Region II-2A X-Country Meet

Running for the gold!
User avatar
Windthorstfan
Moderator
Posts: 12011
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Region II-2A X-Country Meet

Postby Windthorstfan » Tue Oct 27, 2015 1:57 pm

Boys

TEAM — 1, Valley View 20; 2, Merit Bland 92; 3, McLeod 113; 4, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 134; 5, Avery 154; 6, Big Sandy 184; 7, Electra 216; 8, Trenton 253; 9, De Leon 265; 10, Era 280; 11, Como-Pickton 317; 12, Tolar 331; 13, Frost 349; 14, Blue Ridge 368; 15, Fruitvale 374; 16, Poolville 385; 17, Bogata Rivercrest 397; 18, Gladewater Union Grove 536.

INDIVIDUALS — 1, 1, Hootie Pembroke, Valley View, 16:55.81; 2, Garrett Gonzalez, Valley View, 16:56.91; 3, Marcus Allen, Big Sandy, 17:12.51; 4, Houston Tipps, Valley View, 17:20.20; 5, Luis Cardinal, Valley View, 17:20.59; 6, Blair Martinson, Lindsay, 17:26.85; 7, Bradley Lambeth, McLeod, 17:35.68; 8, Justin Wooten, Merit Bland, 17:40.63; 9, Francisco Garcia, Valley View, 17:42.70; 10, Javy Rojo, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, 17:45.95; 11, Broady Flach, Windthorst, 17:52.63; 12, Jonathon Barrera, Electra, 17:55.93; 13, Matt Newton, Archer City, 18:04.34; 14, Sammy Sierra, Martin’s Mill, 18:11.91; 15, Alax Johnson, Trenton, 18:13.68.

Girls

TEAM — 1, Hamilton 19; 2, Seymour 117; 3, Era 169; 4, Poolville 183; 5, Valley View 186; 6, Gladewater Union Grove 192; 7, Goldthwaite 226; 8, De Leon 230; 9, Hawkins 237; 10, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 273; 11, McLeod 278; 12, Frost 290; 13, Honey Grove 318; 14, Bells 325; 15, Italy 445; 16, Ivanhoe Rayburn 454; 17, Martin’s Mill 467; 18, Windthorst 485; 19, Itasca 493; 20, Olney 497; 21, Maud 555; 22, Cumby 564; 23, Bogata Rivercrest 658.

INDIVIDUALS — 1, Sydney Lenglefeld, Hamilton, 12:30.25; 2, Maddy Mehaffey, Hamilton, 12:45.88; 3, Willow Johnson, Hamilton, 12:48.98; 4, Abbey Hale, Hamilton, 12:51.97; 5, Kaytlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie, 12:52.39; 6, Makayla Boatman, Tolar, 12:58.63; 7, Ashley Downe, Era, 13:04.30; 8, Kayleigh Brinlee, Ivanhoe Rayburn, 13:10.87; 9, Makayla Fielder, McLeod, 13:12.19; 10, Darcy Crockett, Valley View, 13:20.98; 11, Kayln Pulte, Lindsay, 13:24.89; 12, Kate Killian, Hamilton, 13:25.15; 13, Summer Grubbs, Gladewater Union Grove, 13:25.19; 14, Tracy Johnson, Poolville, 13:25.85; 15, Laurie Beck, Seymour, 13:26.83.

User avatar
Pigskin Swammy
Donating Member 17/18
Posts: 840
Joined: Thu Jun 14, 2012 7:44 am
Location: Valley View Tx
Status: Offline

Re: Region II-2A X-Country Meet

Postby Pigskin Swammy » Wed Oct 28, 2015 2:43 pm

The most under utilized pc of football equipment is 5 man & 7 man blocking sledd


Return to “Track/Cross Country”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest