VS HULL-DAISETTA 24
WEST SABINE 21 VS BECKVILLE 47

WEEK 3
CENTERVILLE 42 @ TRINITY 13
DEWEYVILLE 13 @ EVADALE 16
GROVETON 7 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 44
LOVELADY 28 @ JOAQUIN 43
WEST HARDIN 14 @ HUNTINGTON 31
WEST SABINE 10 HEMPHILL 27

WEEK 4
CENTERVILLE - BYE
DEWEYVILLE 32 VS GALVESTON O'CONNELL 8
GROVETON 21 @ BUFFALO 55
LOVELADY 48 VS LEON 8
WEST HARDIN 10 VS EVADALE 40
WEST SABINE 54 VS BURKEVILLE 0

WEEK 5
CENTERVILLE 00 VS MART 00
DEWEYVILLE 00 @ HULL-DAISETTA 00
GROVETON 00 @ BUFFALO 00
LOVELADY 00 VS TIMPSON 00
WEST HARDIN 00 VS SABINE PASS 00
WEST SABINE - BYE

WEEK 6
CENTERVILLE 00 @ THRALL 00
GROVETON 00 @ NORMANGEE 00
WEST SABINE 00 VS TENAHA 00
DEWEYVILLE, LOVELADY, WEST HARDIN - BYE

WEEK 7
CENTERVILLE 00 VS WEST HARDIN 00
GROVETON 00 VS DEWEYVILLE 00
WEST SABINE 00 VS LOVELADY 00

WEEK 8
WEST HARDIN 00 VS GROVETON 00
LOVELADY 00 VS DEWEYVILLE 00
WEST SABINE 00 VS CENTERVILLE 00

WEEK 9
DEWEYVILLE 00 VS WEST HARDIN 00
CENTERVILLE 00 VS LOVELADY 00
GROVETON 00 VS WEST SABINE 00

WEEK 10
CENTERVILLE 00 VS GROVETON 00
LOVELADY 00 VS WEST HARDIN 00
WEST SABINE 00 VS DEWEYVILLE 00

WEEK 11
DEWEYVILLE 00 VS CENTERVILLE 00
GROVETON 00 VS LOVELADY 00
WEST HARDIN 00 VS WEST SABINE 00


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

HOLLAND 3-1 / 0-0
MOODY 1-3 / 0-0
NORMANGEE 2-2 / 0-0
ROSEBUD-LOTT 3-1 / 0-0
THORNDALE 1-3 / 0-0
THRALL 2-1 / 0-0


WEEK 1
HOLLAND 27 VS BURTON 20
MOODY 21 VS BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 28
NORMANGEE 62 VS SNOOK 7
ROSEBUD-LOTT 34 @ FLORENCE 29
THORNDALE 28 @ MILANO 47
THRALL 34 VS RIESEL 12

WEEK 2
HOLLAND 26 @ GRANGER 21
MOODY 26 @ WACO REICHER 56
NORMANGEE 20 @ BUFFALO 48
ROSEBUD-LOTT 28 VS CHILTON 19
THORNDALE 7 VS LEXINGTON 52
THRALL 6 VS MILANO 7

WEEK 3
HOLLAND 26 @ FLORENCE 28
MOODY 17 VS HAMILTON 35
NORMANGEE 45 @ CHILTON 40
ROSEBUD-LOTT 21 @ WORTHAM 38
THORNDALE 31 VS JARRELL 0
THRALL - BYE

WEEK 4
HOLLAND 57 @ BARTLETT 0
MOODY 43 VS MERIDIAN 15
NORMANGEE 0 VS BURTON 56
ROSEBUD-LOTT 36 VS CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 21
THORNDALE 22 @ HAMILTON 24
THRALL 55 @ ST JOHN PAUL CATHOLIC 13 ( @ SEQUIN )

WEEK 5
HOLLAND 00 VS AXTELL 00
MOODY 00 @ CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 00
NORMANGEE 00 VS GROVETON 00
ROSEBUD-LOTT @ MERIDIAN 00
THORNDALE 00 VS BREMOND 00
THRALL 00 VS FLATONIA 00

WEEK 6
THRALL 00 VS CENTERVILLE 00
HOLLAND, MOODY, NORMANGEE, ROSEBUD-LOTT , THORNDALE - BYE

WEEK 7
HOLLAND 00 VS THRALL 00
ROSEBUD-LOTT 00 VS MOODY 00
THORNDALE 00 VS NORMANGEE 00

WEEK 8
HOLLAND 00 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 00
MOODY 00 VS THORNDALE 00
THRALL 00 VS NORMANGEE 00

WEEK 9
NORMANGEE 00 VS MOODY 00
ROSEBUD-LOTT 00 VS THRALL 00
THORNDALE 00 VS HOLLAND 00

WEEK 10
HOLLAND 00 VS NORMANGEE 00
ROSEBUD-LOTT 00 VS THORNDALE 00
THRALL 00 VS MOODY 00

WEEK 11
MOODY 00 VS HOLLAND 00
NORMANGEE 00 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 00
THORNDALE 00 VS THRALL 00


DISTRICT 14

BRACKETTVILLE 1-3 / 0-0
HARPER 4-0 / 0-0
JUNCTION 1-3 / 0-0
MASON 4-0 / 0-0
SABINAL 3-0 / 0-0


WEEK 1
BRACKETVILLE 41 VS SOMERVILLE 21 ( SAT @ SITE TBD )
HARPER 55 VS SAN ANGELO TLC 6
JUNCTION 8 @ INGRAM MOORE 13
MASON 45 VS GOLDTHWAITE 7
SABINAL 14 @ D'HANIS 12

WEEK 2
BRACKETTVILLE 6 @ LA PRYOR 19
HARPER 56 @ SAN SABA 7
JUNCTION 47 VS CHRISTOVAL 12
MASON 35 @ JOHNSON CITY 0
SABINAL 21 @ LEAKEY 7

WEEK 3
BRACKETTVILLE 28 @ BOERNE GENEVA 59
HARPER 68 VS ELDORADO 12
JUNCTION 20 @ SONORA 61
MASON 47 @ COMFORT 6
SABINAL - BYE

WEEK 4
BRACKETTVILLE 14 VS D'HANIS 35
HARPER 50 @ CENTER POINT 19
JUNCTION 12 VS GOLDTHWAITE 32
MASON 58 VS IRAAN 7
SABINAL 14 @ LA PRYOR 7

WEEK 5
BRACKETTVILLE @ LEAKEY 00 ( THUR )
HARPER 00 VS D'HANIS 00
JUNCTION 00 VS BALLINGER 00
MASON 00 VS HAWLEY 00
SABINAL 00 VS CENTER POINT 00

WEEK 6
BRACKETTVILLE 00 VS CENTER POINT 00
HARPER 00 @ LAPRYOR 00
JUNCTION 00 @ CRANE 00
MASON 00 @ BALLINGER 00
SABINAL 00 VS POTEET 00

WEEK 7
JUNCTION 00 VS BRACKETTVILLE 00
SABINAL 00 VS HARPER 00
MASON - BYE

WEEK 8
BRACKETTVILLE 00 VS SABINAL 00
HARPER 00 VS MASON 00
JUNCTION - BYE

WEEK 9
MASON 00 VS BRACKETTVILLE 00
SABINAL 00 VS JUNCTION 00
HARPER - BYE

WEEK 10
BRACKETTVILLE 00 VS HARPER 00
SABINAL VS BROOKS ACADEMY ( NON-DISTRICT )
JUNCTION 00 VS MASON 00

WEEK 11
HARPER 00 VS JUNCTION 00
MASON 00 VS SABINAL 00
BRACKETVILLE - BYE


DISTRICT 15

GANADO 0-2 / 0-0
KENEDY 0-2 / 0-0
REFUGIO 2-0 / 0-0
SHINER 2-1 / 0-0
WEIMAR 1-2 / 0-0
YORKTOWN 2-1 / 0-0


WEEK 1
GANADO 00 @ LOUISE 00 - cancelled
KENEDY 0 VS KARNES CITY 42
REFUGIO 00 VS HEBBRONVILLE 00 - cancelled
SHINER 00 @ GOLIAD 00 - cancelled
WEIMAR 00 @ WALLIS BRAZOS 00 ( SAT )
YORKTOWN 6 @ STOCKDALE 14

WEEK 2
GANADO 0 VS PALACIOS 0 - cancelled
KENEDY 23 @ BRUNI 48
REFUGIO 35 @ GOLIAD 28
SHINER 12 VS HALLETSVILLE 49
WEIMAR 0 VS AUST. ST MICHAELS 13
YORKTOWN 6 VS UC RANDOLPH 19

WEEK 3
GANADO 7 @ SCHULENBURG 40
KENEDY 7 VS WOODSBORO 49
REFUGIO - BYE
SHINER 35 @ WALLIS BRAZOS 20
WEIMAR 21 @ LULING 25
YORKTOWN 28 @ BRUNI 8

WEEK 4
GANADO 7 VS DANBURY 28
REFUGIO 28 VS EDNA 21
YORKTOWN 14 VS STOCKDALE 6
SHINER 35 @ FALLS CITY 12
WEIMAR 27 SCHULENBURG 10
KENEDY - BYE

WEEK 5
GANADO 00 @ SNOOK 00
KENEDY 00 @ THREE RIVER 00
REFUGIO 00 @ GERONIMO NAVARRO 00
SHINER 00 VS HITCHCOCK 00
WEIMAR 00 @ LEXINGTON 00
YORKTOWN 00 @ WOODSBORO 00

WEEK 6
REFUGIO 00 @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 00
KENEDY 00 @ BARTLETT 00 - ? LOC
GANADO, SHINER, WEIMAR, YORKTOWN - BYE

WEEK 7
GANADO 00 VS REFUGIO 00
SHINER 00 VS KENEDY 00
WEIMAR 00 VS YORKTOWN 00

WEEK 8
KENEDY 00 VS GANADO 00
WEIMAR 00 VS SHINER 00
YORKTOWN 00 VS REFUGIO 00

WEEK 9
GANADO 00 VS WEIMAR 00
REFUGIO 00 VS KENEDY 00
SHINER 00 VS YORKTOWN 00

WEEK 10
YORKTOWN 00 VS KENEDY 00
SHINER 00 @ GANADO 00
WEIMAR 00 VS REFUGIO 00

WEEK 11
KENEDY 00 VS WEIMAR 00
GANADO 00 VS YORKTOWN 00
REFUGIO 00 VS SHINER 00


DISTRICT 16

BEN BOLT 3-1 / 0-0
FREER 3-1 / 0-0
LA VILLA 0-4 / 0-0
SANTA MARIA 2-2 / 0-0
THREE RIVERS 2-2 / 0-0


WEEK 1
BEN BOLT 35 VS BENAVIDES 0
FREER 0 VS BISHOP 56
LA VILLA 14 @ RIVIERA KAUFER 46
SANTA MARIA 18 VS HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 20
THREE RIVERS 12 @ COTULLA 19

WEEK 2
BEN BOLT 39 @ BANQUETE 36
FREER 25 @ RUNGE 19
LA VILLA 14 @ SANTA ROSA 34
SANTA MARIA 14 @ MONTE ALTO 7
THREE RIVERS 14 @ NIXON-SMILEY 30

WEEK 3
BEN BOLT 2 VS BISHOP 34
FREER 41 @ BENAVIDES 12
LA VILLA 0 VS SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 46
SANTA MARIA 14 VS CC JOHN PAUL II 36
THREE RIVERS 48 VS RUNGE 13

WEEK 4
BEN BOLT 18 @ BRUNI 16
FREER 51 VS BANQUETE 50
LA VILLA 6 VS BISHOP 49
SANTA MARIA 35 @ BENAVIDES 6
THREE RIVERS 21 VS WOODSBORO 0

WEEK 5
BEN BOLT 00 VS POTH 00
FREER - BYE
LA VILLA 00 @ LYFORD 00
SANTA MARIA - BYE
THREE RIVERS VS KENEDY 00

WEEK 6
BEN BOLT 00 @ AGUA DULCE 00
FREER 00 @ RIVIERA KAUFER 00
LYFORD 00 VS BENAVIDES 00
SANTA MARIA 00 VS PROGRESO 00
THREE RIVERS 00 @ BRUNI 00

WEEK 7
FREER 00 VS THREE RIVERS 00
LA VILLA 00 VS BEN BOLT 00
SANTA MARIA - BYE

WEEK 8
BEN BOLT 00 VS FREER 00
THREE RIVERS 00 VS SANTA MARIA 00
LA VILLA - BYE

WEEK 9
FREER 00 VS LA VILLA 00
SANTA MARIA 00 VS BEN BOLT 00
THREE RIVERS - BYE

WEEK 10
BEN BOLT 00 THREE RIVERS 00
LA VILLA 00 VS SANTA MARIA 00
FREER - BYE

WEEK 11
SANTA MARIA 00 VS FREER 00
THREE RIVERS 00 VS LA VILLA 00
BEN BOLT - BYE

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3497
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Jun 19, 2017 6:43 pm

CHECK SCHOOL WEBSITE FOR ANY CHANGES IN TIME & DATE

More changes than usual in a non-alignment year.
1. Some teams just changed opponents ( especially in SETX ) caused a change reaction.
2. Since Texas season got pushed back a week later, teams that schedules out of state teams had to find new opponents.
3. Private school Midland Trinity Chr. is playing 11-man this year helped some of the teams replace some out of state games, and replaced Amarillo San Jacinto which dropped to 6-man.

User avatar
PurplePunch
Donating Member 16/17
Posts: 444
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2012 9:53 pm
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby PurplePunch » Tue Jun 20, 2017 11:45 am

Week 4, Iraan is @ Mason. We enjoyed that ride in 2016.

And, as always, thanks for doing this!!

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3497
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 09, 2017 4:33 pm

week 2 scores are updated

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3497
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Sep 13, 2017 7:28 pm

oops

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3497
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 16, 2017 10:51 am

WEEK 3 SCORES ARE POSTED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3497
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 23, 2017 7:28 pm

week 4 scores are updated


Return to “2A Texas Football”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ganado, Google [Bot], tlbredemeyer and 7 guests